Oct. 19, 2021     Cross Country Running Meet  

-  held at Hoyt Lakes Golf Course,  Hoyt Lakes, MN

*** Varsity Team Scores at the Bottom ***

   Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 356  - Adams, Isabel               - Greenway/N-K          7   0:28:38.1    00:00    09:12/Mi  

   2  (2) - 357  - Hart, Tiana                 - Greenway/N-K          9   0:33:03.7    04:25    10:38/Mi  

 

  Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

  1  (1) - 798  - Lamppa, Lexi                - Rock Ridge            8   0:20:00.8    00:00    06:26/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 799  - Lamppa, Maija               - Rock Ridge            8   0:20:38.2    00:37    06:38/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 388  - Hutchinson, Abbi            - International Falls   11  0:21:14.8    01:14    06:50/Mi    3

   4  (1) - 336  - Devine, Zoe                 - Ely                   11  0:21:16.7    01:15    06:50/Mi    4

   5  (1) - 365  - Champlin, Lola              - Greenway/N-K          8   0:21:31.4    01:30    06:55/Mi    5

   6  (2) - 370  - Williams, Emma              - Greenway/N-K          11  0:21:32.1    01:31    06:55/Mi    6

   7  (2) - 315  - Brophy, Molly               - Ely                   7   0:22:07.1    02:06    07:07/Mi    7

   8  (3) - 340  - Helms, Phoebe               - Ely                   11  0:22:12.2    02:11    07:08/Mi    8

   9  (1) - 285  - Schmitz, Destiny            - Chisholm              7   0:22:17.3    02:16    07:10/Mi  

  10  (1) - 746  - Green, Chloe                - Mesabi East           7   0:22:24.8    02:24    07:12/Mi  

  11  (3) - 367  - Olson, Kaitlin              - Greenway/N-K          10  0:22:42.9    02:42    07:18/Mi    9

  12  (2) - 385  - Ford, Ryan                  - International Falls   12  0:23:02.8    03:02    07:25/Mi    10

  13  (3) - 792  - Harsila, Kaari              - Rock Ridge            12  0:23:16.2    03:15    07:29/Mi    11

  14  (4) - 797  - Lamppa, Emma                - Rock Ridge            10  0:23:23.1    03:22    07:31/Mi    12

  15  (2) - 749  - Ronning, Hannah             - Mesabi East           12  0:23:35.9    03:35    07:35/Mi  

  16  (5) - 793  - Heisel, Brynley             - Rock Ridge            8   0:23:36.7    03:35    07:35/Mi    13

  17  (1) - 304  - Hawkins, Faith              - Deer River/Northland  10  0:23:41.0    03:40    07:37/Mi  

  18  (4) - 366  - Mann, Karly                 - Greenway/N-K          10  0:24:00.8    04:00    07:43/Mi    14

  19  (4) - 337  - Dunn, Anna                  - Ely                   9   0:24:27.4    04:26    07:52/Mi    15

  20  (6) - 790  - Benner, Aiesah              - Rock Ridge            10  0:24:49.1    04:48    07:59/Mi    16

  21  (3) - 391  - Sullivan, Nora              - International Falls   11  0:25:00.4    04:59    08:02/Mi    17

  22  (4) - 389  - Jaeleigh, Carlson           - International Falls   7   0:25:00.8    05:00    08:03/Mi    18

  23  (5) - 341  - Pointer, Gracie             - Ely                   12  0:25:01.2    05:00    08:03/Mi    19

  24  (3) - 747  - Niemi, Elizabeth            - Mesabi East           7   0:25:08.5    05:07    08:05/Mi  

  25  (7) - 795  - Kowalski, Becca             - Rock Ridge            11  0:25:09.6    05:08    08:05/Mi    20

  26  (4) - 748  - Ronning, Hailey             - Mesabi East           12  0:25:25.3    05:24    08:10/Mi  

  27  (5) - 386  - Herberg, Bailey             - International Falls   11  0:25:32.2    05:31    08:13/Mi    21

  28  (5) - 369  - Westphal, Avalynn           - Greenway/N-K          11  0:25:43.3    05:42    08:16/Mi    22

  29  (6) - 368  - Petrich, Brooke             - Greenway/N-K          12  0:26:32.9    06:32    08:32/Mi    23

  30  (6) - 338  - Durkin, Sydney              - Ely                   11  0:26:40.4    06:39    08:35/Mi    24

  31  (8) - 800  - Peterson, Jaynee            - Rock Ridge            12  0:26:51.3    06:50    08:38/Mi  

  32  (9) - 801  - Schuchard, Mia              - Rock Ridge            11  0:27:26.0    07:25    08:49/Mi  

  33  (10)- 794  - Johnson, Amanda             - Rock Ridge            11  0:27:30.2    07:29    08:51/Mi  

  34  (11)- 791  - DeVries, Klara              - Rock Ridge            12  0:28:00.2    07:59    09:00/Mi  

  35  (6) - 390  - Saxton, Madalynn            - International Falls   8   0:28:04.0    08:03    09:02/Mi    25

  36  (7) - 387  - Hesseldahl, Summer          - International Falls   11  0:28:19.0    08:18    09:06/Mi    26

  37  (7) - 339  - Eaton, Kiarstin             - Ely                   10  0:30:40.5    10:39    09:52/Mi    27

  38  (8) - 342  - Stouffer, Juliet            - Ely                   11  0:30:47.7    10:46    09:54/Mi  

            286  - Decko, Hannah               - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            303  - Francisco, Emma             - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            745  - Erickson, Kaylee            - Mesabi East           DNS 

            750  - Skelton, Aubree             - Mesabi East           DNF 

            751  - Tennison, Ashlee            - Mesabi East           DNF 

            802  - Torrell, Katelyn            - Rock Ridge            DNS 

            803  - Zeidler, Jillian            - Rock Ridge            DNS 

 

  Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

  1  (1) - 353  - Nielsen, Bryce              - Greenway/N-K          8   0:19:08.7    00:00    06:09/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 348  - Danielson, Isaac            - Greenway/N-K          7   0:19:16.8    00:08    06:12/Mi    2

   3  (3) - 352  - Milstead, Hunter            - Greenway/N-K          9   0:19:31.5    00:22    06:17/Mi    3

   4  (4) - 350  - Goss, Devin                 - Greenway/N-K          10  0:19:56.5    00:47    06:25/Mi    4

   5  (5) - 349  - Gangl, Max                  - Greenway/N-K          9   0:20:47.9    01:39    06:41/Mi    5

   6  (6) - 355  - Troumbly, Preston           - Greenway/N-K          8   0:22:21.7    03:13    07:11/Mi    6

            347  - Bray, Jonathan              - Greenway/N-K          DNS 

            351  - Hammons, Aidan              - Greenway/N-K          DNS 

            354  - O'Gorman, Sam               - Greenway/N-K          DNS 

 

   Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 781  - Nelson, Aaron               - Rock Ridge            12  0:16:39.0    00:00    05:21/Mi    1

   2  (2) - 786  - Stocke, Cameron             - Rock Ridge            11  0:16:40.4    00:01    05:21/Mi    2

   3  (1) - 364  - Thoennes, Connor            - Greenway/N-K          12  0:17:19.1    00:40    05:34/Mi    3

   4  (3) - 777  - Kendall, Jack               - Rock Ridge            9   0:17:30.8    00:51    05:38/Mi    4

   5  (2) - 362  - Olson, Daniel               - Greenway/N-K          12  0:17:41.4    01:02    05:41/Mi    5

   6  (1) - 743  - Skelton, Carter             - Mesabi East           11  0:18:11.5    01:32    05:51/Mi    6

   7  (3) - 360  - Koran, Riley                - Greenway/N-K          8   0:18:17.1    01:38    05:53/Mi    7

   8  (4) - 780  - Matschiner, Connor          - Rock Ridge            11  0:18:17.5    01:38    05:53/Mi    8

   9  (5) - 773  - Hecimovich, Anthony         - Rock Ridge            12  0:18:19.8    01:40    05:53/Mi    9

  10  (4) - 359  - Danielson, Levi             - Greenway/N-K          10  0:18:21.6    01:42    05:54/Mi    10

  11  (5) - 363  - Plackner, Ben               - Greenway/N-K          11  0:18:22.0    01:43    05:54/Mi    11

  12  (1) - 325  - Cochran, Jake               - Ely                   11  0:18:23.4    01:44    05:55/Mi    12

  13  (1) - 383  - Scholler, Anthony           - International Falls   12  0:18:24.5    01:45    05:55/Mi  

  14  (6) - 358  - Clow, Hayden                - Greenway/N-K          9   0:18:36.2    01:57    05:59/Mi    13

  15  (7) - 361  - Nielsen, Brayden            - Greenway/N-K          8   0:18:38.4    01:59    05:59/Mi    14

  16  (6) - 770  - Delich, Jared               - Rock Ridge            11  0:18:39.4    02:00    06:00/Mi    15

  17  (2) - 554  - Leete, Alex                 - Mesabi East           9   0:18:51.8    02:12    06:04/Mi    16

  18  (7) - 767  - Aune, Casey                 - Rock Ridge            10  0:19:07.3    02:28    06:09/Mi    17

  19  (8) - 769  - Bradach, Jake               - Rock Ridge            11  0:19:08.1    02:29    06:09/Mi  

  20  (2) - 332  - Pointer, Gabriel            - Ely                   12  0:19:12.8    02:33    06:11/Mi    18

  21  (9) - 785  - Pietrini, Hudson            - Rock Ridge            10  0:19:13.8    02:34    06:11/Mi  

  22  (3) - 324  - Chittum, Caid               - Ely                   9   0:19:18.9    02:39    06:12/Mi    19

  23  (4) - 329  - Huntbatch, Jace             - Ely                   9   0:19:26.2    02:47    06:15/Mi    20

  24  (5) - 334  - Solum, Silas                - Ely                   9   0:19:34.6    02:55    06:18/Mi    21

  25  (6) - 323  - Cavalier, Ben               - Ely                   11  0:19:37.2    02:58    06:18/Mi    22

  26  (10)- 778  - Kendall, John               - Rock Ridge            11  0:19:43.6    03:04    06:20/Mi  

  27  (7) - 327  - Hakala, Jon                 - Ely                   12  0:19:50.0    03:11    06:23/Mi    23

  28  (1) - 299  - Schafbuch, Jonathan         - Deer River/Northland  10  0:19:53.3    03:14    06:24/Mi    24

  29  (11)- 776  - Hutar, Grant                - Rock Ridge            11  0:19:57.3    03:18    06:25/Mi  

  30  (12)- 783  - Peterson, Will              - Rock Ridge            9   0:20:10.6    03:31    06:29/Mi  

  31  (2) - 296  - Foss, Tyler                 - Deer River/Northland  9   0:20:14.5    03:35    06:30/Mi    25

  32  (13)- 789  - Williams, Cooper            - Rock Ridge            11  0:20:15.1    03:36    06:31/Mi  

  33  (14)- 772  - Hecimovich, Aidan           - Rock Ridge            12  0:20:17.8    03:38    06:31/Mi  

  34  (3) - 298  - Schaaf, Matthew             - Deer River/Northland  11  0:20:19.3    03:40    06:32/Mi    26

  35  (15)- 768  - Aune, Cooper                - Rock Ridge            8   0:20:20.8    03:41    06:32/Mi  

  36  (3) - 400  - Gornick, Ben                - Mesabi East           11  0:20:35.4    03:56    06:37/Mi    27

  37  (8) - 335  - Stalmer, Leo                - Ely                   10  0:20:39.8    04:00    06:39/Mi  

  38  (16)- 766  - Alaspa, Brady               - Rock Ridge            11  0:20:41.8    04:02    06:39/Mi  

  39  (2) - 384  - Sivonen, Parker             - International Falls   12  0:20:45.5    04:06    06:40/Mi  

  40  (17)- 788  - Thielbar, Gage              - Rock Ridge            9   0:20:46.3    04:07    06:41/Mi  

  41  (4) - 744  - Slattery, Carson            - Mesabi East           10  0:21:01.9    04:22    06:46/Mi    28

  42  (5) - 742  - Murray, Henrik              - Mesabi East           9   0:21:12.7    04:33    06:49/Mi    29

  43  (4) - 300  - Schafbuch, Samuel           - Deer River/Northland  12  0:21:16.9    04:37    06:50/Mi    30

  44  (1) - 153  - Connor, Sean                - Chisholm              11  0:21:34.4    04:55    06:56/Mi    31

  45  (6) - 500  - Green, Timmy                - Mesabi East           8   0:21:38.2    04:59    06:57/Mi    32

  46  (9) - 330  - Marolt, Drew                - Ely                   10  0:22:09.6    05:30    07:07/Mi  

  47  (2) - 193  - Howard, Carson              - Chisholm              12  0:22:10.3    05:31    07:08/Mi    33

  48  (3) - 284  - Thompson, Charlie           - Chisholm              11  0:22:14.9    05:35    07:09/Mi    34

  49  (3) - 380  - Deedrick, Camden            - International Falls   8   0:22:46.0    06:07    07:19/Mi  

  50  (4) - 382  - Line, Carter                - International Falls   8   0:22:46.4    06:07    07:19/Mi  

  51  (10)- 326  - Durkin, Dylan               - Ely                   9   0:22:53.5    06:14    07:22/Mi  

  52  (18)- 779  - Koski, Matti                - Rock Ridge            12  0:23:04.7    06:25    07:25/Mi  

  53  (19)- 787  - Sundquist, Leif             - Rock Ridge            12  0:23:05.2    06:26    07:25/Mi  

  54  (5) - 301  - Treat, Israel               - Deer River/Northland  9   0:23:05.7    06:26    07:25/Mi    35

  55  (4) - 168  - Flemming, Isaac             - Chisholm              8   0:23:19.8    06:40    07:30/Mi    36

  56  (5) - 259  - Thompson, Ben               - Chisholm              10  0:23:29.9    06:50    07:33/Mi    37

  57  (11)- 328  - Homer, Tommy                - Ely                   10  0:23:33.4    06:54    07:34/Mi  

  58  (6) - 234  - Perpich, Dan                - Chisholm              8   0:23:43.4    07:04    07:38/Mi    38

  59  (12)- 331  - Olson, Eli                  - Ely                   9   0:23:50.7    07:11    07:40/Mi  

  60  (20)- 771  - Harsila, Wade               - Rock Ridge            11  0:24:42.3    08:03    07:57/Mi  

  61  (21)- 784  - Pietila, Lane               - Rock Ridge            9   0:24:51.1    08:12    07:59/Mi  

  62  (7) - 246  - Roche, Hayden               - Chisholm              10  0:24:57.4    08:18    08:01/Mi    39

  63  (8) - 196  - Novak, Warren               - Chisholm              11  0:26:09.7    09:30    08:25/Mi  

  64  (22)- 782  - Peglow, Jaydon              - Rock Ridge            10  0:30:08.0    13:29    09:41/Mi  

  65  (13)- 333  - Robbins, Zach               - Ely                   12  0:30:53.3    14:14    09:56/Mi  

            297  - Johnson, Fletcher           - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            774  - Hejda, Logan                - Rock Ridge            DNS 

            775  - Hultman, Alex               - Rock Ridge            DNS 

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH BOYS  -  2.8 Kilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 310  - Hoffmeister, Nathan         - Ely                   8   0:10:36.3    00:00    06:05/Mi    1

   2  (1) - 760  - Wudinich, Tyler             - Rock Ridge            8   0:11:01.8    00:25    06:20/Mi    2

   3  (2) - 311  - Hohenstein, Oliver          - Ely                   7   0:11:24.3    00:48    06:33/Mi    3

   4  (2) - 755  - Lamppa, Jaxson              - Rock Ridge            8   0:11:26.0    00:49    06:34/Mi    4

   5  (3) - 314  - Spate-Kurnava, Mason        - Ely                   7   0:11:39.0    01:02    06:41/Mi    5

   6  (4) - 307  - Brenny, Brooks              - Ely                   7   0:11:43.9    01:07    06:44/Mi    6

   7  (1) - 302  - Schafbuch, Josiah           - Deer River/Northland  6   0:11:44.7    01:08    06:45/Mi  

   8  (1) - 374  - Kostiuk, Christian          - International Falls   6   0:11:49.2    01:12    06:47/Mi    7

   9  (5) - 313  - Skustad, Aksel              - Ely                   7   0:11:50.7    01:14    06:48/Mi    8

  10  (3) - 753  - Andrews, Max                - Rock Ridge            8   0:12:02.5    01:26    06:55/Mi    9

  11  (2) - 373  - Jantzen, Wyatt              - International Falls   8   0:12:03.0    01:26    06:55/Mi    10

  12  (1) - 393  - Forsberg, Brady             - Mesabi East           6   0:12:04.6    01:28    06:56/Mi    11

  13  (4) - 756  - Parks, Payton               - Rock Ridge            8   0:12:13.9    01:37    07:01/Mi    12

  14  (5) - 759  - Thielbar, Nolan             - Rock Ridge            7   0:12:15.7    01:39    07:02/Mi    13

  15  (6) - 312  - McClelland, Milo            - Ely                   9   0:12:16.3    01:40    07:03/Mi    14

  16  (6) - 752  - Amundson, Kaden             - Rock Ridge            8   0:12:16.8    01:40    07:03/Mi    15

  17  (2) - 392  - Berndt, Lucas               - Mesabi East           6   0:12:26.4    01:50    07:08/Mi    16

  18  (3) - 394  - Goerdt, Easton              - Mesabi East           6   0:12:30.2    01:53    07:11/Mi    17

  19  (7) - 309  - Cook, Brian                 - Ely                   7   0:12:52.3    02:16    07:23/Mi    18

  20  (1) - 343  - Koplitz, Caiden             - Greenway/N-K          8   0:12:59.7    02:23    07:28/Mi  

  21  (3) - 376  - Sivonen, Paxton             - International Falls   8   0:13:03.2    02:26    07:30/Mi    19

  22  (7) - 754  - Bjorge, Levi                - Rock Ridge            8   0:13:04.1    02:27    07:30/Mi    20

  23  (4) - 378  - Youso, Max                  - International Falls   7   0:13:11.0    02:34    07:34/Mi    21

  24  (5) - 377  - Sullivan, Joe               - International Falls   7   0:13:13.4    02:37    07:35/Mi    22

  25  (2) - 344  - Strain, Carter              - Greenway/N-K          6   0:13:16.4    02:40    07:37/Mi  

  26  (8) - 308  - Cochran, Max                - Ely                   9   0:13:23.6    02:47    07:41/Mi  

  27  (8) - 757  - Sandau, Lawrence            - Rock Ridge            8   0:13:27.9    02:51    07:44/Mi  

  28  (1) - 135  - Pender, Carter              - Chisholm              7   0:13:51.2    03:14    07:57/Mi  

  29  (2) - 136  - Verant, Noah                - Chisholm              9   0:14:19.8    03:43    08:14/Mi  

  30  (2) - 291  - Thunder, Devin              - Deer River/Northland  8   0:14:26.6    03:50    08:18/Mi  

  31  (4) - 395  - Plese, Jonny                - Mesabi East           7   0:14:48.2    04:11    08:30/Mi    23

  32  (5) - 745  - Schroeder, Kai              - Mesabi East           6   0:14:59.4    04:23    08:36/Mi    24

  33  (3) - 139  - Yukich, Pace                - Chisholm              9   0:16:40.3    06:04    09:34/Mi  

  34  (6) - 375  - Kostiuk, Nick               - International Falls   9   0:17:09.7    06:33    09:51/Mi    25

  35  (7) - 371  - Davenport, Andy             - International Falls   8   0:17:24.7    06:48    10:00/Mi    26

  36  (8) - 372  - Homeere, Zeke               - International Falls   8   0:17:27.9    06:51    10:02/Mi  

  37  (9) - 381  - Scholler, Brandon           - International Falls   9   0:18:23.2    07:46    10:34/Mi  

            67   - Holewa, Tristen             - Chisholm              DNS 

            758  - Sandau, Theo                - Rock Ridge            DNS 

 

   Results for -> JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS  -  2.8ilometer Race

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 146  - Pascuzzi, Oliva             - Chisholm              6   0:11:36.5    00:00    06:40/Mi  

   2  (1) - 318  - Forsman, Addison            - Ely                   8   0:13:12.4    01:35    07:35/Mi    1

   3  (2) - 317  - Ellerbroek, Elsa            - Ely                   8   0:13:15.9    01:39    07:37/Mi    2

   4  (1) - 764  - Johnsen, Ava                - Rock Ridge            7   0:13:29.6    01:53    07:45/Mi    3

   5  (1) - 399  - Tennison, Eliza             - Mesabi East           6   0:14:07.1    02:30    08:06/Mi  

   6  (2) - 398  - Slattery, Sophie            - Mesabi East           7   0:14:08.0    02:31    08:07/Mi  

   7  (3) - 322  - Zgonc, Julia                - Ely                   7   0:14:14.5    02:38    08:11/Mi    4

   8  (1) - 295  - Kibbler, Kiley              - Deer River/Northland  7   0:14:55.4    03:18    08:34/Mi    5

   9  (3) - 397  - Plese, Hannah               - Mesabi East           9   0:15:10.0    03:33    08:43/Mi  

  10  (4) - 320  - Lindsay, Molly              - Ely                   8   0:15:25.7    03:49    08:52/Mi    6

  11  (1) - 379  - Lindahl-Slatinski, Sidney   - International Falls   7   0:15:43.5    04:07    09:02/Mi  

  12  (5) - 321  - Poppler, Alison             - Ely                   8   0:15:48.7    04:12    09:05/Mi    7

  13  (6) - 319  - Harding, Aila               - Ely                   8   0:15:52.1    04:15    09:07/Mi    8

  14  (2) - 765  - Smith, Elizabeth            - Rock Ridge            7   0:15:54.3    04:17    09:08/Mi    9

  15  (2) - 293  - Fieldson, Bailey            - Deer River/Northland  6   0:16:00.3    04:23    09:11/Mi    10

  16  (1) - 345  - Goss, Sydney                - Greenway/N-K          7   0:16:00.8    04:24    09:12/Mi  

  17  (3) - 761  - Aluni, Maria                - Rock Ridge            8   0:16:26.6    04:50    09:27/Mi    11

  18  (4) - 762  - Appelwick, Isabelle         - Rock Ridge            8   0:17:12.7    05:36    09:53/Mi    12

  19  (5) - 796  - Hedja, Steph                - Rock Ridge            8   0:17:13.3    05:36    09:53/Mi    13

  20  (2) - 346  - Sink, Serenity              - Greenway/N-K          8   0:17:29.4    05:52    10:03/Mi  

  21  (6) - 763  - Daugherty, Samantha         - Rock Ridge            7   0:17:59.8    06:23    10:20/Mi    14

  22  (3) - 305  - Schafbuch, Esther           - Deer River/Northland  9   0:18:53.5    07:17    10:51/Mi    15

  23  (4) - 306  - Spolorich, Emerie           - Deer River/Northland  9   0:19:24.1    07:47    11:09/Mi    16

  24  (5) - 294  - Foix, Gracie                - Deer River/Northland  8   0:21:33.1    09:56    12:23/Mi    17

            141  - Dobis, Avaya                - Chisholm              DNS 

            292  - Cichy, Lanayia              - Deer River/Northland  DNS 

            316  - Cavalier, Evelyn            - Ely                   DNS 

 

 

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

Place # 1      - 39   POINTS  -  Rock Ridge          

Place # 2      - 53   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 3      - 56   POINTS  -  Greenway/N-K        

Place # 4      - 69   POINTS  -  International Falls 

 

    

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 5 Places

lace # 1      - 24   POINTS  -  Rock Ridge          

Place # 2      - 36   POINTS  -  Greenway/N-K        

Place # 3      - 90   POINTS  -  Ely                 

Place # 4      - 106   POINTS  -  Mesabi East         

Place # 5      - 140   POINTS  -  Deer River/Northland

Place # 6      - 171   POINTS  -  Chisholm