Jan. 17, 2023   to be held at Pincushion Trails
                    near Grand Marais, MN

           Freestyle Nordic Ski Meet

 *** all Start times are "time of day" using 24 hour time

    11:00:00 = 11:00 AM,  13:30:00 = 1:30 PM ***

    once started Race Clock will run continuously all day

    Mixed Relays will start at approx. 1:15 PM (Mass Start)

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls  6 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  51   Skelton, Aubree                    10   Mesabi East           11:01:00

  52   Wright, Olya                       11   North Shore           11:01:00

  53   Ripp, Charlotte                    12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:01:30

  54   Bixler, Rowan                      11   Duluth East           11:01:30

  55   Devine, Zoe                        12   Ely                   11:02:00

  56   McCormick, Grace                   12   Duluth Denfeld        11:02:00

  57   Harnell, Lizzy                     10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:02:30

  58   Bettendorf, Rachel                 8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:02:30

  59   Hurth, Valerie                     12   North Shore           11:03:00

  60   Helms, Phoebe                      12   Ely                   11:03:00

  61   Gunderson, Jazlyn                  12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:03:30

  62   Stark, Mia                         11   Mesabi East           11:03:30

  63   Johnson, Jenna                     12   Duluth East           11:04:00

  64   Skustad, Ava                       11   Ely                   11:04:00

  65   Chopskie, Megan                    12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:04:30

  66   Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl              11   Duluth East           11:04:30

  67   Kleiman, Paisley                   10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:05:00

  68   Gordon, Lamar                      12   North Shore           11:05:00

  69   Nelson, Liz                        11   Mesabi East           11:05:30

  70   Helmer, Anna-Britta                10   Duluth East           11:05:30

  71   Carr, Jocelyn                      11   North Shore           11:06:00

  72   Blauch, Claire                     11   Ely                   11:06:00

  73   Amundson, Campbell                 10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:06:30

  74   Galloway, Wrenna                   11   Mesabi East           11:06:30

  75   Berg, Aspen                        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:07:00

  76   Roark, Sophie                      9    Mesabi East           11:07:00

  77   Gunderson, Shealee                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:07:30

  78   Dunn, Anna                         10   Ely                   11:07:30

  79   Barta, Ellynor                     9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:08:00

  80   Thompson, Kelly                    12   Ely                   11:08:00

  81   Seeber, Mary Kate                  9    Mesabi East           11:08:30

  82   Berube, Audrey                     9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:08:30

  83   Durkin, Sydney                     12   Ely                   11:09:00

  84   Coleman, Leah                      11   Duluth East           11:09:00

  85   Wise, Amelia                       12   Duluth East           11:09:30

  86   Johnston, Rena                     10   Ely                   11:09:30

  87   Kramer, Thea                       11   Duluth East           11:10:00

  88   Larson, Anna                       10   Ely                   11:10:00

  89   Stouffer, Juliet                   12   Ely                   11:10:30

  90   McClelland, Morgan                 12   Ely                   11:10:30

    Group Count =  40

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys  6 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  101  Myers, Cyrus                       12   North Shore           11:20:00

  102  Juntunen, Charles                  12   Duluth Denfeld        11:20:00

  103  Durkin, Dylan                      10   Ely                   11:20:30

  104  Wozniak, Elijah                    11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:20:30

  105  Miatke, Oliver                     12   Duluth East           11:21:00

  106  Matschiner, Connor                 12   Mesabi East           11:21:00

  107  Fischer, Miles                     12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:21:30

  108  Solum, Silas                       10   Ely                   11:21:30

  109  Thorpe, Ian                        12   North Shore           11:22:00

  110  Skelton, Carter                    12   Mesabi East           11:22:00

  111  Van Straten, Aiden                 12   Duluth East           11:22:30

  112  Regas, Styliano                    12   Duluth Denfeld        11:22:30

  113  Mehle, Braden                      12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:23:00

  114  Williams, Hunter                   12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:23:00

  115  Markfort, Noah                     12   Mesabi East           11:23:30

  116  Kyes, James                        11   Duluth East           11:23:30

  117  Lenz, Santiago                     11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:24:00

  118  Wermter, Ben                       11   North Shore           11:24:00

  119  Bauer, William                     10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:24:30

  120  Olson, Eli                         10   Ely                   11:24:30

  121  Rova, Paavo                        11   Duluth East           11:25:00

  122  Prosen, Emmet                      11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:25:00

  123  McClelland, Milo                   10   Ely                   11:25:30

  124  Smith, Elijah                      10   North Shore           11:25:30

  125  Gornik, Ben                        12   Mesabi East           11:26:00

  126  Pietrini, Hudson                   11   Mesabi East           11:26:00

  127  Berube, Ian                        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:26:30

  128  Hughley, Tory                      10   Ely                   11:26:30

  129  Willemsen, Colin                   12   Duluth East           11:27:00

  130  Mattson, AJ                        11   North Shore           11:27:00

  131  Stocke, Cameron                    12   Mesabi East           11:27:30

  132  Capps, August                      9    Duluth East           11:27:30

  133  Kruse, Mike                        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:28:00

  134  Lacey, Liam                        11   Ely                   11:28:00

  135  Gunderson, Bodyn                   9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:28:30

  136  Goettel, Mark                      9    Duluth East           11:28:30

  137  Douglas, Patrick                   12   Mesabi East           11:29:00

  138  Carlson, Aren                      12   Duluth East           11:29:00

    Group Count =  38

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. Varsity Girls  6 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Broadmoore, Edie                   10   Duluth East           11:40:00

  202  Crook, Emma                        9    North Shore           11:40:00

  203  Galloway, River                    9    Mesabi East           11:40:30

  204  Ellerbrook, Elsa                   9    Ely                   11:40:30

  205  Larsen, Autumn                     9    Duluth Denfeld        11:41:00

  206  Onken, Evelyn                      10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:41:00

  207  Ehresman, Jamie                    11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:41:30

  208  Heisel, Brynley                    9    Mesabi East           11:41:30

  209  Hurth, Quincy                      8    North Shore           11:42:00

  210  Nichols, Josie                     12   Duluth Denfeld        11:42:00

  211  Harding, Aila                      9    Ely                   11:42:30

  212  Ryan, Josephine                    8    Duluth East           11:42:30

  213  Lopez, Freyja                      9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:43:00

  214  Poppler, Alison                    9    Ely                   11:43:00

  215  Arvold, Carolina                   9    Duluth East           11:43:30

  216  Seeber, Margaret                   11   Mesabi East           11:43:30

  217  Redshaw, Martine                   11   North Shore           11:44:00

  218  Berg, Ellie                        11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:44:00

  219  Tracy-Hegg, Naomi                  10   North Shore           11:44:30

  220  Friess, Nessa                      10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:44:30

  221  Rova, Tuuli                        9    Duluth East           11:45:00

  222  Myers, Signe                       10   North Shore           11:45:00

  223  Yapel, Kate                        10   Duluth East           11:45:30

  224  Oswald-Swenson, Ava                10   North Shore           11:45:30

  225  Pilate, Siri                       11   Duluth East           11:46:00

  226  Smith, Harper                      8    North Shore           11:46:00

  227  Wahman, Sasha                      8    Duluth East           11:46:30

  228  Radke, Elizabeth                   11   North Shore           11:46:30

  229  Wood, Taylor                       9    Duluth East           11:47:00

  230  Breeuwer, Sanne                    9    Duluth East           11:47:00

  231  Thralow, Ginger                    11   Duluth East           11:47:30

  232  Thomas, Raina                      10   Duluth East           11:47:30

    Group Count =  32

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. Varsity Boys  6 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  251  Thorn, Aden                        10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:00:00

  252  Foldesi, William                   11   Duluth Denfeld        12:00:00

  253  Chopskie, Ayden                    9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:00:30

  254  Hoffmeister, Nathan                9    Ely                   12:00:30

  255  Rausch, Adrian                     9    Mesabi East           12:01:00

  256  Hill, Russell                      9    Duluth East           12:01:00

  257  Hurth, Everett                     9    North Shore           12:01:30

  258  Skustad, Aksel                     8    Ely                   12:01:30

  259  Packer, Will                       11   Duluth East           12:02:00

  260  Mattinen, Andrew                   9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:02:00

  261  Fish, Ethan                        9    North Shore           12:02:30

  262  Johnson, Benjamin                  11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:02:30

  263  Chastey, Parker                    12   Duluth Denfeld        12:03:00

  264  Erspamer, Evan                     12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:03:00

  265  Selin, Keean                       12   North Shore           12:03:30

  266  Hohenstein, Oliver                 8    Ely                   12:03:30

  267  Gutmann, Marcus                    11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:04:00

  268  Johnson, Tate                      12   Duluth East           12:04:00

  269  Allen, Gage                        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:04:30

  270  Larson, Caleb                      8    Ely                   12:04:30

  271  Erickson, Edwin                    12   North Shore           12:05:00

  272  Pilate, Ben                        9    Duluth East           12:05:00

  273  Bender, Noah                       10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:05:30

  274  Meyer, Evan                        11   Duluth East           12:05:30

  275  Fisher, Max                        9    Duluth East           12:06:00

  276  Dewey, Coltan                      10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:06:00

  277  Blascyk, Owen                      9    Duluth East           12:06:30

  278  Langer, Isaiah                     8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:06:30

  279  Thorson, Benjamin                  9    Duluth East           12:07:00

  280  Allen, Ellis                       9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:07:00

  281  Eamonn, Orien                      10   Duluth East           12:07:30

  282  Robinson, Joe                      10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:07:30

  283  Kaczmarczyk, Mark                  12   Duluth East           12:08:00

  284  Vang, Ace                          10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:08:00

  285  Bender, Joey                       9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:08:30

  286  Lavan, Ethan                       9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:08:30

  287  Yurek, Kai                         9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:09:00

    Group Count =  37

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. High Boys  3.1 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  331  Blake, Kai                         8    Mesabi East           12:20:00

  332  Carlson, Thomas                    8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:20:00

  333  Forsman, Bennett                   9    Duluth East           12:20:30

  334  Sponholz, George                   8    Ely                   12:20:30

  335  Johnson, Caleb                     9    Duluth Denfeld        12:21:00

  336  Wozniak, Isaiah                    8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:21:00

  337  Skadberg, Gunny                    7    North Shore           12:21:30

  338  Pocrnich, Isaac                    7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:21:30

  339  Brenny, Brooks                     8    Ely                   12:22:00

  340  Cunningham, Noah                   8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:22:00

  341  Moody, Eero                        8    North Shore           12:22:30

  342  Erickson, Cody                     8    Mesabi East           12:22:30

  343  Sherman-Strand, Bjorn              7    Duluth East           12:23:00

  344  DeCoux, Ennis                      7    North Shore           12:23:00

  345  Sandau, Lawrence                   9    Mesabi East           12:23:30

  346  Brecke, Tyde                       8    Ely                   12:23:30

  347  Gunderson, Keaton                  7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:24:00

  348  Anderson, Steinar                  8    North Shore           12:24:00

  349  Molden, Mason                      8    Ely                   12:24:30

  350  Linden, Joel                       7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:24:30

  351  Wilson, Leland                     9    Mesabi East           12:25:00

  352  Tingum, Aidan                      8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:25:00

  353  Houde, Blake                       7    Ely                   12:25:30

  354  Bolikov, Darren                    7    Mesabi East           12:25:30

  355  Linn, Mason                        8    North Shore           12:26:00

  356  Solum, Oren                        7    Ely                   12:26:00

  357  Erickson, Anders                   7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:26:30

  358  Gischia, Erik                      8    North Shore           12:26:30

  359  Wilson, Blake                      7    Mesabi East           12:27:00

  360  Moskowitz, Maddex                  8    Ely                   12:27:00

  361  Finn, Levi                         7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:27:30

  362  Selin, Aidan                       8    North Shore           12:27:30

  363  Seeber, Joe                        9    Mesabi East           12:28:00

  364  Finn, Cash                         7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:28:00

  365  Teeter, Alex                       8    North Shore           12:28:30

  366  Flack, Owen                        9    Mesabi East           12:28:30

  367  Ferry, Basil                       7    North Shore           12:29:00

  368  Erickson, Elijah                   8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:29:00

  369  Arvola, Jeremiah                   9    Mesabi East           12:29:30

  370  Holz, Finley                       7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:29:30

  371  Dean, Eli                          8    North Shore           12:30:00

  372  Peterson, Aiden                    7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:30:00

  373  Pierce, Chase                      9+   North Shore           12:30:30

  374  Cruikshank, Reed                   9+   North Shore           12:30:30

  375  Radosevich, Patrick                8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:31:00

    Group Count =  45

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. High Girls  3.1 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          Grade    School             Start Time

  401  Brophy, Molly                      8    Ely                   12:40:00

  402  Johnson, Ava                       8    Duluth East           12:40:00

  403  Seeber, Gianna                     8    Mesabi East           12:40:30

  404  McCormick, Sara                    8    Duluth Denfeld        12:40:30

  405  Wharton, MJ                        9    North Shore           12:41:00

  406  Jakubek, Maiya                     8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:41:00

  407  Gookins, Leila                     8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:41:30

  408  Rebarich, Kaitlyn                  9    Mesabi East           12:41:30

  409  Nelson, June                       8    Ely                   12:42:00

  410  Grochowski, Sylvia                 8    Duluth Denfeld        12:42:00

  411  White, Madison                     7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:42:30

  412  Hansen, Anikka                     8    Duluth East           12:42:30

  413  Belmore, Leah                      8    North Shore           12:43:00

  414  Kilgore, Payton                    7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:43:00

  415  Moody, Hiver                       7    North Shore           12:43:30

  416  Caine, Stella                      8    Duluth Denfeld        12:43:30

  417  Lindsey, Mattie                    7    Ely                   12:44:00

  418  Seele, Adeline                     8    Duluth East           12:44:00

  419  Weix, Alli                         8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:44:30

  420  Dunn, Lucy                         7    Ely                   12:44:30

  421  Winbigler, Elsa                    8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:45:00

  422  Larson, Elizabeth                  7    North Shore           12:45:00

  423  Langford, Nora                     8    Duluth East           12:45:30

  424  Linn, Maddie                       7    North Shore           12:45:30

  425  Gustafson, Daisie                  7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:46:00

  426  Houle, Selam                       7    Ely                   12:46:00

  427  Koivisto, Stella                   7    Ely                   12:46:30

  428  Kyes, Julia                        8    Duluth East           12:46:30

  429  Oswald-Swenson, Aria               9+   North Shore           12:47:00

  430  Saamanen, Amelia                   8    North Shore           12:47:00

  431  Thomas, Sophia                     9    Duluth East           12:47:30

  432  Moskowitz, Bela                    7    Ely                   12:47:30

  433  Capps, Freya                       7    Duluth East           12:48:00

  434  Byrns, Winter                      7    North Shore           12:48:00

  435  Eberth, Mia                        8    Duluth East           12:48:30

  436  Mattson, Dani                      9+   North Shore           12:48:30

    Group Count =  36