Feb. 6, 2020   held at Giants Ridge Ski ResortBiwabik, MN

     Freestyle / Classic Pursuit Nordic Ski Meet

All Freestyle Start times shown below are time of day in 24 hour format 11:00:00 = 11 AM,  12:15:00 = 12:15 PM

Race clock will run continuously for all Freestyle races once started ~ 11:00 AM

Classic Varsity Pursuit races start times will be determined by time back from leader

in Varsity Freestyle races -

Varsity Girls Classic pursuit race will start at ~2:30 PM with

Varsity Boys Classic pursuit race to follow at ~ 3:15 PM ----- Classic Varsity Pursuit start times will be posted

here (BELOW) 30 - 45 minutes after the end of each Varsity Freestyle race

   VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Barlass, Claire             11   Duluth Denfeld        11:01:00

  202  Ripp, Charlotte             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:01:30

  203  Skelton, Lydia              11   Mesabi East           11:02:00

  204  Campbell, Lucy              11   Marshall School       11:02:30

  205  Gangi, Sanny                9    Grand Rapids          11:03:00

  206  Bettendorf, Della           7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:03:30

  207  Eilrich, Kalyssa            12   Ely                   11:04:00

  208  Radloff, McKenzie           11   Duluth East           11:04:30

  209  McAuliffe, Keegan           10   Marshall School       11:05:00

  210  Kearney, Grace              9    Hibbing               11:05:30

  211  Viren, Elsa                 11   Grand Rapids          11:06:00

  212  McGinn, Nicole              12   Duluth Denfeld        11:06:30

  213  Peterson, Addie             11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:07:00

  214  Fultz, Natalie              12   Mesabi East           11:07:30

  215  Devine, Zoe                 9    Ely                   11:08:00

  216  Haggenmiller, Gretchen      12   Duluth East           11:08:30

  217  Zuck, Halle                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:09:00

  218  Rajkovich, Autum            9    Hibbing               11:09:30

  219  Helms, Phoebe               9    Ely                   11:10:00

  220  McCormick, Grace            9    Duluth Denfeld        11:10:30

  221  Jackson, Ada                9    Grand Rapids          11:11:00

  222  Kramer, Clara               12   Duluth East           11:11:30

  223  Kliewer, Helen              11   Marshall School       11:12:00

  224  Tracy, Harmony              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:12:30

  225  Brossart, Augusta           12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:13:00

  226  Greenlee, Anna              12   Mesabi East           11:13:30

  227  Smith, Autumn               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:14:00

  228  Brown, Lily                 10   Duluth East           11:14:30

  229  Rajkovich, Layla            7    Hibbing               11:15:00

  230  Chopskie, Megan             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:15:30

  231  Stattelman, Emma            12   Marshall School       11:16:00

  232  Pasmick, Brooke             12   Ely                   11:16:30

  233  Wozniak, Katrina            11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:17:00

  234  Gordon, Cedar               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:17:30

  235  Hollinday, Jada             10   Duluth Denfeld        11:18:00

  236  Thomas, Bella               9    Mesabi East           11:18:30

  237  Karkela, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          11:19:00

  238  Rikkola, Lela               9    Hibbing               11:19:30

  239  Downing, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          11:20:00

  240  Gunderson, Jazlyn           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:20:30

  241  Ohlhauser, Cedar            9    Ely                   11:21:00

  242  Christensen, Leah           11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:21:30

  243  Harnell, Lizzy              7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:22:00

  244  Helmer, Maj-Lis             12   Duluth East           11:22:30

  245  Ojard, Evelyn               9    Marshall School       11:23:00

  246  Nichols, Josie              9    Duluth Denfeld        11:23:30

  247  Nelson, Liz                 8    Mesabi East           11:24:00

  248  Nelson, Kate                8    Mesabi East           11:24:30

  249  Kirby, Kathryn              12   Duluth East           11:25:00

  250  Lynas, Elaine               10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:25:30

  251  Watson, Lucy                10   Marshall School       11:26:00

  252  Suomi, Janie                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:26:30

  253  LaFrenier, Hailey           11   Grand Rapids          11:27:00

  254  Johnson, Mary               11   Duluth Denfeld        11:27:30

  255  Schwinghamer, Julia         11   Ely                   11:28:00

  256  Zuck, Hannah                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:28:30

  257  Wennberg, Annika            10   Duluth Denfeld        11:29:00

  258  Welinski, Natalie           11   Marshall School       11:29:30

  259  Bercher, Ana                12   Ely                   11:30:00

  260  Stark, Mia                  8    Mesabi East           11:30:30

  261  Mowers, Elsa                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:31:00

  262  Johnson, Jenna              9    Duluth East           11:31:30

  263  Wyland, Liisa               10   Grand Rapids          11:32:00

    Group Count =  63  

 

    VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  301  Sullinger, Tylen            12   Mesabi East           11:45:00

  302  Javaherian, Samuel          12   Duluth East           11:45:30

  303  Cervenka, Matej             9    Grand Rapids          11:46:00

  304  Hutchinson, Declan          11   Marshall School       11:46:30

  305  Vanstraten, Aiden           9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:47:00

  306  Johnston, Jasper            11   Ely                   11:47:30

  307  Fossum, Gabe                12   Duluth Denfeld        11:48:00

  308  Bauer, Benjamin             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:48:30

  309  Sanders, Josh               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

  310  Larsen, Ryan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:49:30

  311  Morse, Ian                  10   Duluth East           11:50:00

  312  Hutchinson, Riley           9    Marshall School       11:50:30

  313  Mekkes, Luke                8    Hibbing               11:51:00

  314  Skelton, Carter             9    Mesabi East           11:51:30

  315  Fink, Isaac                 11   Duluth Denfeld        11:52:00

  316  Pointer, Gabriel            10   Ely                   11:52:30

  317  Stertz, Sam                 11   Grand Rapids          11:53:00

  318  Nettifee, Nate              12   Ely                   11:53:30

  319  Thorpe, Ian                 9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:54:00

  320  McCormick, Joey             11   Duluth Denfeld        11:54:30

  321  Prosen, Cale                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:55:00

  322  Johnson, Easton             9    Hibbing               11:55:30

  323  Marshak, Zach               9    Marshall School       11:56:00

  324  Kangas, Nick                11   Mesabi East           11:56:30

  325  Mehle, Braden               9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:57:00

  326  Timm, Joshua                11   Grand Rapids          11:57:30

  327  Hoffman, Kai                10   Duluth East           11:58:00

  328  Heikkila, Kevin             12   Mesabi East           11:58:30

  329  Wozniak, Elijah             9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:59:00

  330  Gangi, Frank                11   Grand Rapids          11:59:30

  331  McGrew, Noah                11   Duluth Denfeld        12:00:00

  332  Thomas, Josiah              12   Duluth East           12:00:30

  333  Myers, Cyrus                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:01:00

  334  Marshak, Peyton             12   Marshall School       12:01:30

  335  Hoeffling, Spencer          12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:02:00

  336  Bremner, Ethan              12   Ely                   12:02:30

  337  Knight, Josh                10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:03:00

  338  MacGregor, Odin             8    Mesabi East           12:03:30

  339  Mayne, Derek                9    Duluth Denfeld        12:04:00

  340  Olson, Raif                 12   Ely                   12:04:30

  341  Ledrmann, Kyle              11   Grand Rapids          12:05:00

  342  Maijala, AJ                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:05:30

  343  Derauf, Torstein            11   Duluth East           12:06:00

  344  Schottenbauer, Luke         9    Marshall School       12:06:30

  345  Slater, Henry               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:07:00

  346  Aagnes, Noah                10   Mesabi East           12:07:30

  347  Koski, Nolan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    12:08:00

  348  Hakala, Jon                 10   Ely                   12:08:30

  349  Baltich, Daniel             12   Marshall School       12:09:00

  350  Long, Simon                 9    Duluth East           12:09:30

  351  Erie, Jayden                12   Duluth Denfeld        12:10:00

  352  Cannella, Jack              11   Grand Rapids          12:10:30

  353  Rains, Eliot                8    Marshall School       12:11:00

  354  Leonidas, Evan              12   Duluth East           12:11:30

  355  Douglas, Patrick            9    Mesabi East           12:12:00

  356  Larson, Micah               10   Ely                   12:12:30

  357  Juntunen, Charles           9    Duluth Denfeld        12:13:00

  358  Mehle, Nolan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:13:30

  359  Berard, Lucas               12   Grand Rapids          12:14:00

  360  Fischer, Miles              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:14:30

    Group Count =  60

 

*** These starts will be posted 30 - 45 minutes after each Varsity Freestyle race concludes ***   

    VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Viren, Elsa                 11   Grand Rapids          0:01:00

  2    Devine, Zoe                 9    Ely                   0:01:01

  3    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      12   Duluth East           0:01:09

  4    Skelton, Lydia              11   Mesabi East           0:01:25

  5    Kramer, Clara               12   Duluth East           0:01:37

  6    Brown, Lily                 10   Duluth East           0:01:43

  7    Bettendorf, Della           7    Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:00

  8    Helms, Phoebe               9    Ely                   0:02:04

  9    Kirby, Kathryn              12   Duluth East           0:02:10

  10   Campbell, Lucy              11   Marshall School       0:02:14

  11   Thomas, Bella               9    Mesabi East           0:02:20

  12   Fultz, Natalie              12   Mesabi East           0:02:24

  13   Helmer, Maj-Lis             12   Duluth East           0:02:29

  14   Radloff, McKenzie           11   Duluth East           0:02:31

  15   Greenlee, Anna              12   Mesabi East           0:02:32

  16   Pasmick, Brooke             12   Ely                   0:02:37

  17   Ripp, Charlotte             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:40

  18   McAuliffe, Keegan           10   Marshall School       0:02:42

  19   Stattelman, Emma            12   Marshall School       0:02:56

  20   Peterson, Addie             11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:58

  21   Schwinghamer, Julia         11   Ely                   0:03:02

  22   Eilrich, Kalyssa            12   Ely                   0:03:04

  23   Ohlhauser, Cedar            9    Ely                   0:03:06

  24   Kliewer, Helen              11   Marshall School       0:03:14

  25   Johnson, Jenna              9    Duluth East           0:03:21

  26   Zuck, Halle                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:22

  27   Downing, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          0:03:23

  28   McGinn, Nicole              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:26

  29   Nelson, Liz                 8    Mesabi East           0:03:28

  30   Tracy, Harmony              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:40

  31   Watson, Lucy                10   Marshall School       0:03:50

  32   Gordon, Cedar               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:03:56

  33   Bercher, Ana                12   Ely                   0:03:57

  34   Karkela, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          0:03:59

  35   Brossart, Augusta           12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:01

  36   Smith, Autumn               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:04:17

  37   Nelson, Kate                8    Mesabi East           0:04:22

  38   Jackson, Ada                9    Grand Rapids          0:04:24

  39   Wyland, Liisa               10   Grand Rapids          0:04:25

  40   LaFrenier, Hailey           11   Grand Rapids          0:04:38

  41   Ojard, Evelyn               9    Marshall School       0:04:40

  42   Mowers, Elsa                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:40

  43   Kearney, Grace              9    Hibbing               0:04:40

  44   Zuck, Hannah                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:49

  45   Welinski, Natalie           11   Marshall School       0:04:58

  46   Chopskie, Megan             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:07

  47   Gunderson, Jazlyn           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:12

  48   Wozniak, Katrina            11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:16

  49   Stark, Mia                  8    Mesabi East           0:05:35

  50   Fillbrandt, Nellie          12   Grand Rapids          0:05:42

  51   Barlass, Claire             11   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:50

  52   Lynas, Elaine               10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:14

  53   Harnell, Lizzy              7    Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:25

  54   Rajkovich, Autum            9    Hibbing               0:06:34

  55   McCormick, Grace            9    Duluth Denfeld        0:07:02

  56   Rajkovich, Layla            7    Hibbing               0:07:24

  57   Hollinday, Jada             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:48

  58   Nichols, Josie              9    Duluth Denfeld        0:08:09

  59   Christensen, Leah           11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:08:32

  60   Wennberg, Annika            10   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:40

  61   Johnson, Mary               11   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:50

  62   Rikkola, Lela               9    Hibbing               0:09:00

    Group Count =  62

 

   VARSITY BOYS  -  5.3 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  101  Johnston, Jasper            11   Ely                   0:01:00

  102  Stertz, Sam                 11   Grand Rapids          0:01:27

  103  Bauer, Benjamin             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:01:46

  104  Hutchinson, Declan          11   Marshall School       0:02:10

  105  Nettifee, Nate              12   Ely                   0:02:17

  106  Vanstraten, Aiden           9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:18

  107  Olson, Raif                 12   Ely                   0:02:25

  108  Pointer, Gabriel            10   Ely                   0:02:27

  109  Sanders, Josh               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:31

  110  Morse, Ian                  10   Duluth East           0:02:41

  111  Bremner, Ethan              12   Ely                   0:02:42

  112  Thomas, Josiah              12   Duluth East           0:02:50

  113  Hakala, Jon                 10   Ely                   0:03:00

  114  Maijala, AJ                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:04

  115  Timm, Joshua                11   Grand Rapids          0:03:04

  116  Cervenka, Matej             9    Grand Rapids          0:03:08

  117  Derauf, Torstein            11   Duluth East           0:03:09

  118  Long, Simon                 9    Duluth East           0:03:13

  119  Prosen, Cale                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:14

  120  Fink, Isaac                 11   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:15

  121  Gangi, Frank                11   Grand Rapids          0:03:16

  122  Sullinger, Tylen            12   Mesabi East           0:03:16

  123  Larson, Micah               10   Ely                   0:03:32

  124  Hoeffling, Spencer          12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:33

  125  Leonidas, Evan              12   Duluth East           0:03:38

  126  Hutchinson, Riley           9    Marshall School       0:03:43

  127  Slater, Henry               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:49

  128  Skelton, Carter             9    Mesabi East           0:03:54

  129  Fossum, Gabe                11   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:58

  130  Hoffman, Kai                10   Duluth East           0:03:58

  131  Larsen, Ryan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:00

  132  Mehle, Braden               9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:07

  133  Javaherian, Samuel          12   Duluth East           0:04:09

  134  Kangas, Nick                11   Mesabi East           0:04:09

  135  Matschiner, Connor          9    Mesabi East           0:04:25

  136  Wozniak, Elijah             9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:38

  137  Knight, Josh                10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:45

  138  Heikkila, Kevin             12   Mesabi East           0:04:54

  139  McCormick, Joey             11   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:56

  140  MacGregor, Odin             8    Mesabi East           0:05:05

  141  Marshak, Peyton             12   Marshall School       0:05:06

  142  Ledrmann, Kyle              11   Grand Rapids          0:05:13

  143  Cannella, Jack              11   Grand Rapids          0:05:17

  144  Douglas, Patrick            9    Mesabi East           0:05:22

  145  Koski, Nolan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:26

  146  Thorpe, Ian                 9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:28

  147  Marshak, Zach               9    Marshall School       0:05:36

  148  Fischer, Miles              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:46

  149  Juntunen, Charles           9    Duluth Denfeld        0:06:21

  150  Mehle, Nolan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:24

  151  McGrew, Noah                11   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:31

  152  Myers, Cyrus                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:06:34

  153  Erie, Jayden                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:41

  154  Mayne, Derek                9    Duluth Denfeld        0:06:42

  155  Schottenbauer, Luke         9    Marshall School       0:06:50

  156  Berard, Lucas               12   Grand Rapids          0:07:11

  157  Baltich, Daniel             12   Marshall School       0:08:09

  158  Rains, Eliot                8    Marshall School       0:08:40

  159  Mekkes, Luke                8    Hibbing               0:09:03

  160  Johnson, Easton             9    Hibbing               0:09:10

    Group Count =  60