Feb. 1, 2020 - held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

   FREESTYLE / CLASSIC NORDIC PURSUIT RACE

All Freestyle Start times shown below are time of day in 24 hour format 11:00:00 = 11 AM,  13:30:00 = 1:30 PM

Race clock will run continuously for all Freestyle races once started ~ 11:00 AM

Classic Varsity Pursuit races start times will be determined by time back from leader

in Varsity Freestyle races -

Varsity Girls Classic pursuit race will start at ~2:30 PM with

Varsity Boys Classic pursuit race to follow at ~ 3:15 PM ----- Classic Varsity Pursuit start times will be posted

here (BELOW) 30 - 45 minutes after the end of each Varsity Freestyle race

    VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Mowers, Elsa                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:00:30

  2    Campbell, Lucy              11   Marshall School       11:00:30

  3    Grochowski, Bella           10   Duluth Denfeld        11:01:00

  4    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      12   Duluth East           11:01:00

  5    Gangi, Sanny                9    Grand Rapids          11:01:30

  6    Skelton, Lydia              11   Mesabi East           11:01:30

  7    Devine, Zoe                 9    Ely                   11:02:00

  8    Bettendorf, Della           7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:02:00

  9    Kearney, Grace              9    Hibbing               11:02:30

  10   McGinn, Nicole              12   Duluth Denfeld        11:02:30

  11   Jackson, Ada                9    Grand Rapids          11:03:00

  12   Gordon, Cedar               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:03:00

  13   Greenlee, Anna              12   Mesabi East           11:03:30

  14   Kramer, Clara               12   Duluth East           11:03:30

  15   Tracy, Harmony              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:04:00

  16   McAuliffe, Keegan           10   Marshall School       11:04:00

  17   Helms, Phoebe               9    Ely                   11:04:30

  18   Peterson, Addie             11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:04:30

  19   Karkela, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          11:05:00

  20   Smith, Autumn               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:05:00

  21   Brown, Lily                 10   Duluth East           11:05:30

  22   Rajkovich, Autum            9    Hibbing               11:05:30

  23   Zuck, Halle                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:06:00

  24   Brossart, Augusta           12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:06:00

  25   Barlass, Claire             11   Duluth Denfeld        11:06:30

  26   Thomas, Bella               9    Mesabi East           11:06:30

  27   Kliewer, Helen              11   Marshall School       11:07:00

  28   Pasmick, Brooke             12   Ely                   11:07:00

  29   Rajkovich, Layla            7    Hibbing               11:07:30

  30   Helmer, Maj-Lis             12   Duluth East           11:07:30

  31   Downing, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          11:08:00

  32   Nelson, Liz                 8    Mesabi East           11:08:00

  33   Eilrich, Kalyssa            12   Ely                   11:08:30

  34   Stattelman, Emma            12   Marshall School       11:08:30

  35   Zuck, Hannah                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:09:00

  36   Johnson, Mary               11   Duluth Denfeld        11:09:00

  37   Wozniak, Katrina            11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:09:30

  38   Christensen, Leah           11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:09:30

  39   Rikkola, Lela               9    Hibbing               11:10:00

  40   Lynas, Elaine               10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:10:00

  41   Ojard, Evelyn               9    Marshall School       11:10:30

  42   LaFrenier, Hailey           11   Grand Rapids          11:10:30

  43   McCormick, Grace            9    Duluth Denfeld        11:11:00

  44   Suomi, Janie                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:11:00

  45   Kirby, Kathryn              12   Duluth East           11:11:30

  46   Nelson, Kate                8    Mesabi East           11:11:30

  47   Olson, Cora                 10   Ely                   11:12:00

  48   Chopskie, Megan             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:12:00

  49   Harnell, Lizzy              7    Proctor/Hermantown    11:12:30

  50   Gunderson, Jazlyn           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:12:30

  51   Watson, Lucy                10   Marshall School       11:13:00

  52   Schwinghamer, Julia         11   Ely                   11:13:00

  53   Hollinday, Jada             10   Duluth Denfeld        11:13:30

  54   Fillbrandt, Nellie          11   Grand Rapids          11:13:30

  55   Lalonde, Trinity            12   Mesabi East           11:14:00

  56   Johnson, Jenna              9    Duluth East           11:14:00

  57   Nichols, Josie              9    Duluth Denfeld        11:14:30

  58   Wyland, Liisa               10   Grand Rapids          11:14:30

  59   Shingledecker, Grace        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:15:00

  60   Radloff, McKenzie           11   Duluth East           11:15:00

  61   Stark, Mia                  8    Mesabi East           11:15:30

  62   Bercher, Ana                12   Ely                   11:15:30

  63   Welinski, Natalie           11   Marshall School       11:16:00

  64   Kramer, Thea                8    Duluth East           11:16:00

  65   Bacigalupo, Bella           11   Marshall School       11:16:30

  66   Galloway, Wren              8    Mesabi East           11:16:30

  67   Eddy, Katherine             11   Grand Rapids          11:17:00

  68   Kloster, Claire             9    Duluth Denfeld        11:17:00

  69   Carlson, Anna               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:17:30

  70   Ohlhauser, Cedar            9    Ely                   11:17:30

  71   Birkey, Taylor              9    Grand Rapids          11:18:00

  72   Allen, Amelia               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:18:00

  73   Durkin, Sydney              9    Ely                   11:18:30

  74   Zhao, Cindy                 9    Marshall School       11:18:30

  75   Bergh, Rachel               10   Duluth Denfeld        11:19:00

  76   Westrum, Elle               10   Duluth East           11:19:00

  77   DeVries, Klara              10   Mesabi East           11:19:30

  78   Rud, Lillian                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:19:30

  79   Birkey, Abigail             9    Grand Rapids          11:20:00

  80   Chandler, Grace             10   Duluth East           11:20:00

  81   Pointer, Gracie             10   Ely                   11:20:30

  82   Dodge, Angelina             12   Marshall School       11:20:30

  83   Ronning, Hannah             10   Mesabi East           11:21:00

  84   Backstrom, Ella             9    Duluth Denfeld        11:21:00

  85   Thompson, Abigail           11   Ely                   11:21:30

  86   Davis, Ella                 11   Marshall School       11:21:30

  87   Lundborg, Hannah            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:22:00

  88   Shaffer, Vivian             10   Duluth Denfeld        11:22:00

  89   Haggenmiller, Lucia         8    Duluth East           11:22:30

  90   Wennberg, Annika            10   Duluth Denfeld        11:22:30

  91   Nikkinen, Noora             12   Duluth East           11:23:00

  92   Stowe, Halle                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:23:00

  93   Stouffer, Juliet            9    Ely                   11:23:30

  94   Thompson, Clarissa          9    Duluth Denfeld        11:23:30

  95   Eilrich, Courtney           9    Ely                   11:24:00

  96   Jordan, Jayva               12   Duluth East           11:24:00

  97   Johnson, Lauren             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:24:30

  98   Kraker, Lydia               8    Duluth East           11:24:30

  99   Mattson, Annikka            10   Ely                   11:25:00

  100  McClelland, Morgan          9    Ely                   11:25:00

  101  Coleman, Leah               8    Duluth East           11:25:30

  102  Isbell, Sarah               12   Ely                   11:25:30

  103  Hendrickson, Greta          8    Duluth East           11:26:00

  104  Pluth, Amelia               11   Ely                   11:26:00

  105  Wise, Amelia                9    Duluth East           11:26:30

  106  Revoir, Sophia              10   Duluth East           11:26:30

  107  Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        11   Duluth East           11:27:00

  108  Wodny, Clara                11   Duluth East           11:27:00

  109  Kebbekus, Anna              12   Duluth East           11:27:30

  110  Packer, Elizabeth           11   Duluth East           11:27:30

  111  Mason, Sarah                12   Duluth East           11:28:00

    Group Count =  111

    VARSITY BOYS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  113  Hoeffling, Spencer          12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:35:00

  114  Sullinger, Tylen            12   Mesabi East           11:35:00

  115  Morse, Ian                  10   Duluth East           11:35:30

  116  Gangi, Frank                11   Grand Rapids          11:35:30

  117  Johnston, Jasper            11   Ely                   11:36:00

  118  Vanstraten, Aiden           9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:36:00

  119  Hutchinson, Declan          11   Marshall School       11:36:30

  120  Fossum, Gabe                12   Duluth Denfeld        11:36:30

  121  Sanders, Josh               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:37:00

  122  Nettifee, Nate              12   Ely                   11:37:00

  123  Mekkes, Luke                8    Hibbing               11:37:30

  124  Skelton, Carter             9    Mesabi East           11:37:30

  125  Hutchinson, Riley           9    Marshall School       11:38:00

  126  Larsen, Ryan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:38:00

  127  Hoffman, Kai                10   Duluth East           11:38:30

  128  Fink, Isaac                 11   Duluth Denfeld        11:38:30

  129  Timm, Joshua                11   Grand Rapids          11:39:00

  130  Kangas, Nick                11   Mesabi East           11:39:00

  131  Berard, Lucas               12   Grand Rapids          11:39:30

  132  Johnson, Easton             9    Hibbing               11:39:30

  133  McCormick, Joey             11   Duluth Denfeld        11:40:00

  134  Pointer, Gabriel            10   Ely                   11:40:00

  135  Thorpe, Ian                 9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:40:30

  136  Wozniak, Elijah             9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:40:30

  137  Derauf, Torstein            11   Duluth East           11:41:00

  138  Bauer, Benjamin             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:41:00

  139  Marshak, Zach               9    Marshall School       11:41:30

  140  Bremner, Ethan              12   Ely                   11:41:30

  141  Long, Simon                 9    Duluth East           11:42:00

  142  Maijala, AJ                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:42:00

  143  Myers, Cyrus                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:42:30

  144  Heikkila, Kevin             12   Mesabi East           11:42:30

  145  Koski, Nolan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:43:00

  146  Cannella, Jack              11   Grand Rapids          11:43:00

  147  Marshak, Peyton             12   Marshall School       11:43:30

  148  McGrew, Noah                11   Duluth Denfeld        11:43:30

  149  Hanel, Chance               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11:44:00

  150  MacGregor, Odin             8    Mesabi East           11:44:00

  151  Baltich, Daniel             12   Marshall School       11:44:30

  152  Mehle, Braden               9    Proctor/Hermantown    11:44:30

  153  Hass, Hunter                10   Grand Rapids          11:45:00

  154  Ulland, Dalton              11   Duluth Denfeld        11:45:00

  155  Prosen, Cale                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:45:30

  156  Olson, Raif                 12   Ely                   11:45:30

  157  Javaherian, Samuel          12   Duluth East           11:46:00

  158  Mehle, Nolan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    11:46:00

  159  Slater, Henry               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:46:30

  160  Rains, Eliot                8    Marshall School       11:46:30

  161  Erie, Jayden                12   Duluth Denfeld        11:47:00

  162  Bolton, Zach                11   Grand Rapids          11:47:00

  163  Aagnes, Noah                10   Mesabi East           11:47:30

  164  Hakala, Jon                 10   Ely                   11:47:30

  165  Thomas, Josiah              12   Duluth East           11:48:00

  166  Widdes, Jake                8    Marshall School       11:48:00

  167  Larson, Micah               10   Ely                   11:48:30

  168  Sinkkonen, Lleyton          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:48:30

  169  Erie, Cade                  10   Duluth Denfeld        11:49:00

  170  Bettendorf, Luke            10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:49:00

  171  Jackson, Thor               11   Duluth East           11:49:30

  172  Johnson, Devon              12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:49:30

  173  Mayne, Derek                9    Duluth Denfeld        11:50:00

  174  Fischer, Miles              9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:50:00

  175  Williamson, Adam            11   Ely                   11:50:30

  176  Fitzpatrick, Aidan          10   Duluth East           11:50:30

  177  Jacob, Gelineau             10   Duluth Denfeld        11:51:00

  178  Bong, Nate                  11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:51:00

  179  Leonidas, Evan              12   Duluth East           11:51:30

  180  Hicks, Hendrick             10   Proctor/Hermantown    11:51:30

  181  Koski, Trevor               12   Proctor/Hermantown    11:52:00

  182  Hille, Bennett              11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:52:00

  183  Morse, Carl                 8    Duluth East           11:52:30

  184  Hollinday, Hayden           11   Duluth Denfeld        11:52:30

  185  Miatke, Oliver              9    Duluth East           11:53:00

  186  Hernandez, Jorden           12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:53:00

  187  Juntunen, Charles           9    Duluth Denfeld        11:53:30

  188  Lenz, Santiago              8    Proctor/Hermantown    11:53:30

  189  Kyes, James                 8    Duluth East           11:54:00

  190  Haugen, Gus                 9    Duluth Denfeld        11:54:00

  191  Chopskie, Jordan            9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:54:30

  192  Regas, Stylianos            9    Duluth Denfeld        11:54:30

  193  Barta, Nathan               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:55:00

  194  Willemsen, Colin            9    Duluth East           11:55:00

  195  Han, Nelson                 12   Duluth East           11:55:30

  196  Williams, Hunter            9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:55:30

  197  Erikkila, Zach              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:56:00

  198  Angradi, Augie              12   Duluth East           11:56:00

  199  Carlson, Aren               9    Duluth East           11:56:30

  200  Talarico, Ben               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:56:30

  201  Hendrickson, Sam            11   Duluth East           11:57:00

  202  Brenner, Sam                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:57:00

  203  Gunderson, Ethan            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:57:30

  204  Stark, Tyler                9    Duluth East           11:57:30

  205  Essler, Casey               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:58:00

  206  Javaherian, Jacob           9    Duluth East           11:58:00

  207  Bryant-Nikko, Jonah         10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11:58:30

    Group Count =  95

    JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  209  Hamann, Ana                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:10:00

  210  Johnson, Maggie             9    Marshall School       12:10:00

  211  Helmer, Anna-Britta         7    Duluth East           12:10:30

  212  Houghton, Chloe             10   Mesabi East           12:10:30

  213  Nelson, Magie               7    Hibbing               12:11:00

  214  Sorenson, Liv               10   Duluth East           12:11:00

  215  Schottenbauer, Molly        12   Marshall School       12:11:30

  216  Mattson, Brenna             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:11:30

  217  Chmelick, Cecilia           10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:12:00

  218  Baribeau, Lindsey           10   Mesabi East           12:12:00

  219  Coleman, Erin               11   Duluth East           12:12:30

  220  Hrabik, Grace               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:12:30

  221  Erickson, Kaylee            10   Mesabi East           12:13:00

  222  Vosen, Abbi                 12   Marshall School       12:13:00

  223  Przybyl, Sophia             10   Duluth East           12:13:30

  224  Graddy, Eleanor             10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:13:30

  225  Butcher, Grace              10   Duluth East           12:14:00

  226  Menze, Riley                11   Duluth East           12:14:00

  227  Vincent, Hannah             9    Duluth East           12:14:30

    Group Count =  19

    JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.6 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  229  Berka, Danny                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:20:00

  230  Gornik, Ben                 9    Mesabi East           12:20:00

  231  Harnell, Daniel             9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:20:30

  232  Good, Andre                 9    Duluth East           12:20:30

  233  Schroeder, Xander           10   Duluth Denfeld        12:21:00

  234  Hutchinson, Joshua          10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:21:00

  235  Hirata, Masaki              11   Marshall School       12:21:30

  236  Valento, Finley             10   Duluth East           12:21:30

  237  Galindo, Felipe             12   Marshall School       12:22:00

  238  Wright, Aiden               9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:22:00

  239  Matschiner, Connor          9    Mesabi East           12:22:30

  240  Thorpe, Gavin               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:22:30

  241  Barta, Matthew              9    Hibbing               12:23:00

  242  Brown, Thorin               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:23:00

  243  Wing, Kofi                  11   Duluth Denfeld        12:23:30

  244  Westman, Noah               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:23:30

  245  Gutmann, Marcus             8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:24:00

  246  Littler, Isaiah             8    Mesabi East           12:24:00

  247  Prosen, Emmet               8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:24:30

  248  Bortnem, Blake              10   Duluth East           12:24:30

  249  Nicolson, Aaron             10   Proctor/Hermantown    12:25:00

  250  Kosmo, Tae                  10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:25:00

  251  Slater, Jack                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:25:30

  252  Levelwind, Carl             9    Mesabi East           12:25:30

  253  Thomas, Micah               10   Duluth East           12:26:00

  254  Fox, Andrew                 10   Duluth East           12:26:00

  255  South, Josh                 12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:26:30

  256  Tanner-Wostrel, Miigwan     9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:26:30

  257  Reeves, Ryan                9    Duluth East           12:27:00

  258  Spencer, Jack               10   Duluth East           12:27:00

  259  Blesener, Adam              11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:27:30

  260  Conway, Ryan                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:27:30

  261  Weberg, Bryn                11   Duluth East           12:28:00

  262  McWilliams, Evan            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:28:00

  263  Kellner, Jack               12   Duluth East           12:28:30

  264  Swanson, Caleb              12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:28:30

  265  Neumann, Cameron            9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:29:00

    Group Count =  37

    JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  267  Rova, Tuuli                 6    Nordic North Stars    12:45:00

  268  Shultz, Norah               8    Marshall School       12:45:00

  269  Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl       8    Duluth East           12:45:30

  270  Gunderson, Shealee          7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:45:30

  271  Skelton, Aubree             7    Mesabi East           12:46:00

  272  Skustad, Ava                8    Ely                   12:46:00

  273  Wright, Olya                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:46:30

  274  Timm, Emily                 8    Grand Rapids          12:46:30

  275  Thygeson, Ella              9    Proctor/Hermantown    12:47:00

  276  Seeber, Meg                 9    Mesabi East           12:47:00

  277  Williams, Isabelle          7    Duluth East           12:47:30

  278  Blauch, Claire              8    Ely                   12:47:30

  279  Willemsen, Hannah           7    Nordic North Stars    12:48:00

  280  Hutchinson, Naida           7    Marshall School       12:48:00

  281  Lind, Chloe                 8    Proctor/Hermantown    12:48:30

  282  Gustafson, Freya            7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12:48:30

  283  Mekkes, Esther              7    Hibbing               12:49:00

  284  Louis, Claire               8    Grand Rapids          12:49:00

  285  Carr, Jocyln                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:49:30

  286  Bixler, Rowan               8    Duluth East           12:49:30

  287  Davis, Anja                 7    Marshall School       12:50:00

  288  Thomas, Tanja               8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:50:00

  289  Amundson, Campbell          7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:50:30

  290  Walters, Emily              8    Grand Rapids          12:50:30

  291  Thompson, Kelly             9    Ely                   12:51:00

  292  Butzke, Addy                7    Mesabi East           12:51:00

  293  Johnston, Rena              7    Ely                   12:51:30

  294  Rains, Anna                 7    Marshall School       12:51:30

  295  Seeber, Mary Kate           6    Mesabi East           12:52:00

  296  Kleiman, Paisley            7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:52:00

  297  Schiller, Kate              7    Duluth East           12:52:30

  298  Redshaw, Martine            8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:52:30

  299  Daydodge, Gabrielle         9    Grand Rapids          12:53:00

  300  Tracy-Hegg, Naomi           7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:53:00

  301  Lozano, Stella              7    Marshall School       12:53:30

  302  Dunn, Anna                  7    Ely                   12:53:30

  303  Onken, Evelyn               7    Proctor/Hermantown    12:54:00

  304  Larson, Madeline            8    Grand Rapids          12:54:00

  305  Spaeth, Ellie               8    Mesabi East           12:54:30

  306  Pilate, Siri                8    Duluth East           12:54:30

  307  Happ-Furro, Alaena          7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:55:00

  308  Goodell, Megan              8    Grand Rapids          12:55:00

  309  Broadmoore, Edie            7    Duluth East           12:55:30

  310  Littler, Ella               7    Mesabi East           12:55:30

  311  Larson, Anna                7    Ely                   12:56:00

  312  Landherr, Rebecca           8    Marshall School       12:56:00

  313  Pierson, Mauren             7    Duluth East           12:56:30

  314  MacGregor, Orian            6    Mesabi East           12:56:30

  315  Cavalier, Evelyn            7    Ely                   12:57:00

  316  Dodge, Audrey               8    Marshall School       12:57:00

  317  Johnson, Lenna              9    Grand Rapids          12:57:30

  318  Myers, Signe                7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:57:30

  319  Przybyl, Irene              8    Duluth East           12:58:00

  320  Arola, Leah                 8    Grand Rapids          12:58:00

  321  Dirks, Lily                 8    Ely                   12:58:30

  322  Mammadova, Adele            7    Marshall School       12:58:30

  323  Bata, Sophia                8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12:59:00

  324  Petrzilka, Ailie            8    Ely                   12:59:00

  325  Pierson, Zoe                7    Duluth East           12:59:30

  326  Sylvester, Whitney          8    Grand Rapids          12:59:30

  327  Harbson, Stella             9    Duluth East           13:00:00

  328  Magnuson, Molly             7    Grand Rapids          13:00:00

  329  Anderson, Esther            8    Ely                   13:00:30

  330  Fetterer, Maggie            7    Ely                   13:00:30

  331  Boukhana, Selma             9+   Grand Rapids          13:01:00

  332  Snustad, Taitum             8    Duluth East           13:01:00

  333  Javaherian, Beatrice        7    Duluth East           13:01:30

  334  Holmstrom, Laura            9+   Ely                   13:01:30

  335  Fedders, Grace              9+   Ely                   13:02:00

  336  Karstens, Mary              9    Duluth East           13:02:00

  337  Kelley, Isabelle            9+   Ely                   13:02:30

  338  Boyle, Mary                 8    Duluth East           13:02:30

  339  Beaster, Grace              9    Duluth East           13:03:00

  340  Ellerbroek, Elsa            6    Ely                   13:03:00

  341  Forsman, Addison            6    Ely                   13:03:30

  342  Harding, Aila               6    Ely                   13:03:30

  343  Lindsay, Molly              6    Ely                   13:04:00

  344  Poppler, Alison             6    Ely                   13:04:00

  345  Nelson, June                5    Ely                   13:04:30

    Group Count =  79 

    JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  347  LaLonde, Owen               7    Mesabi East           13:10:00

  348  Johnson, Ben                8    Proctor/Hermantown    13:10:00

  349  Rova, Paavo                 8    Duluth East           13:10:30

  350  Lacey, Liam                 8    Ely                   13:10:30

  351  Moore, Nick                 7    Marshall School       13:11:00

  352  Curnow, Larson              7    Grand Rapids          13:11:00

  353  Bauer, William              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:11:30

  354  Huddleston, Wyatt           8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:11:30

  355  Thorn, Aden                 7    Proctor/Hermantown    13:12:00

  356  Solum, Silas                7    Ely                   13:12:00

  357  Arola, Jasen                9    Grand Rapids          13:12:30

  358  Johnson, Cuyler             8    Hibbing               13:12:30

  359  Berube, Ian                 7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:13:00

  360  Markfort, Noah              8    Mesabi East           13:13:00

  361  Packer, Will                8    Duluth East           13:13:30

  362  Berka, Kaleb                7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:13:30

  363  Tracy, Brennan              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:14:00

  364  Durkin, Dylan               7    Ely                   13:14:00

  365  Butcher, Calvin             7    Duluth East           13:14:30

  366  Love, Brier                 7    Grand Rapids          13:14:30

  367  Murray, Henrik              7    Mesabi East           13:15:00

  368  Olson, Eli                  7    Ely                   13:15:00

  369  Fisher, Quinn               8    Duluth East           13:15:30

  370  Kruse, Michael              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:15:30

  371  Thorpe, Clay                7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:16:00

  372  Wermeter, Ben               8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:16:00

  373  Stalmer, Leo                8    Ely                   13:16:30

  374  Westrum, Noah               7    Duluth East           13:16:30

  375  Doty, Ethan                 8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:17:00

  376  Javaherian, Gabriel         7    Duluth East           13:17:00

  377  Favet, Sam                  8    Ely                   13:17:30

  378  Baker, Josh                 8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:17:30

  379  Smith, Elijah               7    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:18:00

  380  Frykman, Tyler              7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:18:00

  381  Polacsek, Gabriel           8    Duluth East           13:18:30

  382  Lowe, Henry                 8    Ely                   13:18:30

  383  Mattson, AJ                 8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:19:00

  384  Hanhan, Soren               7    Duluth East           13:19:00

  385  Lambert, Kobin              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:19:30

  386  McClelland, Milo            7    Ely                   13:19:30

  387  Cox, Caleb                  8    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:20:00

  388  Jazdzewski, Eli             8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:20:00

  389  Kaczmarczyk, Mark           9    Duluth East           13:20:30

  390  Cruikshank, Reed            9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  13:20:30

  391  Willschau, Elijah           9+   Ely                   13:21:00

  392  Crane, Jasper               7    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:21:00

  393  Li, Jimmy                   9+   Ely                   13:21:30

  394  Jiranpinyopas, Captain      9+   Ely                   13:21:30

  395  Halli, Quinn                8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:22:00

  396  Devine, Otto                6    Ely                   13:22:00

  397  Sievert, Aidan              8    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  13:22:30

  398  Hegfors, Blake              6    Ely                   13:22:30

  399  Hoffmeister, Nathan         6    Ely                   13:23:00

  400  Williamson, Bryce           6    Ely                   13:23:00

  401  Skustad, Aksel              5    Ely                   13:23:30

  402  Hohenstein, Oliver          5    Ely                   13:23:30

  403  Sponholz, George            5    Ely                   13:24:00

    Group Count =  57

 

*** These starts will be posted 30 - 45 minutes after each Varsity Freestyle race concludes ***    

    VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.7 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  1    Skelton, Lydia              11   Mesabi East           0:01:00

  2    Haggenmiller, Gretchen      12   Duluth East           0:01:04

  3    Devine, Zoe                 9    Ely                   0:01:16

  4    Kramer, Clara               12   Duluth East           0:01:22

  5    Brown, Lily                 10   Duluth East           0:01:40

  6    Thomas, Bella               9    Mesabi East           0:01:51

  7    Helms, Phoebe               9    Ely                   0:01:54

  8    Gangi, Sanny                9    Grand Rapids          0:02:05

  9    Kirby, Kathryn              12   Duluth East           0:02:08

  10   Radloff, McKenzie           11   Duluth East           0:02:09

  11   Pasmick, Brooke             12   Ely                   0:02:11

  12   Helmer, Maj-Lis             12   Duluth East           0:02:11

  13   Kliewer, Helen              11   Marshall School       0:02:11

  14   Bettendorf, Della           7    Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:12

  15   Campbell, Lucy              11   Marshall School       0:02:15

  16   McAuliffe, Keegan           10   Marshall School       0:02:18

  17   Haggenmiller, Lucia         8    Duluth East           0:02:19

  18   Peterson, Addie             11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:19

  19   Eilrich, Kalyssa            12   Ely                   0:02:19

  20   Greenlee, Anna              12   Mesabi East           0:02:22

  21   Stattelman, Emma            12   Marshall School       0:02:29

  22   Zuck, Halle                 10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:36

  23   Nelson, Liz                 8    Mesabi East           0:02:37

  24   Johnson, Jenna              9    Duluth East           0:02:40

  25   Chandler, Grace             10   Duluth East           0:02:49

  26   Ohlhauser, Cedar            9    Ely                   0:02:51

  27   Karkela, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          0:02:52

  28   Schwinghamer, Julia         11   Ely                   0:02:54

  29   McGinn, Nicole              12   Duluth Denfeld        0:02:54

  30   Kramer, Thea                8    Duluth East           0:02:55

  31   Tracy, Harmony              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:01

  32   Downing, Ella               8    Grand Rapids          0:03:02

  33   Olson, Cora                 10   Ely                   0:03:03

  34   Jordan, Jayva               12   Duluth East           0:03:13

  35   Brossart, Augusta           12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:03:13

  36   Westrum, Elle               10   Duluth East           0:03:16

  37   Chopskie, Megan             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:24

  38   Wise, Amelia                9    Duluth East           0:03:33

  39   Gordon, Cedar               11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:03:33

  40   Nelson, Kate                8    Mesabi East           0:03:40

  41   Watson, Lucy                10   Marshall School       0:03:42

  42   Durkin, Sydney              9    Ely                   0:03:56

  43   Zuck, Hannah                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:57

  44   Coleman, Leah               8    Duluth East           0:03:57

  45   Kearney, Grace              9    Hibbing               0:03:58

  46   Nikkinen, Noora             12   Duluth East           0:04:00

  47   Smith, Autumn               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:04:01

  48   Lalonde, Trinity            12   Mesabi East           0:04:02

  49   Mowers, Elsa                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:03

  50   Wyland, Liisa               10   Grand Rapids          0:04:08

  51   Pointer, Gracie             10   Ely                   0:04:08

  52   Ojard, Evelyn               9    Marshall School       0:04:10

  53   Wodny, Clara                11   Duluth East           0:04:11

  54   Gunderson, Jazlyn           9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:13

  55   Wozniak, Katrina            11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:15

  56   Lynas, Elaine               10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:25

  57   Galloway, Wren              8    Mesabi East           0:04:29

  58   DeVries, Klara              10   Mesabi East           0:04:29

  59   Kraker, Lydia               8    Duluth East           0:04:32

  60   Stark, Mia                  8    Mesabi East           0:04:33

  61   Birkey, Abigail             9    Grand Rapids          0:04:36

  62   Rajkovich, Autum            9    Hibbing               0:04:37

  63   Thompson, Abigail           11   Ely                   0:04:38

  64   LaFrenier, Hailey           11   Grand Rapids          0:04:41

  65   Ronning, Hannah             10   Mesabi East           0:04:45

  66   Birkey, Taylor              9    Grand Rapids          0:04:47

  67   Revoir, Sophia              10   Duluth East           0:04:55

  68   McClelland, Morgan          9    Ely                   0:04:58

  69   Eddy, Katherine             11   Grand Rapids          0:05:02

  70   Stouffer, Juliet            9    Ely                   0:05:08

  71   Hendrickson, Greta          8    Duluth East           0:05:10

  72   Carlson, Anna               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:17

  73   Shingledecker, Grace        10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:20

  74   McCormick, Grace            9    Duluth Denfeld        0:05:20

  75   Mattson, Annikka            10   Ely                   0:05:21

  76   Welinski, Natalie           11   Marshall School       0:05:27

  77   Rajkovich, Layla            7    Hibbing               0:05:35

  78   Kebbekus, Anna              12   Duluth East           0:05:36

  79   Pluth, Amelia               11   Ely                   0:05:41

  80   Allen, Amelia               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:57

  81   Rud, Lillian                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:58

  82   Bacigalupo, Bella           11   Marshall School       0:06:01

  83   Isbell, Sarah               12   Ely                   0:06:04

  84   Eilrich, Courtney           9    Ely                   0:06:05

  85   Johnson, Lauren             9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:12

  86   Nichols, Josie              9    Duluth Denfeld        0:06:22

  87   Dodge, Angelina             12   Marshall School       0:06:23

  88   Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        11   Duluth East           0:06:33

  89   Johnson, Mary               11   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:38

  90   Davis, Ella                 11   Marshall School       0:06:51

  91   Zhao, Cindy                 9    Marshall School       0:06:59

  92   Christensen, Leah           11   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:07:12

  93   Backstrom, Ella             9    Duluth Denfeld        0:07:32

  94   Lundborg, Hannah            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:32

  95   Hollinday, Jada             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:56

  96   Wennberg, Annika            10   Duluth Denfeld        0:08:51

  97   Kloster, Claire             9    Duluth Denfeld        0:09:17

  98   Thompson, Clarissa          9    Duluth Denfeld        0:09:50

  99   Bergh, Rachel               10   Duluth Denfeld        0:10:02

  100  Stowe, Halle                12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:11

  101  Rikkola, Lela               9    Hibbing               0:10:20

  102  Shaffer, Vivian             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:10:30

  103  Suomi, Janie                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:10:40

  104  Mason, Sarah                12   Duluth East           0:10:50  

    Group Count = 104

 

    VARSITY BOYS  -  4.7 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

Bib #      Name                 Grade    School             Start Time

  201  Johnston, Jasper            11   Ely                   0:01:00

  202  Nettifee, Nate              12   Ely                   0:02:08

  203  Pointer, Gabriel            10   Ely                   0:02:08

  204  Bauer, Benjamin             11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:08

  205  Morse, Ian                  10   Duluth East           0:02:13

  206  Hutchinson, Declan          11   Marshall School       0:02:13

  207  Sanders, Josh               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:15

  208  Prosen, Cale                10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:02:30

  209  Sullinger, Tylen            12   Mesabi East           0:02:33

  210  Skelton, Carter             9    Mesabi East           0:02:45

  211  Hakala, Jon                 10   Ely                   0:02:48

  212  Thomas, Josiah              12   Duluth East           0:02:49

  213  Vanstraten, Aiden           9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:02:50

  214  Hoffman, Kai                10   Duluth East           0:02:59

  215  Timm, Joshua                11   Grand Rapids          0:02:59

  216  Hoeffling, Spencer          12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:01

  217  Derauf, Torstein            11   Duluth East           0:03:09

  218  Olson, Raif                 12   Ely                   0:03:13

  219  Long, Simon                 9    Duluth East           0:03:16

  220  Javaherian, Samuel          12   Duluth East           0:03:18

  221  Kangas, Nick                11   Mesabi East           0:03:19

  222  Gangi, Frank                11   Grand Rapids          0:03:22

  223  Maijala, AJ                 11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:24

  224  Leonidas, Evan              12   Duluth East           0:03:27

  225  Larsen, Ryan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:03:27

  226  Slater, Henry               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:03:33

  227  Fink, Isaac                 11   Duluth Denfeld        0:03:34

  228  Larson, Micah               10   Ely                   0:03:41

  229  Miatke, Oliver              9    Duluth East           0:03:52

  230  Heikkila, Kevin             12   Mesabi East           0:03:54

  231  Hutchinson, Riley           9    Marshall School       0:03:59

  232  Fossum, Gabe                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:05

  233  Morse, Carl                 8    Duluth East           0:04:05

  234  Willemsen, Colin            9    Duluth East           0:04:07

  235  Mehle, Braden               9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:09

  236  Fitzpatrick, Aidan          10   Duluth East           0:04:11

  237  Jackson, Thor               11   Duluth East           0:04:11

  238  Kyes, James                 8    Duluth East           0:04:12

  239  Koski, Nolan                12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:16

  240  Wozniak, Elijah             9    Proctor/Hermantown    0:04:18

  241  MacGregor, Odin             8    Mesabi East           0:04:24

  242  McCormick, Joey             11   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:27

  243  Cannella, Jack              11   Grand Rapids          0:04:29

  244  Chopskie, Jordan            9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:45

  245  Hille, Bennett              11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:52

  246  Williams, Hunter            9    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:04:54

  247  McGrew, Noah                11   Duluth Denfeld        0:04:58

  248  Marshak, Peyton             12   Marshall School       0:04:58

  249  Aagnes, Noah                10   Mesabi East           0:05:07

  250  Hernandez, Jorden           12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:09

  251  Barta, Nathan               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:12

  252  Marshak, Zach               9    Marshall School       0:05:12

  253  Hass, Hunter                10   Grand Rapids          0:05:15

  254  Thorpe, Ian                 9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:21

  255  Berard, Lucas               12   Grand Rapids          0:05:31

  256  Carlson, Aren               9    Duluth East           0:05:32

  257  Mehle, Nolan                11   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:36

  258  Erikkila, Zach              10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:05:37

  259  Myers, Cyrus                9    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:46

  260  Koski, Trevor               12   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:49

  261  Bettendorf, Luke            10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:05:52

  262  Hanel, Chance               10   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:05:56

  263  Juntunen, Charles           9    Duluth Denfeld        0:06:10

  264  Sinkkonen, Lleyton          11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:15

  265  Hicks, Hendrick             10   Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:18

  266  Gunderson, Ethan            12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:25

  267  Erie, Jayden                12   Duluth Denfeld        0:06:29

  268  Brenner, Sam                11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:32

  269  Lenz, Santiago              8    Proctor/Hermantown    0:06:33

  270  Hendrickson, Sam            11   Duluth East           0:06:42

  271  Angradi, Augie              12   Duluth East           0:06:43

  272  Mayne, Derek                9    Duluth Denfeld        0:06:58

  273  Brown, Thorin               10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:06:58

  274  Ulland, Dalton              11   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:11

  275  Talarico, Ben               12   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:07:23

  276  Jacob, Gelineau             10   Duluth Denfeld        0:07:31

  277  Baltich, Daniel             12   Marshall School       0:07:33

  278  Rains, Eliot                8    Marshall School       0:07:53

  279  Stark, Tyler                9    Duluth East           0:07:55

  280  Javaherian, Jacob           9    Duluth East           0:08:24

  281  Mekkes, Luke                8    Hibbing               0:08:40

  282  Regas, Stylianos            9    Duluth Denfeld        0:08:52

  283  Bolton, Zach                11   Grand Rapids          0:08:56

  284  Haugen, Gus                 9    Duluth Denfeld        0:09:14

  285  Johnson, Easton             9    Hibbing               0:10:21

  286  Bryant-Nikko, Jonah         10   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:30

  287  Essler, Casey               11   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:10:40

  288  Widdes, Jake                8    Marshall School       0:10:50

    Group Count =  88