Jan. 19, 2021     hosted by Duluth Denfeld HS
                   to be held at Grand Avenue
                   Nordic Trails, Duluth, MN

     Freestyle Nordic Ski Meet

All Freestyle Start times shown below are from the start of the race clock at "0:00:00".
Race clock will run continuously for all Freestyle races once started ~Noon

         Varsity BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   ***  Freestyle Race ***

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  1    12 Pointer, Gabriel         11   Ely                   0:01:00  about 12:01 PM

  2    8 Fink, Isaac               12   Denfeld               0:01:30

  3    4 Stark, Tyler              10   DuluthEast            0:02:00

  4    11 McCormick, Joey          12   Denfeld               0:02:30

  5    28 Hakala, Jon              11   Ely                   0:03:00

  6    26 Miatke, Oliver           10   DuluthEast            0:03:30

  7    37 Derauf, Torstein         12   DuluthEast            0:04:00

  8    23 Mayne, Derek             10   Denfeld               0:04:30

  9    30 Larson, Micah            11   Ely                   0:05:00

  10   31 Juntunen, Charles        10   Denfeld               0:05:30

  11   53 Fitzpatrick, Aiden       11   DuluthEast            0:06:00

  12   61 Kyes, James              9    DuluthEast            0:06:30

  13   50 Erie, Cade               11   Denfeld               0:07:00

  14   62 Willemsen, Colin         10   DuluthEast            0:07:30

  15   52 Gelineau, Jacob          11   Denfeld               0:08:00

  16   43 Schroeder, Xander         11   Denfeld               0:08:30

    Group Count =  16

        Jr. Varsity BOYS  -  5 Kilometer   ***  Freestyle Race ***

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  21   59 McGrew, Noah             12   Denfeld               0:10:00  about 12:10 PM

  22   78 Lacey, Liam              9    Ely                   0:10:30

  23   82 Rova, Paavo              9    DuluthEast            0:11:00

  24   89 Favet, Sam               9    Ely                   0:11:30

  25   103 Hendrickson, Samuel     12   DuluthEast            0:12:00

  26   65 Haugen, Gus              10   Denfeld               0:12:30

  27   108 Weberg, Bryn            12   DuluthEast            0:13:00

  28   99 Lowe, Henry              9    Ely                   0:13:30

  29   83 Regas, Stylianos         10   Denfeld               0:14:00

  30   112 Thomas, Micah           11   DuluthEast            0:14:30

  31   91 Wing, Kofi               12   Denfeld               0:15:00

  32   117 Packer, Will            9    DuluthEast            0:15:30

  33   122 Reeves, Ryan            10   DuluthEast            0:16:00

  34   123 Struckman, Cyrus        9    DuluthEast            0:16:30

  35   128 Good, Andre             10   DuluthEast            0:17:00

  36   139 Polacsek, Gabriel       9    DuluthEast            0:17:30

    Group Count =  16

         Varsity Girls  5 Km Freestyle Race

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  41   148 Bixler, Rowan           9    DuluthEast            0:35:00  about 12:35 PM

  42   150 Devine, Zoe             10   Ely                   0:35:30

  43   152 Barlass, Claire         12   Denfeld               0:36:00

  44   165 Brown, Lily             11   DuluthEast            0:36:30

  45   160 McCormick, Grace        10   Denfeld               0:37:00

  46   156 Helms, Phoebe           10   Ely                   0:37:30

  47   169 Schwinghamer, Julia     12   Ely                   0:38:00

  48   171 Kramer, Thea            9    DuluthEast            0:38:30

  49   172 Wennberg, Annika        11   Denfeld               0:39:00

  50   182 Haggenmiller, Lucia     9    DuluthEast            0:39:30

  51   180 Pointer, Gracie         11   Ely                   0:40:00

  52   179 Nichols, Josie          10   Denfeld               0:40:30

  53   194 Durkin, Sydney          10   Ely                   0:41:00

  54   186 Johnson, Jenna          10   DuluthEast            0:41:30

  55   191 Kloster, Claire         10   Denfeld               0:42:00

  56   197 Coleman, Leah           9    DuluthEast            0:42:30

  57   195 Ohlhauser, Cedar        10   Ely                   0:43:00

  58   198 Johnson, Mary           12   Denfeld               0:43:30

  59   210 Thompson, Abigail       12   Ely                   0:44:00

  60   209 Backstrom, Ella         10   Denfeld               0:44:30

  61   208 Helmer, Anna-Britta     8    DuluthEast            0:45:00

  62   217 McClelland, Morgan      10   Ely                   0:45:30

  63   216 Hendrickson, Greta      9    DuluthEast            0:46:00

  64   224 Kraker, Lydia           9    DuluthEast            0:46:30

  65   230 Kemp, Hazel             12   DuluthEast            0:47:00

    Group Count =  25

        Jr. Varsity Girls  5 Km Freestyle Race

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  71   244 Skustad, Ava            9    Ely                   0:52:00  about 12:52 PM

  72   242 Kaczmarczyk, Crystal    12   DuluthEast            0:52:30

  73   215 Hollinday, Jada         11   Denfeld               0:53:00

  74   252 Blauch, Claire          9    Ely                   0:53:30

  75   218 Grochowski, Bella       11   Denfeld               0:54:00

  76   248 Wise, Amelia            10   DuluthEast            0:54:30

  77   263 Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl   9    DuluthEast            0:55:00

  78   226 Shaffer, Vivian          11   Denfeld               0:55:30

  79   259 Anderson, Esther        9    Ely                   0:56:00

  80   269 Pluth, Amelia           12   Ely                   0:56:30

  81   271 Revoir, Sophia          11   DuluthEast            0:57:00

  82   227 Bergh, Rachel           11   Denfeld               0:57:30

  83   278 Pilate, Siri            9    DuluthEast            0:58:00

  84   282 Ricketts, Rachael       12   DuluthEast            0:58:30

  85   287 Coleman, Erin           12   DuluthEast            0:59:00

  86   291 Butcher, Grace          11   DuluthEast            0:59:30

  87   294 Wodny, Clara            9    DuluthEast            1:00:00

  88   296 Packer, Elizabeth       12   DuluthEast            1:00:30

  89   298 Beaster, Emelyn         10   DuluthEast            1:01:00

  90   299 Karstens, Mary          10   DuluthEast            1:01:30

  91   300 Menze, Riley            12   DuluthEast            1:02:00

  92   302 Kelly-Swing, Juniper    9    DuluthEast            1:02:30

  93   303 Thralow, Daisy          10   DuluthEast            1:03:00

    Group Count =  23

        Jr. High Boys  2.5 Km Freestyle Race

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  101  319 Olson, Eli              8    Ely                   1:35:00  about 1:35 PM

  102  312 Pilate, Ben             7    DuluthEast            1:35:30

  103  320 Rosholt, Luke           9    Denfeld               1:36:00

  104  321 Solum, Silas            8    Ely                   1:36:30

  105  326 Schroeder, Isaac        9    Denfeld               1:37:00

  106  322 Goettel, Mark           7    DuluthEast            1:37:30

  107  336 Capps, August           7    DuluthEast            1:38:00

  108  331 Durkin, Dylan           8    Ely                   1:38:30

  109  333 Foldesi, William        9    Denfeld               1:39:00

  110  64 Hollinday, Hayden        12   Denfeld               1:39:30

  111  344 McClelland, Milo        8    Ely                   1:40:00

  112  349 Struckman, Roland       7    DuluthEast            1:40:30

  113  339 Chastey, Parker         10   Denfeld               1:41:00

  114  359 Meyer, Evan             9    DuluthEast            1:41:30

  115  352 Devine, Otto            7    Ely                   1:42:00

  116  354 Hoffmeister, Nathan     7    Ely                   1:42:30

  117  350 Francisco, Joseph       12   Denfeld               1:43:00

  118  370 Signorelli, Trajan      7    DuluthEast            1:43:30

  119  373 Butcher, Calvin         8    DuluthEast            1:44:00

  120  361 Hughley, Tory           8    Ely                   1:44:30

  121  357 Buck, Gabe              9    Denfeld               1:45:00

  122  367 Ruoho, Johnathon        8    Ely                   1:45:30

  123  376 Fisher, Max             7    DuluthEast            1:46:00

  124  386 Peterson, Torin         8    DuluthEast            1:46:30

  125  391 Hanhan, Soren           8    DuluthEast            1:47:00

    Group Count =  25

      Jr. High Girls  2.5 Km Freestyle Race

Start#    Bib / Name              Grade    School             Start Time

  131  400 Rova, Tuuli             7    DuluthEast            1:55:00  about 1:55 PM

  132  245 Doyle, Alyssa           9    Denfeld               1:55:30

  133  403 Dunn, Anna              8    Ely                   1:56:00

  134  412 Schiller, Kate          8    DuluthEast            1:56:30

  135  413 Johnston, Rena          8    Ely                   1:57:00

  136  254 Larsen, Cayley          8    Denfeld               1:57:30

  137  418 Cavalier, Evelyn        8    Ely                   1:58:00

  138  404 Anderson, Lily          11   Denfeld               1:58:30

  139  423 Yapel, Kate             8    DuluthEast            1:59:00

  140  426 Larson, Anna            8    Ely                   1:59:30

  141  434 Huot, Kenna             7    DuluthEast            2:00:00

  142  416 Fossum, Ahnika          7    Denfeld               2:00:30

  143  442 Harding, Aila           7    Ely                   2:01:00

  144  436 Thralow, Ginger         9    DuluthEast            2:01:30

  145  441 Chastey, Luci           7    Denfeld               2:02:00

  146  451 Paul, Lillian           9    Denfeld               2:02:30

  147  460 Freese, Scarlet         9    DuluthEast            2:03:00

  148  447 Poppler, Alison         7    Ely                   2:03:30

  149  463 Thomas, Raina           8    DuluthEast            2:04:00

  150  458 Ellerbroek, Elsa        7    Ely                   2:04:30

  151  417 Larsen, Autumn          7    Denfeld               2:05:00

  152  468 Ricketts, Amy           8    DuluthEast            2:05:30

  153  429 Shaffer, Sarah          9    Denfeld               2:06:00

  154  465 Lindsay, Molly          7    Ely                   2:06:30

  155  * ghost*                    7    Denfeld               2:07:00

  156  470 Broadmoore, Edie        8    DuluthEast            2:07:30

  157  475 Thomas, Sophia          7    DuluthEast            2:08:00

    Group Count =  27