Feb. 19, 2019     hosted by Duluth Denfeld HS
                   held at Spirit Mountain
                   Nordic Trails, Duluth, MN

     Freestyle Nordic Ski Meet

  Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.1 Kilometer   ***  Freestyle Race ***

        Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 4    - Hakala, Jon                 - Ely                   9   0:19:02.3    00:00    03:43/K     1

   2  (1) - 6    - Fossum, Gabe                - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:38.3    00:36    03:51/K     2

   3  (1) - 50   - VanStratten, Aiden          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:39.3    00:37    03:51/K     3

   4  (2) - 9    - Larson, Micah               - Ely                   9   0:19:40.7    00:38    03:51/K     4

   5  (2) - 13   - Fink, Isaac                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:00.0    00:57    03:55/K     5

   6  (1) - 5    - Timm, Joshua                - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:09.0    01:06    03:57/K     6

   7  (2) - 14   - Ledermann, Kyle             - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:20.5    01:18    03:59/K     7

   8  (1) - 27   - Skelton, Carter             - Mesabi East           8   0:20:40.4    01:38    04:03/K     8

   9  (2) - 23   - Larsen, Ryan                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:20:45.2    01:42    04:04/K     9

  10  (3) - 48   - Mehle, Braden               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:20:56.8    01:54    04:06/K     10

  11  (4) - 44   - Knight, Josh                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:21:25.6    02:23    04:12/K     11

  12  (1) - 10   - Schmitz, Will               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:25.7    02:23    04:12/K     12

  13  (5) - 53   - Wozniak, Elijah             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:21:34.8    02:32    04:13/K     13

  14  (2) - 2    - Litke, Nickolas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:49.1    02:46    04:16/K     14

  15  (6) - 36   - Bettendorf, Luke            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:21:54.7    02:52    04:17/K     15

  16  (3) - 25   - Hille, Bennett              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:38.6    03:36    04:26/K     16

  17  (1) - 12   - Hanel, Chance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:22:39.0    03:36    04:26/K     17

  18  (4) - 35   - Slater, Jack                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:54.2    03:51    04:29/K     18

  19  (3) - 18   - Williamson, Adam            - Ely                   11  0:23:02.5    04:00    04:31/K     19

  20  (5) - 43   - Erikkila, Zach              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:06.5    04:04    04:31/K     20

  21  (7) - 41   - Hicks, Hendrick             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:23:53.6    04:51    04:41/K     21

  22  (3) - 24   - McCormick, Joey             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:24:09.1    05:06    04:44/K     22

  23  (6) - 55   - Barta, Nathan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:24:09.4    05:07    04:44/K     23

  24  (7) - 46   - Strand, Noah                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:09.7    05:07    04:44/K     24

  25  (2) - 3    - Bartol, Lance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12  0:24:15.6    05:13    04:45/K     25

  26  (8) - 40   - Stillwell, Luke             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:35.6    05:33    04:49/K     26

  27  (3) - 26   - Hass, Hunter                - Grand Rapids          9   0:24:52.7    05:50    04:52/K     27

  28  (9) - 49   - Hernandez, Jorden           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:25.0    06:22    04:59/K     28

  29  (4) - 29   - Erie, Cade                  - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:25:33.6    06:31    05:00/K     29

  30  (2) - 42   - Aagenes, Noah               - Mesabi East           9   0:25:53.6    06:51    05:04/K     30

  31  (3) - 21   - Thorpe, Gavin               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:26:17.4    07:15    05:09/K     31

  32  (8) - 38   - Bowen, Evan                 - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:26:51.3    07:49    05:15/K     32

  33  (10)- 37   - Milleker, Carter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:27:25.7    08:23    05:22/K     33

  34  (11)- 59   - Brenner, Sam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:46.3    08:44    05:26/K     34

  35  (9) - 47   - Nicolson, Aaron             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:28:34.3    09:32    05:36/K     35

  36  (12)- 61   - Brown, Thorin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:29:41.2    10:38    05:49/K     36

  37  (10)- 19   - Johnson, Devon              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:29:43.5    10:41    05:49/K     37

  38  (13)- 54   - Hutchinson, Joshua          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:30:03.9    11:01    05:53/K     38

  39  (14)- 57   - Talarico, Ben               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:30:40.8    11:38    06:00/K     39

  40  (11)- 11   - Frederickson, Isaac         - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:31:30.0    12:27    06:10/K     40

  41  (15)- 58   - Blesener, Adam              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:32:09.4    13:07    06:18/K     41

  42  (16)- 62   - Calverley, Tanner           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:33:14.5    14:12    06:31/K     42

  43  (12)- 1    - Bernard, Matt               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:35:15.8    16:13    06:54/K     43

  44  (13)- 31   - Walters, Tom                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:36:25.2    17:22    07:08/K     44

  45  (17)- 56   - Mlodozyniec, Seth           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:36:51.6    17:49    07:13/K     45

  46  (3) - 45   - Jones, Chris                - Mesabi East           11  0:45:02.9    26:00    08:49/K     46

  47  (18)- 60   - Essler, Casey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:47:17.2    28:14    09:16/K     47

            15   - Cannella, Jack              - Grand Rapids          DNS 

            16   - Lalonde, Parker             - Mesabi East           DNS 

            17   - McGrew, Noah                - Duluth Denfeld        DNS 

            20   - Sinkkonen, Lleyton          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            22   - Kosmo, Tae                  - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  DNS 

            28   - Pascual, Bruno              - Grand Rapids          DNS 

            30   - Kostuch, Dave               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  DNS 

            32   - Slater, Henry               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            33   - Sullinger, Tylen            - Mesabi East           DNS 

            34   - Kangas, Nick                - Mesabi East           DNS 

            39   - Heikkila, Kevin             - Mesabi East           DNS 

            51   - Despot, Alex                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            52   - South, Josh                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            63   - McWilliams, Evan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            7    - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East           DNS 

            8    - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East           DNS 

   

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.1 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 118  - Peterson, Addie             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:22:04.0    00:00    04:19/K     1

   2  (1) - 105  - Pointer, Gracie             - Ely                   9   0:22:44.8    00:40    04:27/K     2

   3  (2) - 127  - Thompson, Kelly             - Ely                   8   0:22:54.7    00:50    04:29/K     3

   4  (1) - 104  - Smith, Autumn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:23:27.6    01:23    04:36/K     4

   5  (2) - 106  - Gordon, Cedar               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:23:51.2    01:47    04:40/K     5

   6  (1) - 125  - DeVries, Klara              - Mesabi East           9   0:24:42.1    02:38    04:50/K     6

   7  (3) - 108  - Thompson, Abigail           - Ely                   10  0:24:55.5    02:51    04:53/K     7

   8  (1) - 107  - Barlass, Claire             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:14.7    03:10    04:57/K     8

   9  (3) - 110  - Smith, Brooklyn             - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12  0:25:42.6    03:38    05:02/K     9

  10  (4) - 119  - Huddleston, Aspen           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:27:02.5    04:58    05:18/K     10

  11  (2) - 136  - Ronning, Hailey             - Mesabi East           9   0:27:12.6    05:08    05:20/K     11

  12  (4) - 115  - Mattson, Annikka            - Ely                   9   0:27:13.3    05:09    05:20/K     12

  13  (2) - 112  - Grochowski, Isabella        - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:27:17.8    05:13    05:21/K     13

  14  (1) - 102  - Carlson, Anna               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:19.0    05:15    05:21/K     14

  15  (5) - 128  - Isbell, Sarah               - Ely                   11  0:27:53.4    05:49    05:28/K     15

  16  (1) - 103  - Fillbrandt, Nellie          - Grand Rapids          10  0:27:58.6    05:54    05:29/K     16

  17  (6) - 133  - Pluth, Amelia               - Ely                   10  0:28:11.4    06:07    05:31/K     17

  18  (2) - 123  - Wozniak, Katrina            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:28:38.3    06:34    05:36/K     18

  19  (5) - 122  - Christensen, Leah           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:28:45.4    06:41    05:38/K     19

  20  (2) - 124  - Richardson, Rosalie         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:28:57.4    06:53    05:40/K     20

  21  (3) - 126  - Hollinday, Jada             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:29:14.9    07:10    05:44/K     21

  22  (3) - 140  - Harsila, Kaari              - Mesabi East           9   0:29:17.6    07:13    05:44/K     22

  23  (4) - 130  - Ronning, Hannah             - Mesabi East           9   0:29:23.4    07:19    05:45/K     23

  24  (2) - 114  - Eddy, Katherine             - Grand Rapids          10  0:29:30.8    07:26    05:47/K     24

  25  (7) - 131  - Sun, Selina                 - Ely                   11  0:29:46.4    07:42    05:50/K     25

  26  (5) - 137  - Beyer, Lauren               - Mesabi East           9   0:30:14.4    08:10    05:55/K     26

  27  (4) - 120  - Johnson, Mary               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:31:34.0    09:30    06:11/K     27

  28  (3) - 109  - Carlson, Elise              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:32:14.0    10:10    06:19/K     28

  29  (4) - 116  - Lorenz, Kelly               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:32:29.2    10:25    06:22/K     29

  30  (5) - 134  - Thornton, Allison           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:32:33.8    10:29    06:23/K     30

  31  (6) - 139  - Mattson, Brenna             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:33:37.9    11:33    06:35/K     31

  32  (7) - 142  - Lundborg, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:33:41.0    11:37    06:36/K     32

  33  (8) - 144  - Hamann, Ana                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:34:30.4    12:26    06:45/K     33

  34  (3) - 113  - Otterson, Frankie           - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:34:59.6    12:55    06:51/K     34

  35  (5) - 132  - Miller, Karlee              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:35:09.1    13:05    06:53/K     35

  36  (9) - 141  - Stowe, Halle                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:35:17.7    13:13    06:55/K     36

  37  (10)- 129  - Richardson, Sophie          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:36:17.7    14:13    07:07/K     37

  38  (6) - 138  - Bergh, Rachel               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:36:21.2    14:17    07:07/K     38

  39  (6) - 111  - Makal, Siiri                - Mesabi East           11  0:36:22.5    14:18    07:07/K     39

  40  (11)- 147  - Kemp, Danielle              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:36:30.2    14:26    07:09/K     40

  41  (3) - 117  - Hansen, Rose                - Grand Rapids          11  0:36:47.2    14:43    07:12/K     41

  42  (7) - 143  - Keskitalo, Lydia            - Mesabi East           10  0:37:30.3    15:26    07:21/K     42

  43  (12)- 148  - Doesken, Eva                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:38:22.1    16:18    07:31/K     43

  44  (4) - 101  - Carlson, Ariel              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:38:26.3    16:22    07:32/K     44

  45  (13)- 146  - Salmela, Kaitlyn            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:39:04.9    17:00    07:39/K     45

  46  (7) - 135  - Schaffer, Vivian            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:39:20.6    17:16    07:42/K     46

  47  (14)- 150  - Soresen, Makayla            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:47:12.8    25:08    09:15/K     47

  48  (15)- 145  - Munthe, Neysa               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:47:44.8    25:40    09:21/K     48

            121  - Kowalski, Stephanie         - Mesabi East           DNS 

            149  - Anderson, Karin             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNF 

       

  Results for -> 8TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 209  - Gornik, Benjamin            - Mesabi East           8   0:13:21.0    00:00    03:36/K     1

   2  (1) - 202  - Willemsen, Colin            - Nordic North Stars    8   0:14:23.8    01:02    03:53/K     2

   3  (1) - 201  - Chopskie, Jordan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:14:37.7    01:16    03:57/K     3

   4  (2) - 212  - Williams, Hunter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:00.9    01:39    04:03/K     4

   5  (1) - 205  - Thorpe, Ian                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:15:28.9    02:07    04:11/K     5

   6  (2) - 215  - Douglas, Patrick            - Mesabi East           8   0:15:45.4    02:24    04:15/K     6

   7  (2) - 211  - Berka, Danny                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:16:06.1    02:45    04:21/K     7

   8  (1) - 207  - Reeves, Ryan                - North Star Academy    8   0:16:18.9    02:57    04:24/K     8

   9  (2) - 210  - Mayne, Derek                - North Star Academy    8   0:18:07.7    04:46    04:53/K     9

  10  (3) - 219  - Levelwind, Carl             - Mesabi East           8   0:18:13.9    04:52    04:55/K     10

  11  (1) - 208  - Connor, Sean                - Hibbing               8   0:18:31.9    05:10    05:00/K     11

  12  (3) - 216  - Blanchette, Ian             - North Star Academy    8   0:18:43.6    05:22    05:03/K     12

  13  (1) - 203  - Mattila, Tyler              - Ely                   8   0:19:02.3    05:41    05:08/K     13

  14  (1) - 204  - Wright, Aiden               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:05.8    05:44    05:09/K     14

  15  (4) - 218  - Juntunen, Charlie           - North Star Academy    8   0:20:02.3    06:41    05:24/K     15

  16  (3) - 222  - Meagher, Liam               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:31.4    07:10    05:32/K     16

  17  (4) - 217  - Tanner-Wostrel, Miigwan     - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:41.0    07:20    05:35/K     17

  18  (2) - 214  - Harnell, Dan                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:21:00.4    07:39    05:40/K     18

  19  (5) - 221  - Ashbaugh, Sam               - North Star Academy    8   0:24:59.5    11:38    06:45/K     19

  20  (3) - 213  - Cruikshank, Reid            - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:40:52.0    27:31    11:02/K     20

            220  - Flack, Gavin                - Mesabi East           DNS 

 

   Results for -> 8TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 256  - Thomas, Bella               - Mesabi East           8   0:14:36.0    00:00    03:56/K     1

   2  (1) - 252  - Johnson, Jenna              - Nordic North Stars    8   0:14:54.6    00:18    04:01/K     2

   3  (1) - 258  - Kearney, Grace              - Hibbing               8   0:15:41.1    01:05    04:14/K     3

   4  (1) - 266  - Ohlhauser, Cedar            - Ely                   8   0:15:44.3    01:08    04:15/K     4

   5  (2) - 268  - Eilrich, Courtney           - Ely                   8   0:16:06.7    01:30    04:21/K     5

   6  (3) - 273  - Durkin, Sydney              - Ely                   8   0:16:11.0    01:35    04:22/K     6

   7  (1) - 259  - Chopskie, Megan             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:16:11.3    01:35    04:22/K     7

   8  (4) - 278  - McClelland, Morgan          - Ely                   8   0:16:46.7    02:10    04:32/K     8

   9  (2) - 265  - Rajkovich, Autum            - Hibbing               8   0:16:59.1    02:23    04:35/K     9

  10  (1) - 264  - Birkey, Abigail             - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:02.8    02:26    04:36/K     10

  11  (5) - 281  - Stouffer, Juliet            - Ely                   8   0:17:14.7    02:38    04:39/K     11

  12  (6) - 282  - Fulkrod, Natasha            - Ely                   8   0:17:20.0    02:44    04:41/K     12

  13  (2) - 251  - Birkey, Taylor              - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:40.4    03:04    04:46/K     13

  14  (3) - 270  - Verke, Sophia               - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:56.5    03:20    04:50/K     14

  15  (1) - 254  - Nichols, Josephine          - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:19:04.8    04:28    05:09/K     15

  16  (2) - 260  - Beyer, Emily                - Mesabi East           8   0:19:05.3    04:29    05:09/K     16

  17  (7) - 283  - Sundell, Grace              - Ely                   8   0:19:11.3    04:35    05:11/K     17

  18  (2) - 271  - Johnson, Lauren             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:20:09.2    05:33    05:26/K     18

  19  (3) - 269  - Rikkola, Lela               - Hibbing               8   0:21:41.8    07:05    05:51/K     19

  20  (4) - 276  - Hansen, Summer              - Grand Rapids          8   0:21:46.7    07:10    05:53/K     20

  21  (1) - 262  - Chmelik, Cecelia            - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8+  0:22:38.6    08:02    06:07/K     21

  22  (2) - 267  - Suomi, Janie                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:22:43.2    08:07    06:08/K     22

  23  (1) - 255  - Elfving, Eryn               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:26:50.2    12:14    07:15/K     23

  24  (2) - 253  - Walters, Autumn             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:27:35.9    12:59    07:27/K     24

  25  (3) - 272  - Moen-Smith, Aurora          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:27:52.1    13:16    07:31/K     25

  26  (4) - 275  - Thygeson, Ella              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:29:27.5    14:51    07:57/K     26

  27  (5) - 263  - Ettestad, Laiken            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:31:44.5    17:08    08:34/K     27

  28  (4) - 274  - Theisen, Rose               - Hibbing               8+  0:47:19.1    32:43    12:47/K     28

            257  - Esse, Clair                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  DNS 

            261  - Diver, Roena                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS

            277  - Fruth, Teegan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            279  - Lawrey, Madyson             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            280  - Gunderson, Jazlyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

  Results for -> 7TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 303  - Kyes, James                 - Nordic North Stars    7   0:14:13.4    00:00    03:50/K     1

   2  (2) - 318  - Packer, William             - Nordic North Stars    7   0:15:38.5    01:25    04:13/K     2

   3  (1) - 301  - MacGregor, Odin             - Mesabi East           7   0:15:44.8    01:31    04:15/K     3

   4  (1) - 313  - Stalmer, Leo                - Ely                   7   0:15:55.3    01:41    04:18/K     4

   5  (2) - 319  - Pederson, Isaiah            - Ely                   7   0:16:06.5    01:53    04:21/K     5

   6  (2) - 309  - Littler, Isaiah             - Mesabi East           7   0:16:35.6    02:22    04:29/K     6

   7  (3) - 310  - Rova, Paavo                 - Nordic North Stars    7   0:16:36.6    02:23    04:29/K     7

   8  (3) - 315  - Favet, Sam                  - Ely                   7   0:17:53.9    03:40    04:50/K     8

   9  (4) - 314  - Fisher, Quinn               - Nordic North Stars    7   0:18:23.0    04:09    04:58/K     9

  10  (1) - 312  - Lenz, Santiago              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:19:06.6    04:53    05:09/K     10

  11  (1) - 308  - Stillwell, Isaiah           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:19:59.8    05:46    05:24/K     11

  12  (1) - 311  - Rosholt, Luke               - North Star Academy    7   0:20:44.1    06:30    05:36/K     12

  13  (2) - 305  - Meyer, Evan                 - North Star Academy    7   0:22:01.0    07:47    05:57/K     13

  14  (2) - 307  - Gutmann, Marcus             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:22:47.6    08:34    06:09/K     14

  15  (2) - 316  - Tracy, Brennan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:25:32.2    11:18    06:54/K     15

  16  (1) - 317  - Mekkes, Luke                - Hibbing               7   0:27:21.0    13:07    07:23/K     16

  17  (4) - 321  - Towley, Robert              - Ely                   7   0:27:24.2    13:10    07:24/K     17

  18  (1) - 304  - Mattson, AJ                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:27:51.0    13:37    07:31/K     18

  19  (3) - 320  - Sievert, Aidan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:39:41.6    25:28    10:43/K     19

            302  - Prosen, Emmet               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNF 

            306  - Lacey, Liam                 - Ely                   DNF 

 

 

   Results for -> 7TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 335  - Haggenmiller, Lucia         - Nordic North Stars    7   0:15:07.2    00:00    04:05/K     1

   2  (1) - 338  - Skustad, Ava                - Ely                   7   0:15:21.9    00:14    04:09/K     2

   3  (1) - 350  - Stark, Mia                  - Mesabi East           7   0:15:31.2    00:24    04:11/K     3

   4  (1) - 336  - Karkela, Ella               - Grand Rapids          7   0:15:42.3    00:35    04:14/K     4

   5  (2) - 349  - Nelson, Liz                 - Mesabi East           7   0:15:57.0    00:49    04:18/K     5

   6  (3) - 339  - Nelson, Kate                - Mesabi East           7   0:16:25.4    01:18    04:26/K     6

   7  (2) - 346  - Kramer, Thea                - Nordic North Stars    7   0:16:25.5    01:18    04:26/K     7

   8  (4) - 332  - Galloway, Wren              - Mesabi East           7   0:16:56.1    01:48    04:34/K     8

   9  (2) - 341  - Blauch, Claire              - Ely                   7   0:17:17.5    02:10    04:40/K     9

  10  (1) - 333  - Carr, Jocelyn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:18:34.0    03:26    05:01/K     10

  11  (2) - 348  - Bissonette, Keira           - Grand Rapids          7   0:20:08.5    05:01    05:26/K     11

  12  (5) - 345  - Hill, Maija                 - Mesabi East           7   0:20:10.0    05:02    05:27/K     12

  13  (3) - 344  - Timm, Emily                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:22:26.5    07:19    06:03/K     13

  14  (4) - 351  - Walter, Emily               - Grand Rapids          7   0:23:26.5    08:19    06:20/K     14

  15  (1) - 337  - Ehresman, Jamie             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:25:07.8    10:00    06:47/K     15

  16  (1) - 342  - Doesken, Emmie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:26:23.6    11:16    07:07/K     16

  17  (1) - 343  - Shaffer, Sarah              - North Star Academy    7   0:26:51.8    11:44    07:15/K     17

  18  (2) - 347  - Swanson, Grace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:27:51.0    12:43    07:31/K     18

  19  (5) - 352  - Arola, Leah                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:36:14.3    21:07    09:47/K     19

            331  - Thompson, Clara             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  DNS 

            334  - Mead, Signe                 - North Star Academy    DNS 

            340  - Downing, Ella               - Grand Rapids          DNS 

            353  - Keskitalo, Ruby             - Mesabi East           DNS 

            354  - Spaeth, Ellie               - Mesabi East           DNS 

            355  - Stahl, Natalie              - Mesabi East           DNS 

 

  Results for -> 5TH & 6TH GRADE BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 362  - Solum, Silas                - Ely                   6   0:16:03.2    00:00    04:20/K     1

   2  (2) - 365  - Durkin, Dylan               - Ely                   6   0:16:51.2    00:48    04:33/K     2

   3  (3) - 373  - Skustad, Aksel              - Ely                   5   0:17:29.2    01:26    04:43/K     3

   4  (4) - 372  - Devine, Otto                - Ely                   5   0:17:32.2    01:29    04:44/K     4

   5  (1) - 363  - Goettel, Mark               - Nordic North Stars    5   0:18:13.6    02:10    04:55/K     5

   6  (1) - 364  - Murray, Henrik              - Mesabi East           6   0:18:42.0    02:38    05:03/K     6

   7  (1) - 361  - Hoole, Avery                - North Star Academy    6   0:18:57.4    02:54    05:07/K     7

   8  (5) - 371  - McClelland, Milo            - Ely                   6   0:20:22.8    04:19    05:30/K     8

   9  (2) - 368  - Thorson, Ben                - North Star Academy    5   0:20:59.3    04:56    05:40/K     9

  10  (2) - 366  - Fisher, Max                 - Nordic North Stars    5   0:24:46.7    08:43    06:41/K     10

  11  (3) - 369  - Fitzpatrick, Rowan          - North Star Academy    5   0:25:32.4    09:29    06:54/K     11

  12  (3) - 370  - Marcusen, August            - Nordic North Stars    6   0:29:47.8    13:44    08:03/K     12

  13  (2) - 367  - Olmstead, Dominic           - Mesabi East           6   0:34:15.4    18:12    09:15/K     13

 

   Results for -> 5TH & 6TH GRADE GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 384  - Bettendorf, Della           - Proctor/Hermantown    6   0:15:51.1    00:00    04:17/K     1

   2  (1) - 383  - Larson, Anna                - Ely                   6   0:17:46.3    01:55    04:48/K     2

   3  (2) - 389  - Dunn, Anna                  - Ely                   6   0:18:32.0    02:40    05:00/K     3

   4  (3) - 387  - Cavalier, Evelyn            - Ely                   6   0:19:23.8    03:32    05:14/K     4

   5  (4) - 390  - Johnston, Rena              - Ely                   6   0:19:37.4    03:46    05:18/K     5

   6  (1) - 381  - Rova, Tuuli                 - Nordic North Stars    5   0:19:40.7    03:49    05:19/K     6

   7  (2) - 388  - Shiller, Kate               - Nordic North Stars    6   0:19:53.9    04:02    05:22/K     7

   8  (1) - 395  - Rajkovich, Layla            - Hibbing               6   0:19:58.0    04:06    05:23/K     8

   9  (3) - 391  - Willemsen, Hannah           - Nordic North Stars    6   0:21:42.1    05:50    05:51/K     9

  10  (4) - 393  - Holstrum, Anya              - Nordic North Stars    5   0:25:24.1    09:32    06:51/K     10

  11  (2) - 394  - Nelson, Maggie              - Hibbing               6   0:27:40.8    11:49    07:28/K     11

  12  (5) - 386  - Arvold, Carolina            - Nordic North Stars    5   0:28:08.4    12:17    07:36/K     12

  13  (1) - 382  - Schubert, Abigail           - North Star Academy    6   0:45:27.4    29:36    12:17/K     13

  14  (2) - 385  - Johnson, Nissa              - North Star Academy    5   0:46:38.7    30:47    12:36/K     14

            392  - Henry, Annabelle            - Ely                   DNS 

 

  **** DNS = Did Not Start **** DNF = Did Not Finish ****