Feb. 7, 2019   to be held at Giants Ridge Ski ResortBiwabik, MN

     Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

*** Varsity Pursuit Classic start times will be according to time back of leader in Freestyle race

- Girls Varsity CL Pursuit race starts ~2:30 PM with Boys CL Pursuit race to follow ~3:30 PM ***

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls  5.3 Km Pursuit Race / Classic Division

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      11   Duluth East           0:01:00

  2    Kramer, Clara               11   Duluth East           0:01:35

  3    Viren, Elsa                 10   Grand Rapids          0:01:41

  4    Devine, Zoe                 8    Ely                   0:01:48

  5    Skelton, Lydia              10   Mesabi East           0:02:17

  6    Eilrich, Kalyssa            11   Ely                   0:02:19

  7    Fultz, Natalie              11   Mesabi East           0:02:59

  8    Bettendorf, Megan           12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:03:02

  9    Pohl, Riley                 12   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:09

  10   Wyland, Lucia               12   Grand Rapids          0:03:17

  11   Weberg, Molly               12   Duluth East           0:03:28

  12   Brown, Lily                 9    Duluth East           0:03:56

  13   Viren, Annika               12   Grand Rapids          0:04:04

  14   Campbell, Lucy              10   Marshall School       0:04:05

  15   Kliewer, Helen              10   Marshall School       0:04:19

  16   Radloff, McKenzie           10   Duluth East           0:04:19

  17   Helms, Phoebe               8    Ely                   0:04:23

  18   Chandler, Grace             9    Duluth East           0:04:25

  19   Peterson, Addie             10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:25

  20   Helmer, Maj-Lis             11   Duluth East           0:04:38

  21   Gangi, Sanny                8    Grand Rapids          0:04:45

  22   Stattelman, Emma            11   Marshall School       0:04:45

  23   Schlauderaff, Samara        12   Grand Rapids          0:04:51

  24   Pasmick, Brooke             11   Ely                   0:04:59

  25   Watson, Emma                12   Marshall School       0:05:08

  26   McAuliffe, Keegan           9    Marshall School       0:05:09

  27   Welinski, Natalie           10   Marshall School       0:05:12

  28   Jackson, Ada                8    Grand Rapids          0:05:16

  29   Mowers, Brita               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:20

  30   Greenlee, Anna              11   Mesabi East           0:05:20

  31   Watson, Lucy                9    Marshall School       0:05:43

  32   Olson, Cora                 9    Ely                   0:05:50

  33   Gordon, Cedar               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:56

  34   Ripp, Charlotte             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:01

  35   Tracy, Harmony              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:22

  36   Schwinghamer, Julia         10   Ely                   0:06:23

  37   Zuck, Hannah                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:30

  38   Thomas, Bella               8    Mesabi East           0:06:30

  39   Bercher, Ana                11   Ely                   0:06:45

  40   LaFrenier, Hailey           10   Grand Rapids          0:06:46

  41   Feyen, Hannah               12   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:52

  42   Hille, Andrea               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:09

  43   Smith, Autumn               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:07:20

  44   Przybyl, Audrey             12   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:24

  45   Lalonde, Trinity            11   Mesabi East           0:07:25

  46   Kearney, Grace              8    Hibbing               0:07:30

  47   Barlass, Claire             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:40

  48   Burkes, Ayva                10   Hibbing               0:07:55

  49   DeVries, Klara              9    Mesabi East           0:08:03

  50   Smith, Brooklyn             12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:08:42

  51   Donley, Jasmin              11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:47

  52   Mowers, Elsa                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:09:00

  53   Pickar, Elise               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:09:09

  54   Kowalski, Stephanie         10   Mesabi East           0:09:51

  55   Huddleston, Aspen           9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:09:56

  56   Gorchowski, Ivy             12   Duluth Denfeld        0:10:31

  57   Rajkovich, Autum            8    Hibbing               0:11:36

  58   Wozniak, Katrina            10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:12:02

  59   Hollinday, Jada             9    Duluth Denfeld        0:12:10

  60   Skwira-Brown, Rachel        12   Duluth Denfeld        0:12:15

  61   Christenson, Leah           10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:12:20

  62   Rikkola, Lela               8    Hibbing               0:12:25

    Group Count =  62

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys  5.3 Km Pursuit Race / Classic Division

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  101  Beckrich, Garrett           12   Grand Rapids          0:01:00

  102  Ripp, Aidan                 12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:00

  103  Johnston, Jasper            10   Ely                   0:02:23

  104  Stertz, Sam                 10   Grand Rapids          0:03:00

  105  Hutchinson, Declan          10   Marshall School       0:03:20

  106  Campbell, Henry             12   Marshall School       0:03:33

  107  Schwinghamer, James         11   Ely                   0:03:50

  108  Pointer, Gabriel            9    Ely                   0:04:08

  109  Midttun, Kjetil             11   Ely                   0:04:09

  110  Hutchinson, Jonas           12   Marshall School       0:04:09

  111  Olson, Raif                 11   Ely                   0:04:17

  112  Thomas, Josiah              11   Duluth East           0:04:29

  113  Bauer, Benjamin             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:35

  114  Norgord, Tyler              12   Grand Rapids          0:04:39

  115  Sullinger, Tylen            11   Mesabi East           0:04:40

  116  Kemp, Seth                  12   Duluth East           0:04:43

  117  Lalonde, Parker             12   Mesabi East           0:04:51

  118  Sanders, Josh               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:57

  119  Gontjes, Jacob              11   Marshall School       0:05:00

  120  Cervenka, Matej             8    Grand Rapids          0:05:17

  121  Foldesi, Peter              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:17

  122  Lesar, Reid                 12   Mesabi East           0:05:18

  123  Bong, Blaine                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:22

  124  Nelson, Aaron               9    Mesabi East           0:05:24

  125  Krog, Isaac                 12   Mesabi East           0:05:26

  126  Chandler, Samuel            12   Duluth East           0:05:37

  127  Fink, Isaac                 12   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:45

  128  Maijala, AJ                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:50

  129  Morse, Ian                  9    Duluth East           0:06:04

  130  Prosen, Cale                9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:08

  131  Gangi, Frank                10   Grand Rapids          0:06:15

  132  Hoffman, Kai                9    Duluth East           0:06:20

  133  Hoeffling, Spencer          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:32

  134  Netiffee, Nate              11   Ely                   0:06:38

  135  Heikkila, Kevin             11   Mesabi East           0:06:41

  136  Bremner, Ethan              11   Ely                   0:06:50

  137  Hutchinson, Riley           8    Marshall School       0:07:22

  138  Fossum, Gabe                11   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:23

  139  VanStratten, Aiden          8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:07:26

  140  Derauf, Torstein            10   Duluth East           0:07:39

  141  Cagle, Noah                 11   Grand Rapids          0:07:40

  142  Herold, Dane                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:49

  143  Mehle, Braden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:07:55

  144  Knight, Josh                9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:00

  145  Skelton, Carter             8    Mesabi East           0:08:16

  146  Wozniak, Elijah             8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:29

  147  Javaherian, Samuel          11   Duluth East           0:08:34

  148  Larsen, Ryan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:38

  149  Rosholt, Logan              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:42

  150  Haugen, Sebastian           12   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:50

  151  Bettendorf, Luke            9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:54

  152  Marshak, Peyton             11   Marshall School       0:09:01

  153  David, Aric                 12   Grand Rapids          0:09:59

  154  Marshak, Zach               7    Marshall School       0:10:10

    Group Count =  54

 

*** Freestyle Race Start Times are time of day A.M. ***

   VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time  

  201  Olson, Cora                 9    Ely                   11:01:00

  202  Bettendorf, Megan           12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:01:15

  203  Mowers, Brita               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:01:30

  204  Chandler, Grace             9    Duluth East           11:01:45

  205  Fultz, Natalie              11   Mesabi East           11:02:00

  206  Przybyl, Audrey             12   Duluth Denfeld        11:02:15

  207  Campbell, Lucy              10   Marshall School       11:02:30

  208  Gangi, Sanny                8    Grand Rapids          11:02:45

  209  Pohl, Riley                 12   Duluth Denfeld        11:03:00

  210  Stattelman, Emma            11   Marshall School       11:03:15

  211  Haggenmiller, Gretchen      11   Duluth East           11:03:30

  212  Skelton, Lydia              10   Mesabi East           11:03:45

  213  Viren, Annika               12   Grand Rapids          11:04:00

  214  Devine, Zoe                 8    Ely                   11:04:15

  215  Peterson, Addie             10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:04:30

  216  Ripp, Charlotte             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:04:45

  217  Burkes, Ayva                10   Hibbing               11:05:00

  218  Kliewer, Helen              10   Marshall School       11:05:15

  219  Tracy, Harmony              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:05:30

  220  Gordon, Cedar               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:05:45

  221  Greenlee, Anna              11   Mesabi East           11:06:00

  222  Feyen, Hannah               12   Duluth Denfeld        11:06:15

  223  Brossart, Augusta           11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:06:30

  224  Eilrich, Kalyssa            11   Ely                   11:06:45

  225  Kramer, Clara               11   Duluth East           11:07:00

  226  Viren, Elsa                 10   Grand Rapids          11:07:15

  227  Mowers, Elsa                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:07:30

  228  Barlass, Claire             10   Duluth Denfeld        11:07:45

  229  Kearney, Grace              8    Hibbing               11:08:00

  230  Brown, Lily                 9    Duluth East           11:08:15

  231  Pasmick, Brooke             11   Ely                   11:08:30

  232  Thomas, Bella               8    Mesabi East           11:08:45

  233  Welinski, Natalie           10   Marshall School       11:09:00

  234  Smith, Autumn               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:09:15

  235  Wyland, Lucia               12   Grand Rapids          11:09:30

  236  Donley, Jasmin              11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:09:45

  237  Schwinghamer, Julia         10   Ely                   11:10:00

  238  Skwira-Brown, Rachel        12   Duluth Denfeld        11:10:15

  239  Zuck, Hannah                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:30

  240  Wozniak, Katrina            10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:10:45

  241  Watson, Emma                12   Marshall School       11:11:00

  242  Helmer, Maj-Lis             11   Duluth East           11:11:15

  243  Smith, Brooklyn             12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:11:30

  244  Lalonde, Trinity            11   Mesabi East           11:11:45

  245  Rajkovich, Autum            8    Hibbing               11:12:00

  246  Schlauderaff, Samara        12   Grand Rapids          11:12:15

  247  Hollinday, Jada             9    Duluth Denfeld        11:12:30

  248  Jackson, Ada                8    Grand Rapids          11:12:45

  249  Weberg, Molly               12   Duluth East           11:13:00

  250  Rikkola, Lela               8    Hibbing               11:13:15

  251  Hille, Andrea               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:13:30

  252  Huddleston, Aspen           9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:13:45

  253  Helms, Phoebe               8    Ely                   11:14:00

  254  Kowalski, Stephanie         10   Mesabi East           11:14:15

  255  McAuliffe, Keegan           9    Marshall School       11:14:30

  256  Gorchowski, Ivy             12   Duluth Denfeld        11:14:45

  257  Radloff, McKenzie           10   Duluth East           11:15:00

  258  LaFrenier, Hailey           10   Grand Rapids          11:15:15

  259  Bercher, Ana                11   Ely                   11:15:30

  260  DeVries, Klara              9    Mesabi East           11:15:45

  261  Christenson, Leah           10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:16:00

  262  Pickar, Elise               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:16:15

  263  Watson, Lucy                9    Marshall School       11:16:30

    Group Count =  63

     

    VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  301  Fossum, Gabe                11   Duluth Denfeld        11:30:00

  302  Johnston, Jasper            10   Ely                   11:30:15

  303  Lesar, Reid                 12   Mesabi East           11:30:30

  304  Kemp, Seth                  12   Duluth East           11:30:45

  305  Ripp, Aidan                 12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:31:00

  306  Parrott, Austin             12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:31:15

  307  Cervenka, Matej             8    Grand Rapids          11:31:30

  308  Hutchinson, Declan          10   Marshall School       11:31:45

  309  Lalonde, Parker             12   Mesabi East           11:32:00

  310  Hutchinson, Jonas           12   Marshall School       11:32:15

  311  VanStratten, Aiden          8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:32:30

  312  Beckrich, Garrett           12   Grand Rapids          11:32:45

  313  Rosholt, Logan              12   Duluth Denfeld        11:33:00

  314  Bauer, Benjamin             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:33:15

  315  Chandler, Samuel            12   Duluth East           11:33:30

  316  Schwinghamer, James         11   Ely                   11:33:45

  317  Campbell, Henry             12   Marshall School       11:34:00

  318  Sullinger, Tylen            11   Mesabi East           11:34:15

  319  Sanders, Josh               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:34:30

  320  Foldesi, Peter              12   Duluth Denfeld        11:34:45

  321  Thomas, Josiah              11   Duluth East           11:35:00

  322  Olson, Raif                 11   Ely                   11:35:15

  323  Mehle, Braden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:35:30

  324  Stertz, Sam                 10   Grand Rapids          11:35:45

  325  Hoffman, Kai                9    Duluth East           11:36:00

  326  Nelson, Aaron               9    Mesabi East           11:36:15

  327  Herold, Dane                12   Duluth Denfeld        11:36:30

  328  Wozniak, Elijah             8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:36:45

  329  Maijala, AJ                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:37:00

  330  Midttun, Kjetil             11   Ely                   11:37:15

  331  Bartol, Lance               12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:37:30

  332  Gontjes, Jacob              11   Marshall School       11:37:45

  333  Norgord, Tyler              12   Grand Rapids          11:38:00

  334  Fink, Isaac                 12   Duluth Denfeld        11:38:15

  335  Bong, Blaine                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:38:30

  336  Ehlers-Nelson, Gabriel      12   Marshall School       11:38:45

  337  Larsen, Ryan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:39:00

  338  Morse, Ian                  9    Duluth East           11:39:15

  339  Netiffee, Nate              11   Ely                   11:39:30

  340  Krog, Isaac                 12   Mesabi East           11:39:45

  341  Gangi, Frank                10   Grand Rapids          11:40:00

  342  David, Aric                 12   Grand Rapids          11:40:15

  343  Hutchinson, Riley           8    Marshall School       11:40:30

  344  Hoeffling, Spencer          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:40:45

  345  Pointer, Gabriel            9    Ely                   11:41:00

  346  Javaherian, Samuel          11   Duluth East           11:41:15

  347  Skelton, Carter             8    Mesabi East           11:41:30

  348  Bettendorf, Luke            9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:41:45

  349  McGrew, Noah                10   Duluth Denfeld        11:42:00

  350  Prosen, Cale                9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:42:15

  351  Knight, Josh                9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:42:30

  352  Heikkila, Kevin             11   Mesabi East           11:42:45

  353  Cagle, Noah                 11   Grand Rapids          11:43:00

  354  Leonidas, Evan              11   Duluth East           11:43:15

  355  Bremner, Ethan              11   Ely                   11:43:30

  356  Marshak, Peyton             11   Marshall School       11:43:45

  357  Haugen, Sebastian           12   Duluth Denfeld        11:44:00

    Group Count =  57