Jan. 14, 2022   to be held at Grand Ave. Nordic Ctr., Duluth, MN

    Jr. High & JV Races are Individual races, Varsity Races are two person team races

    Each Varsity Relay team member does 2 laps of the 1.2K Sprint course for a total of 4 laps

    Continuous running race clock all day in 24 hour time 11:15:00 = 11:15 AM,  13:30:00 = 1:30 PM

    Jr. High & JV races start in waves of six racers - Varsity Relays are Mass starts

    lowest Bib number in each Varsity relay has first pick of lane, 2nd lowest = 2nd pick, etc.

START LIST FOR -> Jr. High Boys  2.5 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  131  Rausch,Adrian               8    Mesabi East           11:01:00

  132  Chopskie,Ayden              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:01:00

  133  Beack,Kaleb                 11   Duluth Denfeld        11:01:00

  134  Helstrom,Hugo               8    Marshall School       11:01:00

  135  Blascyk,Owen                8    Duluth East           11:01:00

  136  Wozniak,Isaiah              7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:01:00

 

  137  Fitzpatrick,Rowan           8    North Star Academy    11:02:00

  138  Roberts,Finley              7    Grand Rapids          11:02:00

  139  Valentine,Daley             8    Nordic North Stars    11:02:00

  140  Hohenstein,Oliver           7    Ely                   11:02:00

  141  Lane,Elijah                 8    Grand Rapids          11:02:00

  142  Johnson,Caleb               8    Duluth Denfeld        11:02:00

 

  143  Larson,Caleb                7    Ely                   11:03:00

  144  Langer,Isaiah               7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:03:00

  145  Sherman-Strand,Bjorn        7    Nordic North Stars    11:03:00

  146  Qson,August                 8    Duluth East           11:03:00

  147  Blake,Kai                   7    Mesabi East           11:03:00

  148  Thorson,Ben                 8    North Star Academy    11:03:00

 

  149  Skustad,Aksel               7    Ely                   11:04:00

  150  Will,Watson                 8    Marshall School       11:04:00

  151  Salmela,Taavi               7    Duluth East           11:04:00

  152  Hansen,Odin                 9    North Shore           11:04:00

  153  Seebe,Joseph                9    Mesabi East           11:04:00

  154  Meyer,Nolan                 7    North Star Academy    11:04:00

 

  155  Larson,Kyle                 10   Duluth Denfeld        11:05:00

  156  Poenix,Zane                 9    Grand Rapids          11:05:00

  157  Gunderson,Bodyn             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:05:00

  158  Flack,Owen                  8    Mesabi East           11:05:00

  159  Grosland,Oliver             7    Grand Rapids          11:05:00

  160  Brenny,Brooks               7    Ely                   11:05:00

 

  161  Mattinen,Andrew             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:06:00

  162  Nelson,Jaxon                7    North Star Academy    11:06:00

  163  Eamonn,Orien                9    Duluth East           11:06:00

  164  Perlinger,Ethan             9    Marshall School       11:06:00

  165  Nephew,Jacob                7    Marshall School       11:06:00

  166  Brecke,Tyde                 7    Ely                   11:06:00

 

  167  Meyer,Isaac                 7    North Star Academy    11:07:00

  168  Erickson,Cody               7    Mesabi East           11:07:00

  169  Rogers,Noah                 9    Grand Rapids          11:07:00

  170  Lavan,Ethan                 8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:07:00

  171  Hoole,Avery                 9    Duluth East           11:07:00

  172  Sponholz,George             7    Ely                   11:07:00

 

  173  Bastin,Krish                8    North Star Academy    11:08:00

  174  Prosen,Blake                7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:08:00

  175  Greshowak,Gaven             8    North Star Academy    11:08:00

  176  Allen,Ellis                 8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:08:00

  177  Alexander,Lincoln           7    North Star Academy    11:08:00

  178  Opelt,Thomas                6    North Star Academy    11:08:00

 

  179  Yurek,Kai                   8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:09:00

  180  Cornell,David               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:09:00

  181  Watschke,Quinn              6    North Star Academy    11:09:00

  182  Hassebrock,Sam              7    North Star Academy    11:09:00

  183  Carlson,Thomas              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:09:00

  184  Freeman,Coleton             7    North Star Academy    11:09:00

 

  185  Bender,Noah                 9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:00

  186  Erickson,Elijah             7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:00

  187  Thygeson,Camden             7    North Star Academy    11:10:00

  188  Vang,Ace                    9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:00

  189  Bender,Joey                 8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:00

  190  Swanson,Gavin               7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:10:00

    Group Count =  60

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. High Girls  2.5 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Jansen,Josie                8    North Star Academy    11:15:00

  202  Harding,Aila                8    Ely                   11:15:00

  203  Smith,London                8    North Shore           11:15:00

  204  Johnson,Ava                 7    Duluth East           11:15:00

  205  Galloway,Sylvie             7    Mesabi East           11:15:00

  206  Gookins,Leila               7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:15:00

 

  207  Teichmann,Franziska         12   Grand Rapids          11:16:00

  208  Barta,Ellynor               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:16:00

  209  Weis,Heidi                  7    Marshall School       11:16:00

  210  Shaffer,Sarah               10   Duluth Denfeld        11:16:00

  211  McCormick,Sara              7    Duluth Denfeld        11:16:00

  212  Forsman,Addison             8    Ely                   11:16:00

 

  213  Casper,Lucie                8    Grand Rapids          11:17:00

  214  Roark,Sophie                8    Mesabi East           11:17:00

  215  Berube,Audrey               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:17:00

  216  Jansen,Kaja                 6    North Star Academy    11:17:00

  217  Huot,Kenna                  8    Duluth East           11:17:00

  218  McCourtney,Brynn            8    Marshall School       11:17:00

 

  219  Winter,Aedea                8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:18:00

  220  Bulson,Bella                8    Grand Rapids          11:18:00

  221  Tusken,Molly                9    Duluth Denfeld        11:18:00

  222  Ellerbroek,Elsa             8    Ely                   11:18:00

  223  Carroll,Aethena             6    North Star Academy    11:18:00

  224  Mecklin,Isabelle            9    North Shore           11:18:00

 

  225  Mattson,Cameron             10   Mesabi East           11:19:00

  226  Seele,Adeline               7    Duluth East           11:19:00

  227  LaCore,Bri                  8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:19:00

  228  Jukic,Bianca                8    Marshall School       11:19:00

  229  Sylvester,Holly             8    Grand Rapids          11:19:00

  230  Aluni,Maria                 8    Mesabi East           11:19:00

 

  231  Hansen,Anikka               7    Duluth East           11:20:00

  232  Lopez,Freyja                8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:20:00

  233  Caine,Stella                7    Duluth Denfeld        11:20:00

  234  Riutta,Hadley               7    Marshall School       11:20:00

  235  Ice,Alyssa                  8    Ely                   11:20:00

  236  Wood,Taylor                 8    Duluth East           11:20:00

 

  237  McKibbon,Ava                7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:21:00

  238  Cullen-Line,Summer          9    Mesabi East           11:21:00

  239  Nelson,June                 7    Ely                   11:21:00

  240  Wisniewski,Ariana           12   Duluth Denfeld        11:21:00

  241  Speros,Amelia               7    Marshall School       11:21:00

  242  Wheelock,Kate               8    Grand Rapids          11:21:00

 

  243  Xiong,Irene                 12   Duluth Denfeld        11:22:00

  244  Langford,Nora               7    Duluth East           11:22:00

  245  Heisel,Brynley              8    Mesabi East           11:22:00

  246  Poppler,Alison              8    Ely                   11:22:00

  247  Payment,Caydence            8    Grand Rapids          11:22:00

  248  Nelson,Adrianna             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:22:00

 

  249  Linville,Elsa               7    Marshall School       11:23:00

  250  Eberth,Mia                  7    Duluth East           11:23:00

  251  Seeber,Mary Kate            8    Mesabi East           11:23:00

  252  Linden,Makayla              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:23:00

  253  Danielson,Olivia            12   Duluth Denfeld        11:23:00

  254  Tonkin,Kendal               8    Marshall School       11:23:00

 

  255  Brophy,Molly                7    Ely                   11:24:00

  256  Seeber,Gianna               7    Mesabi East           11:24:00

  257  Hasler,Agnes                7    Duluth East           11:24:00

  258  Grangruth,Aislee            8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:24:00

  259  Hadiaris,Ella               7    Marshall School       11:24:00

  260  Kelley,Lyla                 8    Ely                   11:24:00

 

  261  Winbigler,Elsa              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:25:00

  262  Winkels,Amanda              8    Marshall School       11:25:00

  263  Arvold,Carolina             8    Duluth East           11:25:00

  264  Bockelmann,Julianna         10   Mesabi East           11:25:00

  265  Breeuwer,Sanne              8    Duluth East           11:25:00

  266  Weix,Alli                   7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:25:00

 

  267  Jakubek,Maiya               7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:26:00

  268  Ryan,Grace                  7    Duluth East           11:26:00

  269  Sharland,Thea               8    Duluth East           11:26:00

    Group Count =  69

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. Varsity Boys  5 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  341  Hanhan,Soren                9    Duluth East           11:45:00

  342  Prosen,Emmet                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:45:00

  343  Ilazi,Vullnet               12   Duluth Denfeld        11:45:00

  344  Mjolsness,Gavin             9    Grand Rapids          11:45:00

  345  Ehrenreich,Kyle             10   Marshall School       11:45:00

  346  Hoffmeister,Nathan          8    Ely                   11:45:00

 

  347  Murrey,Henrik               9    Mesabi East           11:46:00

  348  Love,Brier                  9    Grand Rapids          11:46:00

  349  Hughley,Tory                9    Ely                   11:46:00

  350  Williams,Hunter             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:46:00

  351  Grigal,Nico                 12   Duluth Denfeld        11:46:00

  352  Thorn,Aden                  9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:46:00

 

  353  Javaherian,Gabriel          9    Duluth East           11:47:00

  354  Brown,Thorin                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:47:00

  355  McClelland,Milo             9    Ely                   11:47:00

  356  Blascyk,Samuel              10   Duluth East           11:47:00

  357  Brydon,Kolenda              12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:47:00

  358  Wermter,Ben                 10   North Shore           11:47:00

 

  359  Erkkila,Zach                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:48:00

  360  Moore,Nick                  9    Marshall School       11:48:00

  361  Towley,Robert               10   Ely                   11:48:00

  362  Peyer,Sam                   9    Duluth East           11:48:00

  363  Javaherian,Jacob            11   Duluth East           11:48:00

  364  Barta,Nathan                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:48:00

 

  365  Meyer,Evan                  10   Duluth East           11:49:00

  366  Allen,Gage                  9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

  367  Berube,Ian                  9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

  368  Kruse,Michael               9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

  369  Tanner-Wostrel,Miigwan      11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

  370  Jazdzewski,Eli              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:49:00

 

  371  Meagher,Liam                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:50:00

  372  Doty,Ethan                  10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:50:00

  373  Erspame,Evan                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:50:00

    Group Count =  33

 

START LIST FOR -> Jr. Varsity Girls  5 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  401  Allen,Amelia                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:15:00

  402  Butzke,Adeline              9    Mesabi East           12:15:00

  403  Walters,Emily               10   Grand Rapids          12:15:00

  404  Pilate,Siri                 10   Duluth East           12:15:00

  405  Amundson,Campbell           9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:15:00

  406  Ohlhauser,Cedar             11   Ely                   12:15:00

 

  407  Rains,Anna                  9    Marshall School       12:16:00

  408  Larson,Anna                 9    Ely                   12:16:00

  409  Krueger-Barth,Rowan         12   Grand Rapids          12:16:00

  410  Shingledecke,Grace          12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:16:00

  411  Berg,Ellie                  10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:16:00

  412  Yapel,Kate                  9    Duluth East           12:16:00

 

  413  Thralow,Ginger              10   Duluth East           12:17:00

  414  Gunderson,Shealee           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:17:00

  415  Stouffer,Juliet             11   Ely                   12:17:00

  416  Magnuson,Molly              9    Grand Rapids          12:17:00

  417  Berg,Aspen                  9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:17:00

  418  Javaherian,Beatrice         9    Duluth East           12:17:00

 

  419  Daydodge,Gabrielle          11   Grand Rapids          12:18:00

  420  McClelland,Morgan           11   Ely                   12:18:00

  421  Timm,Emily                  10   Grand Rapids          12:18:00

  422  Hrabik,Grace                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:18:00

  423  Anderson,Esther             10   Ely                   12:18:00

  424  Graddy,Eleanor              12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:18:00

 

  425  Cavalier,Raymus             9    Ely                   12:19:00

  426  Johnson,Lauren              11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:00

  427  Simula,Mackenzie            11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:00

    Group Count =  27

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys D Class Relay  4.8 Km Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  81   Kaczmarczyk,Mark/Packer,Will     Duluth East           13:20:00

  82   Goodman,Arthur/Widdes,Jake       Marshall School       13:20:00

  83   Pietrini,Hudson/Douglas,Patr     Mesabi East           13:20:00

  84   Mattson,AJ/Smith,Elijah          North Shore           13:20:00

  85   Rosholt,Luke/Foldesi,William     Duluth Denfeld        13:20:00

  86   Stalmer,Leo/Lacey,Liam           Ely                   13:20:00

  87   Curnow,Larson/Fairchild,Kale     Grand Rapids          13:20:00

  88   Pilate,Ben/Goettel,Mark          Duluth East           13:20:00

  89   Bradbury,Peyton/Erie,Cade        Duluth Denfeld        13:20:00

  90   Rains,Eliot/VanHees,Rutger       Marshall School       13:20:00

  91   Regas,Styli/Buck,Gabe            Duluth Denfeld        13:20:00

  92   Wormouth,Adler/Schroeder,Isa     Duluth Denfeld        13:20:00

    Group Count =  12

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls D Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  101  Carr,Jocelyn/Smith,Autumn        North Shore           13:40:00

  102  Carlson,Allana/Ehresman,Jamie    Proctor/Hermantown    13:40:00

  103  Baribeau,Lindsey/DeVries,Klara   Mesabi East           13:40:00

  104  Rova,Tuuli/Ryan,Josephine        Duluth East           13:40:00

  105  Wyland,Liv/Birkey,Abigail        Grand Rapids          13:40:00

  106  Backstrom,Ella/Kloster,Clair     Duluth Denfeld        13:40:00

  107  Johnston,Rena/Dunn,Anna          Ely                   13:40:00

  108  Kramer,Thea/Wise,Amelia          Duluth East           13:40:00

  109  Johnson,Lenna/Birkey,Taylor      Grand Rapids          13:40:00

  110  Anderson,Lily/Bergh,Rachel       Duluth Denfeld        13:40:00

  111  Schiller,Kate/Chandler,Grace     Duluth East           13:40:00

  112  Larsen,Autumn/Fossum,Ahnika      Duluth Denfeld        13:40:00

  113  Chastey,Luci/Larsen,Cayley       Duluth Denfeld        13:40:00

  114  Nichols,Josie/Paul,Lillian       Duluth Denfeld        13:40:00

    Group Count =  14

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys C Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  41   Juntunen,Charles/Gelineau,Jacob  Duluth Denfeld        14:00:00

  42   Rude,Ezra/Hill,Russell           Marshall School       14:00:00

  43   Markfort,Noah/Stocke,Cameron     Mesabi East           14:00:00

  44   Hicks,Hendrick/Knight,Joshua     Proctor/Hermantown    14:00:00

  45   Durkin,Dylan/Solum,Silas         Ely                   14:00:00

  46   Thorpe,Ian/Myers,Cyrus           North Shore           14:00:00

  47   Rova,Paavo/Willemsen,Colin       Duluth East           14:00:00

  48   Fitzpatrick,A/Snihurowych,Liam   Duluth East           14:00:00

    Group Count =  8

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls C Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  71   VanHees,Lizzie/Watson,Lucy       Marshall School       14:20:00

  72   Onken,Evelyn/Kleiman,Paisley     Proctor/Hermantown    14:20:00

  73   Kraker,Lydia/Helmer,Anna-Britta  Duluth East           14:20:00

  74   McCormick,Grace/Wennberg,Annika  Duluth Denfeld        14:20:00

  75   Downing,Ella/Petersen,Chloe      Grand Rapids          14:20:00

  76   Blauch,Claire/Durkin,Sydney      Ely                   14:20:00

  77   Coleman,Leah/Hendrickson,Greta   Duluth East           14:20:00

    Group Count =  7

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys B Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  21   Mayne,Derek/Schroeder,Xander     Duluth Denfeld        14:40:00

  22   Devine,Otto/Larson,Micah         Ely                   14:40:00

  23   Nelson,Aaron/Gornik,Benjamin     Mesabi East           14:40:00

  24   Morse,Carl/Kyes,James            Duluth East           14:40:00

  25   Lenz,Santiago/Wozniak,Elijah     Proctor/Hermantown    14:40:00

  26   Bauer,William/Prosen,Cale        Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  14:40:00

    Group Count =  6

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls B Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  31   Lynas,Elaine/Harnell,Lizzy       Proctor/Hermantown    15:00:00

  32   Tracy,Harmony/Zuck,Halle         Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  15:00:00

  33   Jackson,Ada/Jackson,Lainie       Grand Rapids          15:00:00

  34   Shultz,Nora/McAuliffe,Keegan     Marshall School       15:00:00

  35   Cope-Schaeffer,L/Bixler,Rowan    Duluth East           15:00:00

  36   Pointer,Gracie/Skustad,Ava       Ely                   15:00:00

  37   Galloway,Wrenna/Ronning,Hannah   Mesabi East           15:00:00

    Group Count =  7

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys A Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  1    Skelton,Carter/Matschiner,Connor Mesabi East           15:20:00

  2    Marshak,Zach/Hutchinson,Riley    Marshall School       15:20:00

  3    Morse,Ian/Miatke,Oliver          Duluth East           15:20:00

  4    Bettendorf,Luke/VanStraten,Aiden Proctor/Hermantown    15:20:00

  5    Fischer,Miles/Chopskie,Jordan    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  15:20:00

  6    Pointer,Gabriel/Hakala,Jon       Ely                   15:20:00

    Group Count =  6

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls A Class Relay  4.8 Km 4 leg Freestyle Race

Bib #      Name                          School             Start Time

  11   Karkela,Ella/Gangi,Sanny         Grand Rapids          15:40:00

  12   Johnson,Jenna/Brown,Lily         Duluth East           15:40:00

  13   Bettendorf,Rachel/Bettendorf,Della  Proctor/Hermantown    15:40:00

  14   Gunderson,Jazlyn/Chopskie,Megan  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  15:40:00

  15   Hutchinson,Naida/Lozano,Stella   Marshall School       15:40:00

  16   Devine,Zoe/Helms,Phoebe          Ely                   15:40:00

  17   Skelton,Aubree/Stark,Mia         Mesabi East           15:40:00

    Group Count =  7