Feb. 19, 2019     hosted by Duluth Denfeld HS
                   held at Spirit Mountain
                   Nordic Trails, Duluth, MN

                    Freestyle Nordic Ski Meet

*** All Start Times are Time of Day in 24 hour format ***

   JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.1 Kilometer   ***  Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Bernard, Matt               11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:01:00

  2    Litke, Nickolas             12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:01:20

  3    Bartol, Lance               12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:01:40

  4    Hakala, Jon                 9    Ely                   12:02:00

  5    Timm, Joshua                10   Grand Rapids          12:02:20

  6    Fossum, Gabe                11   Duluth Denfeld        12:02:40

  7    Lesar, Reid                 12   Mesabi East           12:03:00

  8    Krog, Isaac                 12   Mesabi East           12:03:20

  9    Larson, Micah               9    Ely                   12:03:40

  10   Schmitz, Will               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:04:00

  11   Frederickson, Isaac         11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:04:20

  12   Hanel, Chance               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:04:40

  13   Fink, Isaac                 10   Duluth Denfeld        12:05:00

  14   Ledermann, Kyle             10   Grand Rapids          12:05:20

  15   Cannella, Jack              10   Grand Rapids          12:05:40

  16   Lalonde, Parker             12   Mesabi East           12:06:00

  17   McGrew, Noah                10   Duluth Denfeld        12:06:20

  18   Williamson, Adam            11   Ely                   12:06:40

  19   Johnson, Devon              11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:07:00

  20   Sinkkonen, Lleyton          10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:07:20

  21   Thorpe, Gavin               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:07:40

  22   Kosmo, Tae                  9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:08:00

  23   Larsen, Ryan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:08:20

  24   McCormick, Joey             10   Duluth Denfeld        12:08:40

  25   Hille, Bennett              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:09:00

  26   Hass, Hunter                9    Grand Rapids          12:09:20

  27   Nelson, Aaron               9    Mesabi East           12:09:40

  28   Pascual, Bruno              10   Grand Rapids          12:10:00

  29   Erie, Cade                  9    Duluth Denfeld        12:10:20

  30   Kostuch, Dave               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:10:40

  31   Walters, Tom                10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:11:00

  32   Slater, Henry               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:11:20

  33   Sullinger, Tylen            11   Mesabi East           12:11:40

  34   Kangas, Nick                10   Mesabi East           12:12:00

  35   Slater, Jack                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:12:20

  36   Bettendorf, Luke            9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:12:40

  37   Milleker, Carter            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:13:00

  38   Bowen, Evan                 9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:13:20

  39   Heikkila, Kevin             11   Mesabi East           12:13:40

  40   Stillwell, Luke             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:14:00

  41   Hicks, Hendrick             9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:14:20

  42   Aagenes, Noah               9    Mesabi East           12:14:40

  43   Erikkila, Zach              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:15:00

  44   Knight, Josh                9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:15:20

  45   Jones, Chris                11   Mesabi East           12:15:40

  46   Strand, Noah                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:16:00

  47   Nicolson, Aaron             9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:16:20

  48   Mehle, Braden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:16:40

  49   Hernandez, Jorden           11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:17:00

  50   VanStratten, Aiden          8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:17:20

  51   Despot, Alex                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:17:40

  52   South, Josh                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:18:00

  53   Wozniak, Elijah             7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:18:20

  54   Hutchinson, Joshua          9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:18:40

  55   Barta, Nathan               9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:00

  56   Mlodozyniec, Seth           10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:20

  57   Talarico, Ben               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:40

  58   Blesener, Adam              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:20:00

  59   Brenner, Sam                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:20:20

  60   Essler, Casey               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:20:40

  61   Brown, Thorin               9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:21:00

  62   Calverley, Tanner           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:21:20

  63   McWilliams, Evan            11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:21:40

    Group Count =  63

   JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.1 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  101  Carlson, Ariel              12   Proctor/Hermantown    12:30:00

  102  Carlson, Anna               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:30:20

  103  Fillbrandt, Nellie          10   Grand Rapids          12:30:40

  104  Smith, Autumn               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:31:00

  105  Pointer, Gracie             9    Ely                   12:31:20

  106  Lalonde, Trinity            11   Mesabi East           12:31:40

  107  Barlass, Claire             10   Duluth Denfeld        12:32:00

  108  Thompson, Abigail           10   Ely                   12:32:20

  109  Carlson, Elise              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:32:40

  110  Smith, Brooklyn             12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:33:00

  111  Wallace, Riley              12   Mesabi East           12:33:20

  112  Grochowski, Isabella        9    Duluth Denfeld        12:33:40

  113  Otterson, Frankie           11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:34:00

  114  Eddy, Katherine             10   Grand Rapids          12:34:20

  115  Mattson, Annikka            9    Ely                   12:34:40

  116  Lorenz, Kelly               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:35:00

  117  Hansen, Rose                11   Grand Rapids          12:35:20

  118  Peterson, Addie             10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:35:40

  119  Huddleston, Aspen           9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:36:00

  120  Johnson, Mary               10   Duluth Denfeld        12:36:20

  121  Kowalski, Stephanie         10   Mesabi East           12:36:40

  122  Christensen, Leah           10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:37:00

  123  Wozniak, Katrina            10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:37:20

  124  Richardson, Rosalie         12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:37:40

  125  DeVries, Klara              9    Mesabi East           12:38:00

  126  Hollinday, Jada             9    Duluth Denfeld        12:38:20

  127  Ledermann, Raina            9    Grand Rapids          12:38:40

  128  Isbell, Sarah               11   Ely                   12:39:00

  129  Richardson, Sophie          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:39:20

  130  Ronning, Hannah             9    Mesabi East           12:39:40

  131  Sun, Selina                 11   Ely                   12:40:00

  132  Miller, Karlee              12   Duluth Denfeld        12:40:20

  133  Pluth, Amelia               10   Ely                   12:40:40

  134  Thornton, Allison           10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:41:00

  135  Schaffer, Vivian            9    Duluth Denfeld        12:41:20

  136  Ronning, Hailey             9    Mesabi East           12:41:40

  137  Beyer, Lauren               9    Mesabi East           12:42:00

  138  Bergh, Rachel               9    Duluth Denfeld        12:42:20

  139  Mattson, Brenna             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:42:40

  140  Harsila, Kaari              9    Mesabi East           12:43:00

  141  Stowe, Halle                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:43:20

  142  Lundborg, Hannah            11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:43:40

  143  Keskitalo, Lydia            10   Mesabi East           12:44:00

  144  Hamann, Ana                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:44:20

  145  Munthe, Neysa               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:44:40

  146  Salmela, Kaitlyn            10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:45:00

  147  Kemp, Danielle              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:45:20

  148  Doesken, Eva                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:45:40

  149  Anderson, Karin             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:46:00

  150  Soresen, Makayla            10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:46:20

    Group Count =  50

   8TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Chopskie, Jordan            8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:00:00

  202  Willemsen, Colin            8    Nordic North Stars    13:00:20

  203  Mattila, Tyler              8    Ely                   13:00:40

  204  Wright, Aiden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:01:00

  205  Thorpe, Ian                 8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:01:20

  206  Skelton, Carter             8    Mesabi East           13:01:40

  207  Reeves, Ryan                8    North Star Academy    13:02:00

  208  Connor, Sean                8    Hibbing               13:02:20

  209  Gornik, Benjamin            8    Mesabi East           13:02:40

  210  Mayne, Derek                8    North Star Academy    13:03:00

  211  Berka, Danny                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:03:20

  212  Williams, Hunter            8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:03:40

  213  Johnson, Easton             8    Hibbing               13:04:00

  214  Thompson, Karl              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:04:20

  215  Douglas, Patrick            8    Mesabi East           13:04:40

  216  Blanchette, Ian             8    North Star Academy    13:05:00

  217  Tanner-Wostrel, Miigwan     8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:05:20

  218  Juntunen, Charlie           8    North Star Academy    13:05:40

  219  Levelwind, Carl             8    Mesabi East           13:06:00

  220  Flack, Gavin                8    Mesabi East           13:06:20

  221  Ashbaugh, Sam               8    North Star Academy    13:06:40

  222  Meagher, Liam               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:07:00

    Group Count =  22

   8TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  251  Birkey, Taylor              8    Grand Rapids          13:15:00

  252  Johnson, Jenna              8    Nordic North Stars    13:15:20

  253  Thompson, Kelly             8    Ely                   13:15:40

  254  Nichols, Josephine          8    Duluth Denfeld        13:16:00

  255  Elfving, Eryn               8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:16:20

  256  Esse, Clair                 8+   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:16:40

  257  Thomas, Bella               8    Mesabi East           13:17:00

  258  Kearney, Grace              8    Hibbing               13:17:20

  259  Chopskie, Megan             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:17:40

  260  Beyer, Emily                8    Mesabi East           13:18:00

  261  Diver, Roena                8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:18:20

  262  Chmelik, Cecelia            8+   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:18:40

  263  Ettestad, Laiken            8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:19:00

  264  Birkey, Abigail             8    Grand Rapids          13:19:20

  265  Rajkovich, Autum            8    Hibbing               13:19:40

  266  Ohlhauser, Cedar            8    Ely                   13:20:00

  267  Suomi, Janie                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:20:20

  268  Eilrich, Courtney           8    Ely                   13:20:40

  269  Rikkola, Lela               8    Hibbing               13:21:00

  270  Verke, Sophia               8    Grand Rapids          13:21:20

  271  Johnson, Lauren             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:21:40

  272  Moen-Smith, Aurora          8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:22:00

  273  Durkin, Sydney              8    Ely                   13:22:20

  274  Theisen, Rose               8+   Hibbing               13:22:40

  275  Thygeson, Ella              8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:23:00

  276  Hansen, Summer              8    Grand Rapids          13:23:20

  277  Fruth, Teegan               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:23:40

  278  McClelland, Morgan          8    Ely                   13:24:00

  279  Lawrey, Madyson             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:24:20

  280  Gunderson, Jazlyn           8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:24:40

  281  Stouffer, Juliet            8    Ely                   13:25:00

  282  Fulkrod, Natasha            8    Ely                   13:25:20

  283  Sundell, Grace              8    Ely                   13:25:40

    Group Count =  33

   7TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  301  MacGregor, Odin             7    Mesabi East           13:35:00

  302  Prosen, Emmet               7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:35:20

  303  Kyes, James                 7    Nordic North Stars    13:35:40

  304  Mattson, AJ                 7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:36:00

  305  Meyer, Evan                 7    North Star Academy    13:36:20

  306  Lacey, Liam                 7    Ely                   13:36:40

  307  Gutmann, Marcus             7    Proctor/Hermantown    13:37:00

  308  Stillwell, Isaiah           7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:37:20

  309  Littler, Isaiah             7    Mesabi East           13:37:40

  310  Rova, Paavo                 7    Nordic North Stars    13:38:00

  311  Rosholt, Luke               7    North Star Academy    13:38:20

  312  Lenz, Santiago              7    Proctor/Hermantown    13:38:40

  313  Stalmer, Leo                7    Ely                   13:39:00

  314  Fisher, Quinn               7    Nordic North Stars    13:39:20

  315  Favet, Sam                  7    Ely                   13:39:40

  316  Tracy, Brennan              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:40:00

  317  Mekkes, Luke                7    Hibbing               13:40:20

  318  Packer, William             7    Nordic North Stars    13:40:40

  319  Pederson, Isaiah            7    Ely                   13:41:00

  320  Sievert, Aidan              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:41:20

  321  Towley, Robert              7    Ely                   13:41:40

    Group Count =  21

   7TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  331  Thompson, Clara             7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:50:00

  332  Galloway, Wren              7    Mesabi East           13:50:20

  333  Carr, Jocelyn               7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:50:40

  334  Mead, Signe                 7    North Star Academy    13:51:00

  335  Haggenmiller, Lucia         7    Nordic North Stars    13:51:20

  336  Karkela, Ella               7    Grand Rapids          13:51:40

  337  Ehresman, Jamie             7    Proctor/Hermantown    13:52:00

  338  Skustad, Ava                7    Ely                   13:52:20

  339  Nelson, Kate                7    Mesabi East           13:52:40

  340  Downing, Ella               7    Grand Rapids          13:53:00

  341  Blauch, Claire              7    Ely                   13:53:20

  342  Doesken, Emmie              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:53:40

  343  Shaffer, Sarah              7    North Star Academy    13:54:00

  344  Timm, Emily                 7    Grand Rapids          13:54:20

  345  Hill, Maija                 7    Mesabi East           13:54:40

  346  Petrzilka, Ailie            7    Ely                   13:55:00

  347  Swanson, Grace              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:55:20

  348  Bissonette, Keira           7    Grand Rapids          13:55:40

  349  Nelson, Liz                 7    Mesabi East           13:56:00

  350  Stark, Mia                  7    Mesabi East           13:56:20

  351  Walter, Emily               7    Grand Rapids          13:56:40

  352  Arola, Leah                 7    Grand Rapids          13:57:00

  353  Keskitalo, Ruby             7    Mesabi East           13:57:20

  354  Spaeth, Ellie               7    Mesabi East           13:57:40

  355  Stahl, Natalie              7    Mesabi East           13:58:00

    Group Count =  25

   5TH & 6TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  361  Hoole, Avery                6    North Star Academy    14:05:00

  362  Solum, Silas                6    Ely                   14:05:20

  363  Goettel, Mark               5    Nordic North Stars    14:05:40

  364  Murray, Henrik              6    Mesabi East           14:06:00

  365  Durkin, Dylan               6    Ely                   14:06:20

  366  Fisher, Max                 5    Nordic North Stars    14:06:40

  367  Olmstead, Dominic           6    Mesabi East           14:07:00

  368  Thorson, Ben                5    North Star Academy    14:07:20

  369  Fitzpatrick, Rowan          5    North Star Academy    14:07:40

  370  Marcusen, August            6    Nordic North Stars    14:08:00

  371  McClelland, Milo            6    Ely                   14:08:20

  372  Devine, Otto                5    Ely                   14:08:40

  373  Skustad, Aksel              5    Ely                   14:09:00

    Group Count =  13

   5TH & 6TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  381  Rova, Tuuli                 5    Nordic North Stars    14:15:00

  382  Schubert, Abigail           6    North Star Academy    14:15:20

  383  Larson, Anna                6    Ely                   14:15:40

  384  Bettendorf, Della           6    Proctor/Hermantown    14:16:00

  385  Johnson, Nissa              5    North Star Academy    14:16:20

  386  Arvold, Carolina            5    Nordic North Stars    14:16:40

  387  Cavalier, Evelyn            6    Ely                   14:17:00

  388  Shiller, Kate               6    Nordic North Stars    14:17:20

  389  Dunn, Anna                  6    Ely                   14:17:40

  390  Johnston, Rena              6    Ely                   14:18:00

  391  Willemsen, Hannah           6    Nordic North Stars    14:18:20

  392  Henry, Annabelle            6    Ely                   14:18:40

  393  Holstrum, Anya              5    Nordic North Stars    14:19:00

  394  Nelson, Maggie              6    Hibbing               14:19:20

  395  Rajkovich, Layla            6    Hibbing               14:19:40

    Group Count =  15