Feb. 2, 2019 - to be held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

   FREESTYLE / CLASSIC NORDIC PURSUIT RACE

** Varsity Pursuit Classic start times will be according to time back of leader in Freestyle race - JV & Jr. High will race one Freestyle race - Varsity CL Pursuits start ~ 3:30 PM ***

*** Freestyle Race Start Times - times in 24 hour Format ***

 

posted 13:30 PM

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Girls  4.7 Km Pursuit Race / Classic Division

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      11   Duluth East           0:01:00

  2    Kramer, Clara               11   Duluth East           0:01:42

  3    Brown, Lily                 9    Duluth East           0:01:51

  4    Fultz, Natalie              11   Mesabi East           0:02:06

  5    Bettendorf, Megan           11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:10

  6    Skelton, Lydia              10   Mesabi East           0:02:15

  7    Devine, Zoe                 8    Ely                   0:02:20

  8    Eilrich, Kalyssa            11   Ely                   0:02:38

  9    Wyland, Lucia               12   Grand Rapids          0:02:42

  10   Radloff, McKenzie           10   Duluth East           0:02:46

  11   Helmer, Maj-Lis             11   Duluth East           0:02:54

  12   Chandler, Grace             9    Duluth East           0:03:00

  13   Helms, Phoebe               8    Ely                   0:03:06

  14   Schwinghamer, Julia         10   Ely                   0:03:08

  15   Kliewer, Helen              10   Marshall School       0:03:12

  16   Olson, Cora                 9    Ely                   0:03:20

  17   Stattelman, Emma            11   Marshall School       0:03:20

  18   Weberg, Molly               12   Duluth East           0:03:22

  19   Pasmick, Brooke             11   Ely                   0:03:24

  20   Peterson, Addie             10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:03:25

  21   Watson, Emma                12   Marshall School       0:03:32

  22   Campbell, Lucy              10   Marshall School       0:03:38

  23   Welinski, Natalie           10   Marshall School       0:03:38

  24   Pohl, Riley                 12   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:39

  25   Daly, Natalie               12   Duluth East           0:03:40

  26   Schlauderaff, Samara        12   Grand Rapids          0:03:42

  27   Kirby, Kathryn              11   Duluth East           0:03:45

  28   Johnson, Jenna              8    Duluth East           0:03:51

  29   Watson, Lucy                9    Marshall School       0:03:54

  30   Thompson, Kelly             8    Ely                   0:03:59

  31   Farrow, Sophia              12   Duluth East           0:03:59

  32   McAuliffe, Keegan           9    Marshall School       0:04:00

  33   Mowers, Brita               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:03

  34   Ketchum, Declan             12   Marshall School       0:04:16

  35   Strandberg, Elizabeth       12   Duluth East           0:04:20

  36   Thomas, Bella               8    Mesabi East           0:04:35

  37   Pointer, Gracie             9    Ely                   0:04:37

  38   Jordan, Jayva               11   Duluth East           0:04:41

  39   Mowers, Elsa                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:41

  40   Bercher, Ana                11   Ely                   0:04:45

  41   Feyen, Hannah               12   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:48

  42   Hille, Andrea               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:49

  43   Westrum, Elle               9    Duluth East           0:04:49

  44   Ojard, Evelyn               8    Marshall School       0:04:53

  45   Jackson, Ada                8    Grand Rapids          0:05:01

  46   Tracy, Harmony              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:04

  47   Gordon, Cedar               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:14

  48   Kemp, Hazel                 10   Duluth East           0:05:15

  49   Pickar, Elise               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:16

  50   Kowalski, Stephanie         10   Mesabi East           0:05:16

  51   Zuck, Hannah                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:19

  52   Smith, Autumn               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:23

  53   Barlass, Claire             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:32

  54   Burkes, Ayva                10   Hibbing               0:05:32

  55   LaFrenier, Hailey           10   Grand Rapids          0:05:39

  56   Pryzbyl, Audrey             12   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:48

  57   Stouffer, Lucy              12   Ely                   0:05:48

  58   Thompson, Abigail           10   Ely                   0:05:50

  59   Westrum, Jade               10   Duluth East           0:06:10

  60   Lalonde, Trinity            11   Mesabi East           0:06:18

  61   DeVries, Klara              9    Mesabi East           0:06:34

  62   Wyland, Liv                 9    Grand Rapids          0:06:34

  63   Smith, Brooklyn             12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:06:35

  64   Davis, Ella                 10   Marshall School       0:07:00

  65   Chopskie, Megan             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:21

  66   Kebbekus, Anna              11   Duluth East           0:07:24

  67   Fillbrandt, Nellie          10   Grand Rapids          0:07:26

  68   Carlson, Anna               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:27

  69   Wallace, Riley              12   Mesabi East           0:07:51

  70   Mattson, Annikka            9    Ely                   0:07:53

  71   Grochowski, Ivy             12   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:56

  72   Huddleston, Aspen           9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:07:59

  73   Wyland, Liisa               9    Grand Rapids          0:08:02

  74   Bacigalupo, Bella           10   Marshall School       0:08:09

  75   Hollinday, Jada             9    Duluth Denfeld        0:08:21

  76   Jarocki, Elizabeth          12   Marshall School       0:08:24

  77   Ender, Sarah                11   Duluth East           0:08:32

  78   Eddy, Katherine             10   Grand Rapids          0:08:50

  79   Skwira-Brown, Rachel        12   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:54

  80   Rajkovich, Autum            8    Hibbing               0:09:14

  81   Richardson, Rosalie         12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:09:19

  82   Grochowski, Isabella        9    Duluth Denfeld        0:09:36

  83   Philbin, Rose               10   Marshall School       0:09:39

  84   Carlson, Elise              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:02

  85   Richardson, Sophie          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:04

  86   Schottenbauer, Molly        11   Marshall School       0:10:11

  87   Johnson, Mary               10   Duluth Denfeld        0:10:41

  88   Dodge, Angelina             11   Marshall School       0:10:42

  89   Thornton, Allison           10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:48

  90   Andrick, Sarah              12   Mesabi East           0:10:50

  91   Stowe, Halle                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:55

  92   Rikkola, Lela               8    Hibbing               0:11:00

    Group Count =  92

 

START LIST FOR -> Varsity Boys  4.7 Km Pursuit Race / Classic Division

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  101  Johnston, Jasper            10   Ely                   0:01:00

  102  Ripp, Aidan                 12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:01:07

  103  Hutchinson, Declan          10   Marshall School       0:01:56

  104  Schwinghamer, James         11   Ely                   0:01:58

  105  Stertz, Sam                 10   Grand Rapids          0:02:02

  106  Olson, Raif                 11   Ely                   0:02:07

  107  Midttun, Kjetil             11   Ely                   0:02:20

  108  Bauer, Benjamin             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:23

  109  Campbell, Henry             12   Marshall School       0:02:24

  110  Nettifee, Nate              11   Ely                   0:02:26

  111  Hutchinson, Jonas           12   Marshall School       0:02:28

  112  Lesar, Reid                 12   Mesabi East           0:02:32

  113  Sanders, Josh               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:35

  114  Lalonde, Parker             12   Mesabi East           0:02:43

  115  Pointer, Gabriel            9    Ely                   0:02:50

  116  Kemp, Seth                  12   Duluth East           0:02:57

  117  Thomas, Josiah              11   Duluth East           0:03:10

  118  Norgord, Tyler              12   Grand Rapids          0:03:11

  119  Maijala, AJ                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:12

  120  Sullinger, Tylen            11   Mesabi East           0:03:16

  121  Nelson, Aaron               9    Mesabi East           0:03:21

  122  Morse, Ian                  9    Duluth East           0:03:36

  123  Bremner, Ethan              11   Ely                   0:03:36

  124  Bong, Blaine                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:37

  125  Hakala, Jon                 9    Ely                   0:03:46

  126  Foldesi, Peter              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:50

  127  Leonidas, Evan              11   Duluth East           0:03:55

  128  Larson, Micah               9    Ely                   0:03:59

  129  Hoffman, Kai                9    Duluth East           0:04:02

  130  Hoeffling, Spencer          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:06

  131  Krog, Isaac                 12   Mesabi East           0:04:11

  132  Prosen, Cale                9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:15

  133  Gangi, Frank                10   Grand Rapids          0:04:18

  134  VanStratten, Aiden          8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:23

  135  Ehlers-Nelson, Gabriel      12   Marshall School       0:04:26

  136  Herold, Dane                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:39

  137  Heikkila, Kevin             11   Mesabi East           0:04:42

  138  Skelton, Carter             8    Mesabi East           0:04:45

  139  Fossum, Gabe                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:46

  140  Slater, Henry               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:00

  141  Fink, Isaac                 10   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:00

  142  Timm, Joshua                10   Grand Rapids          0:05:01

  143  Jackson, Thor               10   Duluth East           0:05:01

  144  Cagle, Noah                 11   Grand Rapids          0:05:06

  145  Derauf, Torstein            10   Duluth East           0:05:20

  146  Hutchinson, Riley           8    Marshall School       0:05:22

  147  Ledermann, Kyle             10   Grand Rapids          0:05:22

  148  Parrott, Austin             12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:26

  149  Rosholt, Logan              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:32

  150  Thomas, Micah               9    Duluth East           0:05:34

  151  Haugen, Sebastian           12   Duluth Denfeld        0:05:34

  152  Han, Nelson                 11   Duluth East           0:05:35

  153  Wozniak, Elijah             8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:37

  154  Marshak, Peyton             11   Marshall School       0:05:40

  155  Mehle, Braden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:43

  156  Gornik, Benjamin            8    Mesabi East           0:05:46

  157  Schmitz, Will               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:51

  158  Larsen, Ryan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:04

  159  McGrew, Noah                10   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:21

  160  Bettendorf, Luke            9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:24

  161  Marshak, Zach               8    Marshall School       0:06:32

  162  Cannella, Jack              10   Grand Rapids          0:06:45

  163  Sinkkonen, Lleyton          10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:54

  164  Slater, Jack                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:03

  165  Hille, Bennett              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:16

  166  McCormick, Joey             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:32

  167  Bartol, Lance               12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:08:19

  168  Williams, Hunter            8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:08:36

  169  Hicks, Hendrick             10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:08:47

  170  Hass, Hunter                9    Grand Rapids          0:08:55

    Group Count =  70

 

    VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Bettendorf, Megan           11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:01:00

  2    Mowers, Brita               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:01:00

  3    Fultz, Natalie              11   Mesabi East           12:01:30

  4    Gangi, Sanny                8    Grand Rapids          12:01:30

  5    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      11   Duluth East           12:02:00

  6    Feyen, Hannah               12   Duluth Denfeld        12:02:00

  7    Stattelman, Emma            11   Marshall School       12:02:30

  8    Kearney, Grace              8    Hibbing               12:02:30

  9    Devine, Zoe                 8    Ely                   12:03:00

  10   Eilrich, Kalyssa            11   Ely                   12:03:00

  11   Smith, Autumn               9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:03:30

  12   Campbell, Lucy              10   Marshall School       12:03:30

  13   Peterson, Addie             10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:04:00

  14   Pohl, Riley                 12   Duluth Denfeld        12:04:00

  15   Rajkovich, Autum            8    Hibbing               12:04:30

  16   Viren, Annika               12   Grand Rapids          12:04:30

  17   Mowers, Elsa                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:05:00

  18   Greenlee, Anna              11   Mesabi East           12:05:00

  19   Kramer, Clara               11   Duluth East           12:05:30

  20   Gordon, Cedar               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:05:30

  21   Welinski, Natalie           10   Marshall School       12:06:00

  22   Brown, Lily                 9    Duluth East           12:06:00

  23   Barlass, Claire             10   Duluth Denfeld        12:06:30

  24   Burkes, Ayva                10   Hibbing               12:06:30

  25   Hille, Andrea               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:07:00

  26   Skelton, Lydia              10   Mesabi East           12:07:00

  27   Viren, Elsa                 10   Grand Rapids          12:07:30

  28   Donley, Jasmin              11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:07:30

  29   Schwinghamer, Julia         10   Ely                   12:08:00

  30   Farrow, Sophia              12   Duluth East           12:08:00

  31   Thomas, Bella               8    Mesabi East           12:08:30

  32   Himes, Mia                  11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:08:30

  33   Zuck, Hannah                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:09:00

  34   Huddleston, Aspen           9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:09:00

  35   Rikkola, Lela               8    Hibbing               12:09:30

  36   Wyland, Lucia               12   Grand Rapids          12:09:30

  37   Watson, Emma                12   Marshall School       12:10:00

  38   Pasmick, Brooke             11   Ely                   12:10:00

  39   Helmer, Maj-Lis             11   Duluth East           12:10:30

  40   Olson, Cora                 9    Ely                   12:10:30

  41   Binsfield, Morgan           10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:11:00

  42   Tracy, Harmony              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:11:00

  43   Schlauderaff, Samara        12   Grand Rapids          12:11:30

  44   Smith, Brooklyn             12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:11:30

  45   Lalonde, Trinity            11   Mesabi East           12:12:00

  46   Skwira-Brown, Rachel        12   Duluth Denfeld        12:12:00

  47   Kliewer, Helen              10   Marshall School       12:12:30

  48   Grochowski, Ivy             12   Duluth Denfeld        12:12:30

  49   Christensen, Leah           10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:13:00

  50   Pickar, Elise               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:13:00

  51   Helms, Phoebe               8    Ely                   12:13:30

  52   Strandberg, Elizabeth       12   Duluth East           12:13:30

  53   Jackson, Ada                8    Grand Rapids          12:14:00

  54   McAuliffe, Keegan           9    Marshall School       12:14:00

  55   Wallace, Riley              12   Mesabi East           12:14:30

  56   Grochowski, Isabella        9    Duluth Denfeld        12:14:30

  57   LaFrenier, Hailey           10   Grand Rapids          12:15:00

  58   Watson, Lucy                9    Marshall School       12:15:00

  59   Kowalski, Stephanie         10   Mesabi East           12:15:30

  60   Chandler, Grace             9    Duluth East           12:15:30

  61   Bercher, Ana                11   Ely                   12:16:00

  62   Chopskie, Megan             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:16:00

  63   Carlson, Anna               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:16:30

  64   Wyland, Liv                 9    Grand Rapids          12:16:30

  65   Weberg, Molly               12   Duluth East           12:17:00

  66   DeVries, Klara              9    Mesabi East           12:17:00

  67   Thompson, Kelly             8    Ely                   12:17:30

  68   Ojard, Evelyn               8    Marshall School       12:17:30

  69   Johnson, Mary               10   Duluth Denfeld        12:18:00

  70   Ketchum, Declan             12   Marshall School       12:18:00

  71   Andrick, Sarah              12   Mesabi East           12:18:30

  72   Wyland, Liisa               9    Grand Rapids          12:18:30

  73   Radloff, McKenzie           10   Duluth East           12:19:00

  74   Richardson, Rosalie         12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:19:00

  75   Hollinday, Jada             9    Duluth Denfeld        12:19:30

  76   Pointer, Gracie             9    Ely                   12:19:30

  77   Stouffer, Lucy              12   Ely                   12:20:00

  78   Thornton, Allison           10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:20:00

  79   Fillbrandt, Nellie          10   Grand Rapids          12:20:30

  80   Bacigalupo, Bella           10   Marshall School       12:20:30

  81   Daly, Natalie               12   Duluth East           12:21:00

  82   Jarocki, Elizabeth          12   Marshall School       12:21:00

  83   Thompson, Abigail           10   Ely                   12:21:30

  84   Kirby, Kathryn              11   Duluth East           12:21:30

  85   Richardson, Sophie          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:22:00

  86   Carlson, Elise              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:22:00

  87   Davis, Ella                 10   Marshall School       12:22:30

  88   Jordan, Jayva               11   Duluth East           12:22:30

  89   Mattson, Annikka            9    Ely                   12:23:00

  90   Stowe, Halle                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:23:00

  91   Johnson, Jenna              8    Duluth East           12:23:30

  92   Philbin, Rose               10   Marshall School       12:23:30

  93   Kemp, Hazel                 10   Duluth East           12:24:00

  94   Schottenbauer, Molly        11   Marshall School       12:24:00

  95   Dodge, Angelina             11   Marshall School       12:24:30

  96   Westrum, Jade               10   Duluth East           12:24:30

  97   Wise, Amelia                8    Duluth East           12:25:00

  98   Westrum, Elle               9    Duluth East           12:25:00

  99   Ender, Sarah                11   Duluth East           12:25:30

  100  Kebbekus, Anna              11   Duluth East           12:25:30

    Group Count =  100

    VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***     

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  105  Lesar, Reid                 12   Mesabi East           12:40:00

  106  Hutchinson, Declan          10   Marshall School       12:40:00

  107  Ripp, Aidan                 12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:40:30

  108  Rosholt, Logan              12   Duluth Denfeld        12:40:30

  109  Kemp, Seth                  12   Duluth East           12:41:00

  110  Gangi, Frank                10   Grand Rapids          12:41:00

  111  Parrott, Austin             12   Proctor/Hermantown    12:41:30

  112  Johnston, Jasper            10   Ely                   12:41:30

  113  Bauer, Benjamin             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:42:00

  114  Foldesi, Peter              12   Duluth Denfeld        12:42:00

  115  Hoffman, Kai                9    Duluth East           12:42:30

  116  Hutchinson, Jonas           12   Marshall School       12:42:30

  117  Stertz, Sam                 10   Grand Rapids          12:43:00

  118  Krog, Isaac                 12   Mesabi East           12:43:00

  119  VanStratten, Aiden          8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:43:30

  120  Olson, Raif                 11   Ely                   12:43:30

  121  Cervenka, Matej             8    Grand Rapids          12:44:00

  122  Campbell, Henry             12   Marshall School       12:44:00

  123  Lalonde, Parker             12   Mesabi East           12:44:30

  124  Schwinghamer, James         11   Ely                   12:44:30

  125  Bettendorf, Luke            9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:45:00

  126  Thomas, Josiah              11   Duluth East           12:45:00

  127  Herold, Dane                12   Duluth Denfeld        12:45:30

  128  Norgord, Tyler              12   Grand Rapids          12:45:30

  129  Maijala, AJ                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:46:00

  130  Gontjes, Jacob              11   Marshall School       12:46:00

  131  Midttun, Kjetil             11   Ely                   12:46:30

  132  Mehle, Braden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:46:30

  133  Cagle, Noah                 11   Grand Rapids          12:47:00

  134  Bartol, Lance               12   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:47:00

  135  Nelson, Aaron               9    Mesabi East           12:47:30

  136  Fossum, Gabe                12   Duluth Denfeld        12:47:30

  137  Morse, Ian                  9    Duluth East           12:48:00

  138  Sanders, Josh               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:48:00

  139  Jackson, Thor               10   Duluth East           12:48:30

  140  Fink, Isaac                 10   Duluth Denfeld        12:48:30

  141  Timm, Joshua                10   Grand Rapids          12:49:00

  142  Prosen, Cale                9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:49:00

  143  Nettifee, Nate              11   Ely                   12:49:30

  144  Sullinger, Tylen            11   Mesabi East           12:49:30

  145  Ehlers-Nelson, Gabriel      12   Marshall School       12:50:00

  146  Wozniak, Elijah             8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:50:00

  147  Pointer, Gabriel            9    Ely                   12:50:30

  148  Leonidas, Evan              11   Duluth East           12:50:30

  149  McGrew, Noah                10   Duluth Denfeld        12:51:00

  150  Bong, Blaine                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:51:00

  151  Overlie, Tate               12   Proctor/Hermantown    12:51:30

  152  Kangas, Nick                10   Mesabi East           12:51:30

  153  Hutchinson, Riley           8    Marshall School       12:52:00

  154  Ledermann, Kyle             10   Grand Rapids          12:52:00

  155  Marshak, Peyton             11   Marshall School       12:52:30

  156  Heikkila, Kevin             11   Mesabi East           12:52:30

  157  Derauf, Torstein            10   Duluth East           12:53:00

  158  Koski, Nolan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:53:00

  159  Cannella, Jack              10   Grand Rapids          12:53:30

  160  Hoeffling, Spencer          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:53:30

  161  Haugen, Sebastian           12   Duluth Denfeld        12:54:00

  162  Hakala, Jon                 9    Ely                   12:54:00

  163  Marshak, Zach               8    Marshall School       12:54:30

  164  Hass, Hunter                9    Grand Rapids          12:54:30

  165  Han, Nelson                 11   Duluth East           12:55:00

  166  McCormick, Joey             10   Duluth Denfeld        12:55:00

  167  Bremner, Ethan              11   Ely                   12:55:30

  168  Slater, Henry               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:55:30

  169  Skelton, Carter             8    Mesabi East           12:56:00

  170  Larsen, Ryan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    12:56:00

  171  Hicks, Hendrick             10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:56:30

  172  Gornik, Benjamin            8    Mesabi East           12:56:30

  173  Schmitz, Will               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:57:00

  174  Thomas, Micah               9    Duluth East           12:57:00

  175  Larson, Micah               9    Ely                   12:57:30

  176  Williamson, Adam            11   Ely                   12:57:30

  177  McGregor, Tyler             10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:58:00

  178  Sinkkonen, Lleyton          10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:58:00

  179  Hille, Bennett              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:58:30

  180  Williams, Hunter            8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:58:30

  181  Slater, Jack                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:59:00

    Group Count =  77

    JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Garcia, Mariona             11   Hibbing               13:10:00

  202  Isbell, Sarah               11   Ely                   13:10:00

  203  Birkey, Makenzie            12   Grand Rapids          13:10:30

  204  Timm, Milly                 12   Marshall School       13:10:30

  205  Miller, Karlee              12   Duluth Denfeld        13:11:00

  206  Ronning, Hannah             9    Mesabi East           13:11:00

  207  Otterson, Frankie           11   Proctor/Hermantown    13:11:30

  208  Sorenson, Liv               9    Duluth East           13:11:30

  209  Burkes, Emma                8    Hibbing               13:12:00

  210  Sun, Selina                 11   Ely                   13:12:00

  211  Vosen, Abbi                 11   Marshall School       13:12:30

  212  Cornelius, Addie            11   Proctor/Hermantown    13:12:30

  213  Ronning, Hailey             9    Mesabi East           13:13:00

  214  Revoir, Sophia              9    Duluth East           13:13:00

  215  Pluth, Amelia               10   Ely                   13:13:30

  216  Beyer, Lauren               9    Mesabi East           13:13:30

  217  Esse, Claire                10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:14:00

  218  Williams, Hannah            10   Duluth East           13:14:00

  219  Wozniak, Katrina            10   Proctor/Hermantown    13:14:30

  220  Keskitalo, Lydia            10   Mesabi East           13:14:30

  221  Pryzbyl, Audrey             12   Duluth Denfeld        13:15:00

  222  Packer, Elizabeth           10   Duluth East           13:15:00

  223  Harsila, Kaari              9    Mesabi East           13:15:30

 

    Group Count =  23

    JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  231  Wing, Kofi                  10   Marshall School       13:25:00

  232  Bowen, Evan                 9    Proctor/Hermantown    13:25:00

  233  Connor, Sean                8    Hibbing               13:25:30

  234  Fitzpatrick, Aidan          9    Duluth East           13:25:30

  235  Spencer, Jack               9    Duluth East           13:26:00

  236  Walters, Thomas             10   Proctor/Hermantown    13:26:00

  237  Bernard, Matt               11   Proctor/Hermantown    13:26:30

  238  Weberg, Bryn                10   Duluth East           13:26:30

  239  Frederickson, Isaac         11   Proctor/Hermantown    13:27:00

  240  Passi, Paavo                9    Duluth East           13:27:00

  241  Worley, John                11   Duluth East           13:27:30

  242  Hoole, Elliot               9    Duluth East           13:27:30

  243  Thorson, Karl               10   Duluth East           13:28:00

    Group Count =  13

    JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  251  Durkin, Sydney              8    Ely                   13:40:00

  252  Kramer, Thea                7    Duluth East           13:40:00

  253  Rova, Tuuli                 6    Nordic North Stars    13:40:30

  254  Theisen, Rose               7    Hibbing               13:40:30

  255  Elfving, Eryn               8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:41:00

  256  Zhao, Cindy                 8    Marshall School       13:41:00

  257  Hill, Maija                 7    Mesabi East           13:41:30

  258  Karkela, Ella               7    Grand Rapids          13:41:30

  259  Nichols, Josephine          8    Duluth Denfeld        13:42:00

  260  Carr, Jocelyn               7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:42:00

  261  Birkey, Taylor              8    Grand Rapids          13:42:30

  262  Haggenmiller, Lucia         7    Duluth East           13:42:30

  263  Bergh, Rachel               9    Duluth Denfeld        13:43:00

  264  Shiller, Kate               6    Nordic North Stars    13:43:00

  265  Stark, Mia                  7    Mesabi East           13:43:30

  266  Ettestad, Laiken            8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:43:30

  267  Suomi, Janie                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:44:00

  268  Ohlhauser, Cedar            8    Ely                   13:44:00

  269  Chmelik, Cecelia            9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:44:30

  270  Birkey, Abigail             8    Grand Rapids          13:44:30

  271  Hendrickson, Greta          7    Duluth East           13:45:00

  272  Moen-Smith, Aurora          8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:45:00

  273  Hakala, Siiri               9    Mesabi East           13:45:30

  274  Eilrich, Courtney           8    Ely                   13:45:30

  275  Walters, Autumn             8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:46:00

  276  Galloway, Wren              7    Mesabi East           13:46:00

  277  Downing, Ella               7    Grand Rapids          13:46:30

  278  Coleman, Leah               7    Duluth East           13:46:30

  279  Skustad, Ava                7    Ely                   13:47:00

  280  Stouffer, Juliet            8    Ely                   13:47:00

  281  Verke, Sophia               8    Grand Rapids          13:47:30

  282  Butcher, Grace              9    Duluth East           13:47:30

  283  Ehresman, Jamie             7    Proctor/Hermantown    13:48:00

  284  Nelson, Kate                7    Mesabi East           13:48:00

  285  Timm, Emily                 7    Grand Rapids          13:48:30

  286  McClelland, Morgan          7    Ely                   13:48:30

  287  Beyer, Emily                8    Mesabi East           13:49:00

  288  Przybyl, Sophia             9    Duluth East           13:49:00

  289  Beaster, Emelyn             8    Duluth East           13:49:30

  290  Blauch, Claire              7    Ely                   13:49:30

  291  Bissonette, Keira           7    Grand Rapids          13:50:00

  292  Nelson, Liz                 7    Mesabi East           13:50:00

  293  Keskitalo, Ruby             7    Mesabi East           13:50:30

  294  Hansen, Rose                11   Grand Rapids          13:50:30

  295  Fulkrod, Natasha            8    Ely                   13:51:00

  296  Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        10   Duluth East           13:51:00

  297  Sundell, Grace              8    Ely                   13:51:30

  298  Ledermann, Raina            9    Grand Rapids          13:51:30

  299  Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl       7    Duluth East           13:52:00

  300  Stevens, Luna               7    Mesabi East           13:52:00

  301  Petrzilka, Ailie            7    Ely                   13:52:30

  302  Hansen, Summer              8    Grand Rapids          13:52:30

  303  Spaeth, Ellie               7    Mesabi East           13:53:00

  304  Karstens, Mary              8    Duluth East           13:53:00

  305  Walter, Emily               7    Grand Rapids          13:53:30

  306  Stahl, Natalie              7    Mesabi East           13:53:30

  307  Ricketts, Rachael           10   Duluth East           13:54:00

  308  Larson, Anna                6    Ely                   13:54:00

  309  Mason, Sarah                11   Duluth East           13:54:30

  310  Bockelman, Julie            7    Mesabi East           13:54:30

  311  Arola, Leah                 7    Grand Rapids          13:55:00

  312  Johnston, Rena              6    Ely                   13:55:00

  313  Dunn, Anna                  6    Ely                   13:55:30

  314  Cavalier, Evelyn            6    Ely                   13:55:30

  315  Henry, Annabelle            6    Ely                   13:56:00

    Group Count =  65

    JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  321  Erie, Cade                  9    Duluth Denfeld        14:10:00

  322  Kyes, James                 7    Duluth East           14:10:00

  323  Jones, Jack                 7    Hibbing               14:10:30

  324  Douglas, Patrick            8    Mesabi East           14:10:30

  325  Harnell, Daniel             8    Proctor/Hermantown    14:11:00

  326  Pascual, Bruno              10   Grand Rapids          14:11:00

  327  Lacey, Liam                 7    Ely                   14:11:30

  328  Ehrenreich, Kyle            7    Marshall School       14:11:30

  329  Wright, Aiden               8    Proctor/Hermantown    14:12:00

  330  MacGregor, Odin             7    Mesabi East           14:12:00

  331  Mekkes, Luke                7    Hibbing               14:12:30

  332  Berka, Danny                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  14:12:30

  333  Morse, Carl                 7    Duluth East           14:13:00

  334  Schroeder, Isaac            7    Marshall School       14:13:00

  335  Stalmer, Leo                7    Ely                   14:13:30

  336  Johnson, Ben                7    Proctor/Hermantown    14:13:30

  337  Aagenes, Noah               9    Mesabi East           14:14:00

  338  Willemsen, Colin            8    Duluth East           14:14:00

  339  Favet, Sam                  7    Ely                   14:14:30

  340  Rains, Eliot                7    Marshall School       14:14:30

  341  Struckman, Cyrus            7    Duluth East           14:15:00

  342  Lenz, Santiago              7    Proctor/Hermantown    14:15:00

  343  Littler, Isaiah             7    Mesabi East           14:15:30

  344  Johnsrud, Drake             8    Marshall School       14:15:30

  345  Mattson, AJ                 7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  14:16:00

  346  Mattila, Tyler              8    Ely                   14:16:00

  347  Pederson, Isaiah            7    Ely                   14:16:30

  348  Clark, Sam                  8    Marshall School       14:16:30

  349  Fisher, Quinn               7    Duluth East           14:17:00

  350  Jones, Chris                11   Mesabi East           14:17:00

  351  Towley, Robert              7    Ely                   14:17:30

  352  Buck, Isaac                 7    Marshall School       14:17:30

  353  Levelwind, Carl             8    Mesabi East           14:18:00

  354  Daly, Thomas                8    Duluth East           14:18:00

  355  Aronson, Abram              7    Marshall School       14:18:30

  356  Flack, Gavin                8    Mesabi East           14:18:30

  357  Julsrud, Haakon             7    Duluth East           14:19:00

  358  Solum, Silas                6    Ely                   14:19:00

  359  Rova, Paavo                 7    Duluth East           14:19:30

  360  Murray, Henrik              6    Mesabi East           14:19:30

  361  Durkin, Dylan               6    Ely                   14:20:00

  362  McClelland, Milo            6    Ely                   14:20:00

  363  Olmstead, Dominic           6    Mesabi East           14:20:30

    Group Count =  43