Feb. 1, 2020 - held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

   FREESTYLE / CLASSIC NORDIC PURSUIT RACE

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace    

   1  (1) - 6    - Skelton, Lydia              - Mesabi East           11  0:14:53.5    00:00    02:51   100    

   2  (1) - 4    - Haggenmiller, Gretchen      - Duluth East           12  0:14:57.1    00:04    02:52   99    

   3  (1) - 7    - Devine, Zoe                 - Ely                   9   0:15:09.0    00:16    02:54   98    

   4  (2) - 14   - Kramer, Clara               - Duluth East           12  0:15:15.0    00:22    02:55   97    

   5  (3) - 21   - Brown, Lily                 - Duluth East           10  0:15:33.1    00:40    02:59   96    

   6  (2) - 26   - Thomas, Bella               - Mesabi East           9   0:15:44.8    00:51    03:01   95    

   7  (2) - 17   - Helms, Phoebe               - Ely                   9   0:15:47.4    00:54    03:02   94    

   8  (1) - 5    - Gangi, Sanny                - Grand Rapids          9   0:15:58.4    01:05    03:04   93    

   9  (4) - 45   - Kirby, Kathryn              - Duluth East           12  0:16:01.7    01:08    03:04   92    

  10  (5) - 60   - Radloff, McKenzie           - Duluth East           11  0:16:02.5    01:09    03:05   91    

  11  (3) - 28   - Pasmick, Brooke             - Ely                   12  0:16:04.0    01:11    03:05   90    

  12  (6) - 30   - Helmer, Maj-Lis             - Duluth East           12  0:16:04.5    01:11    03:05   89    

  13  (1) - 27   - Kliewer, Helen              - Marshall School       11  0:16:04.6    01:11    03:05   88    

  14  (1) - 8    - Bettendorf, Della           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:16:05.0    01:12    03:05   87    

  15  (2) - 2    - Campbell, Lucy              - Marshall School       11  0:16:08.7    01:15    03:06   86    

  16  (3) - 16   - McAuliffe, Keegan           - Marshall School       10  0:16:11.9    01:18    03:06   85    

  17  (7) - 89   - Haggenmiller, Lucia         - Duluth East           8   0:16:12.5    01:19    03:07   84    

  18  (2) - 18   - Peterson, Addie             - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:16:12.6    01:19    03:07   83    

  19  (4) - 33   - Eilrich, Kalyssa            - Ely                   12  0:16:12.7    01:19    03:07   82    

  20  (3) - 13   - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East           12  0:16:15.9    01:22    03:07   81    

  21  (4) - 34   - Stattelman, Emma            - Marshall School       12  0:16:22.3    01:29    03:08   80    

  22  (1) - 23   - Zuck, Halle                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:29.5    01:36    03:10   79    

  23  (4) - 32   - Nelson, Liz                 - Mesabi East           8   0:16:30.9    01:37    03:10   78    

  24  (8) - 56   - Johnson, Jenna              - Duluth East           9   0:16:33.8    01:40    03:11

  25  (9) - 80   - Chandler, Grace             - Duluth East           10  0:16:42.1    01:49    03:12

  26  (5) - 70   - Ohlhauser, Cedar            - Ely                   9   0:16:44.7    01:51    03:13   77    

  27  (2) - 19   - Karkela, Ella               - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:45.8    01:52    03:13   76    

  28  (6) - 52   - Schwinghamer, Julia         - Ely                   11  0:16:47.2    01:54    03:13   75    

  29  (1) - 10   - McGinn, Nicole              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:47.6    01:54    03:13   74    

  30  (10)- 64   - Kramer, Thea                - Duluth East           8   0:16:48.7    01:55    03:13

  31  (2) - 15   - Tracy, Harmony              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:54.3    02:01    03:15   73    

  32  (3) - 31   - Downing, Ella               - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:55.2    02:02    03:15   72    

  33  (7) - 47   - Olson, Cora                 - Ely                   10  0:16:56.1    02:03    03:15   71    

  34  (11)- 96   - Jordan, Jayva               - Duluth East           12  0:17:06.7    02:13    03:17

  35  (3) - 24   - Brossart, Augusta           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:17:06.8    02:13    03:17   70    

  36  (12)- 76   - Westrum, Elle               - Duluth East           10  0:17:09.2    02:16    03:17

  37  (3) - 48   - Chopskie, Megan             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:17:17.5    02:24    03:19   69    

  38  (13)- 105  - Wise, Amelia                - Duluth East           9   0:17:26.8    02:33    03:21

  39  (1) - 12   - Gordon, Cedar               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:17:26.9    02:33    03:21   68    

  40  (5) - 46   - Nelson, Kate                - Mesabi East           8   0:17:33.0    02:40    03:22   67    

  41  (5) - 51   - Watson, Lucy                - Marshall School       10  0:17:35.2    02:42    03:22   66    

  42  (8) - 73   - Durkin, Sydney              - Ely                   9   0:17:49.6    02:56    03:25

  43  (4) - 35   - Zuck, Hannah                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:50.0    02:57    03:25   65    

  44  (14)- 101  - Coleman, Leah               - Duluth East           8   0:17:50.9    02:57    03:25

  45  (1) - 9    - Kearney, Grace              - Hibbing               9   0:17:51.7    02:58    03:26   64    

  46  (15)- 91   - Nikkinen, Noora             - Duluth East           12  0:17:53.6    03:00    03:26

  47  (2) - 20   - Smith, Autumn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:17:54.1    03:01    03:26   63    

  48  (6) - 55   - Lalonde, Trinity            - Mesabi East           12  0:17:55.9    03:02    03:26   62    

  49  (5) - 1    - Mowers, Elsa                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:56.8    03:03    03:27   61    

  50  (4) - 58   - Wyland, Liisa               - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:01.0    03:08    03:27   60    

  51  (9) - 81   - Pointer, Gracie             - Ely                   10  0:18:01.5    03:08    03:27

  52  (6) - 41   - Ojard, Evelyn               - Marshall School       9   0:18:03.1    03:10    03:28   59    

  53  (16)- 108  - Wodny, Clara                - Duluth East           11  0:18:04.3    03:11    03:28

  54  (6) - 50   - Gunderson, Jazlyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:18:06.1    03:13    03:28   58    

  55  (4) - 37   - Wozniak, Katrina            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:18:08.0    03:15    03:29   57    

  56  (5) - 40   - Lynas, Elaine               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:18:18.6    03:25    03:31   56    

  57  (7) - 66   - Galloway, Wren              - Mesabi East           8   0:18:22.5    03:29    03:32   55    

  58  (8) - 77   - DeVries, Klara              - Mesabi East           10  0:18:22.7    03:29    03:32

  59  (17)- 98   - Kraker, Lydia               - Duluth East           8   0:18:25.9    03:32    03:32

  60  (9) - 61   - Stark, Mia                  - Mesabi East           8   0:18:26.8    03:33    03:32

  61  (5) - 79   - Birkey, Abigail             - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:29.1    03:36    03:33   54    

  62  (2) - 22   - Rajkovich, Autum            - Hibbing               9   0:18:30.2    03:37    03:33   53    

  63  (10)- 85   - Thompson, Abigail           - Ely                   11  0:18:31.3    03:38    03:33

  64  (6) - 42   - LaFrenier, Hailey           - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:34.2    03:41    03:34   52    

  65  (10)- 83   - Ronning, Hannah             - Mesabi East           10  0:18:38.9    03:45    03:35

  66  (7) - 71   - Birkey, Taylor              - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:40.2    03:47    03:35   51    

  67  (18)- 106  - Revoir, Sophia              - Duluth East           10  0:18:48.3    03:55    03:36

  68  (11)- 100  - McClelland, Morgan          - Ely                   9   0:18:51.1    03:58    03:37

  69  (8) - 67   - Eddy, Katherine             - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:55.7    04:02    03:38

  70  (12)- 93   - Stouffer, Juliet            - Ely                   9   0:19:01.2    04:08    03:39

  71  (19)- 103  - Hendrickson, Greta          - Duluth East           8   0:19:03.2    04:10    03:39

  72  (7) - 69   - Carlson, Anna               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:10.3    04:17    03:41   50    

  73  (8) - 59   - Shingledecker, Grace        - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:13.2    04:20    03:41

  74  (2) - 43   - McCormick, Grace            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:19:13.4    04:20    03:41   49    

  75  (13)- 99   - Mattson, Annikka            - Ely                   10  0:19:14.5    04:21    03:42

  76  (7) - 63   - Welinski, Natalie           - Marshall School       11  0:19:20.3    04:27    03:43   48    

  77  (3) - 29   - Rajkovich, Layla            - Hibbing               7   0:19:28.1    04:35    03:44   47    

  78  (20)- 109  - Kebbekus, Anna              - Duluth East           12  0:19:29.9    04:36    03:44

  79  (14)- 104  - Pluth, Amelia               - Ely                   11  0:19:34.6    04:41    03:45

  80  (9) - 72   - Allen, Amelia               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:50.0    04:57    03:48

  81  (10)- 78   - Rud, Lillian                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:19:51.3    04:58    03:49

  82  (8) - 65   - Bacigalupo, Bella           - Marshall School       11  0:19:54.7    05:01    03:49

  83  (15)- 102  - Isbell, Sarah               - Ely                   12  0:19:57.1    05:04    03:50

  84  (9) - 54   - Fillbrandt, Nellie          - Grand Rapids          11  0:19:57.5    05:04    03:50

  85  (16)- 95   - Eilrich, Courtney           - Ely                   9   0:19:58.7    05:05    03:50

  86  (11)- 97   - Johnson, Lauren             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:05.6    05:12    03:51

  87  (3) - 57   - Nichols, Josie              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:15.6    05:22    03:53   46    

  88  (9) - 82   - Dodge, Angelina             - Marshall School       12  0:20:16.6    05:23    03:53

  89  (21)- 107  - Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        - Duluth East           11  0:20:26.9    05:33    03:55

  90  (4) - 36   - Johnson, Mary               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:20:31.6    05:38    03:56   45    

  91  (10)- 86   - Davis, Ella                 - Marshall School       11  0:20:44.0    05:51    03:59

  92  (11)- 74   - Zhao, Cindy                 - Marshall School       9   0:20:52.2    05:59    04:00

  93  (3) - 38   - Christensen, Leah           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:21:05.8    06:12    04:03   44    

  94  (5) - 84   - Backstrom, Ella             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:25.1    06:32    04:07   43    

  95  (12)- 87   - Lundborg, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:25.8    06:32    04:07

  96  (6) - 53   - Hollinday, Jada             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:21:49.2    06:56    04:11   42    

  97  (7) - 90   - Wennberg, Annika            - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:22:44.5    07:51    04:22   41    

  98  (8) - 68   - Kloster, Claire             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:10.3    08:17    04:27

  99  (9) - 94   - Thompson, Clarissa          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:43.5    08:50    04:33

 100  (10)- 75   - Bergh, Rachel               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:23:55.7    09:02    04:36

 101  (13)- 92   - Stowe, Halle                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:04.5    09:11    04:37

 102  (4) - 39   - Rikkola, Lela               - Hibbing               9   0:24:39.7    09:46    04:44   40    

 103  (22)- 110  - Packer, Elizabeth           - Duluth East           11  0:25:00.4    10:07    04:48

 104  (11)- 88   - Shaffer, Vivian             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:00.8    10:07    04:48

 105  (4) - 44   - Suomi, Janie                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:25:11.4    10:18    04:50   39    

 106  (23)- 111  - Mason, Sarah                - Duluth East           12  0:25:22.1    10:29    04:52

            11   - Jackson, Ada                - Grand Rapids          9   DNS 

            25   - Barlass, Claire             - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            3    - Grochowski, Bella           - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            49   - Harnell, Lizzy              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   DNS 

            62   - Bercher, Ana                - Ely                   12  DNS   

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Freestyle Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 117  - Johnston, Jasper            - Ely                   11  0:12:41.7    00:00    02:26   100    

   2  (2) - 122  - Nettifee, Nate              - Ely                   12  0:13:49.0    01:08    02:39   99    

   3  (3) - 134  - Pointer, Gabriel            - Ely                   10  0:13:49.1    01:08    02:39   98    

   4  (1) - 138  - Bauer, Benjamin             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:13:49.5    01:08    02:39   97    

   5  (1) - 115  - Morse, Ian                  - Duluth East           10  0:13:54.8    01:13    02:40   96    

   6  (1) - 119  - Hutchinson, Declan          - Marshall School       11  0:13:54.9    01:13    02:40   95    

   7  (2) - 121  - Sanders, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:13:56.6    01:15    02:40   94    

   8  (3) - 155  - Prosen, Cale                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:14:11.9    01:30    02:43   93    

   9  (1) - 114  - Sullinger, Tylen            - Mesabi East           12  0:14:14.0    01:33    02:44   92    

  10  (2) - 124  - Skelton, Carter             - Mesabi East           9   0:14:26.2    01:45    02:46   91    

  11  (4) - 164  - Hakala, Jon                 - Ely                   10  0:14:29.3    01:48    02:47   90    

  12  (2) - 165  - Thomas, Josiah              - Duluth East           12  0:14:30.4    01:49    02:47   89    

  13  (1) - 118  - Vanstraten, Aiden           - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:14:31.4    01:50    02:47   88    

  14  (3) - 127  - Hoffman, Kai                - Duluth East           10  0:14:40.3    01:59    02:49   87    

  15  (1) - 129  - Timm, Joshua                - Grand Rapids          11  0:14:40.8    01:59    02:49   86    

  16  (4) - 113  - Hoeffling, Spencer          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:14:42.3    02:01    02:49   85    

  17  (4) - 137  - Derauf, Torstein            - Duluth East           11  0:14:50.4    02:09    02:51   84    

  18  (5) - 156  - Olson, Raif                 - Ely                   12  0:14:54.9    02:13    02:52   83    

  19  (5) - 141  - Long, Simon                 - Duluth East           9   0:14:57.7    02:16    02:52   82    

  20  (6) - 157  - Javaherian, Samuel          - Duluth East           12  0:14:59.4    02:18    02:52   81    

  21  (3) - 130  - Kangas, Nick                - Mesabi East           11  0:15:00.3    02:19    02:53   80    

  22  (2) - 116  - Gangi, Frank                - Grand Rapids          11  0:15:03.0    02:22    02:53   79    

  23  (5) - 142  - Maijala, AJ                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:15:05.9    02:24    02:54   78    

  24  (7) - 179  - Leonidas, Evan              - Duluth East           12  0:15:08.0    02:27    02:54   77    

  25  (2) - 126  - Larsen, Ryan                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:15:08.8    02:27    02:54   76    

  26  (6) - 159  - Slater, Henry               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:15:14.5    02:33    02:55   75    

  27  (1) - 128  - Fink, Isaac                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:15:15.9    02:34    02:56   74    

  28  (6) - 167  - Larson, Micah               - Ely                   10  0:15:22.6    02:41    02:57   73    

  29  (8) - 185  - Miatke, Oliver              - Duluth East           9   0:15:33.2    02:52    02:59

  30  (4) - 144  - Heikkila, Kevin             - Mesabi East           12  0:15:35.9    02:54    02:59   72    

  31  (2) - 125  - Hutchinson, Riley           - Marshall School       9   0:15:40.5    02:59    03:00   71    

  32  (2) - 120  - Fossum, Gabe                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:15:46.2    03:05    03:01   70    

  33  (9) - 183  - Morse, Carl                 - Duluth East           8   0:15:46.6    03:05    03:02

  34  (10)- 194  - Willemsen, Colin            - Duluth East           9   0:15:48.1    03:07    03:02

  35  (3) - 152  - Mehle, Braden               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:15:50.8    03:09    03:02   69    

  36  (11)- 176  - Fitzpatrick, Aidan          - Duluth East           10  0:15:52.6    03:11    03:03

  37  (12)- 171  - Jackson, Thor               - Duluth East           11  0:15:52.8    03:11    03:03

  38  (13)- 189  - Kyes, James                 - Duluth East           8   0:15:53.3    03:12    03:03

  39  (4) - 145  - Koski, Nolan                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:15:57.8    03:16    03:04   68    

  40  (5) - 136  - Wozniak, Elijah             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:15:59.4    03:18    03:04   67    

  41  (5) - 150  - MacGregor, Odin             - Mesabi East           8   0:16:05.7    03:24    03:05   66    

  42  (3) - 133  - McCormick, Joey             - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:08.0    03:27    03:06   65    

  43  (3) - 146  - Cannella, Jack              - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:10.1    03:29    03:06   64    

  44  (7) - 191  - Chopskie, Jordan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:26.8    03:45    03:09   63    

  45  (8) - 182  - Hille, Bennett              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:33.3    03:52    03:11

  46  (9) - 196  - Williams, Hunter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:35.6    03:54    03:11

  47  (4) - 148  - McGrew, Noah                - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:39.7    03:58    03:12   62    

  48  (3) - 147  - Marshak, Peyton             - Marshall School       12  0:16:39.8    03:58    03:12   61    

  49  (6) - 163  - Aagnes, Noah                - Mesabi East           10  0:16:48.1    04:07    03:13   60    

  50  (10)- 186  - Hernandez, Jorden           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:16:50.8    04:09    03:14

  51  (11)- 193  - Barta, Nathan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:53.7    04:12    03:14

  52  (4) - 139  - Marshak, Zach               - Marshall School       9   0:16:53.8    04:12    03:14   59    

  53  (4) - 153  - Hass, Hunter                - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:56.5    04:15    03:15   58    

  54  (1) - 135  - Thorpe, Ian                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:17:02.4    04:21    03:16   57    

  55  (5) - 131  - Berard, Lucas               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:12.1    04:31    03:18   56    

  56  (14)- 199  - Carlson, Aren               - Duluth East           9   0:17:13.9    04:32    03:18

  57  (6) - 158  - Mehle, Nolan                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:17.6    04:36    03:19   55    

  58  (12)- 197  - Erikkila, Zach              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:18.4    04:37    03:19

  59  (2) - 143  - Myers, Cyrus                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:17:27.8    04:46    03:21   54    

  60  (7) - 181  - Koski, Trevor               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:17:30.0    04:49    03:21   53    

  61  (8) - 170  - Bettendorf, Luke            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:33.8    04:52    03:22

  62  (3) - 149  - Hanel, Chance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:17:37.7    04:56    03:23   52    

  63  (5) - 187  - Juntunen, Charles           - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:17:51.3    05:10    03:26   51    

  64  (13)- 168  - Sinkkonen, Lleyton          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:56.1    05:15    03:26

  65  (9) - 180  - Hicks, Hendrick             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:17:59.6    05:18    03:27

  66  (14)- 203  - Gunderson, Ethan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:06.7    05:25    03:28

  67  (6) - 161  - Erie, Jayden                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:10.3    05:29    03:29   50    

  68  (15)- 202  - Brenner, Sam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:13.8    05:32    03:30

  69  (10)- 188  - Lenz, Santiago              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:14.4    05:33    03:30

  70  (15)- 201  - Hendrickson, Sam            - Duluth East           11  0:18:23.1    05:42    03:32

  71  (16)- 198  - Angradi, Augie              - Duluth East           12  0:18:24.2    05:43    03:32

  72  (7) - 173  - Mayne, Derek                - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:18:39.4    05:58    03:35   49    

  73  (16)- 178  - Brown, Thorin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:39.5    05:58    03:35

  74  (8) - 154  - Ulland, Dalton              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:18:52.7    06:11    03:37

  75  (17)- 200  - Talarico, Ben               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:04.3    06:23    03:40

  76  (9) - 177  - Jacob, Gelineau             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:19:12.7    06:31    03:41

  77  (5) - 151  - Baltich, Daniel             - Marshall School       12  0:19:14.1    06:33    03:41   48    

  78  (6) - 160  - Rains, Eliot                - Marshall School       8   0:19:34.0    06:53    03:45   47    

  79  (17)- 204  - Stark, Tyler                - Duluth East           9   0:19:36.1    06:55    03:46

  80  (18)- 206  - Javaherian, Jacob           - Duluth East           9   0:20:05.1    07:24    03:51

  81  (1) - 123  - Mekkes, Luke                - Hibbing               8   0:20:21.2    07:40    03:54   46    

  82  (10)- 192  - Regas, Stylianos            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:33.1    07:52    03:57

  83  (6) - 162  - Bolton, Zach                - Grand Rapids          11  0:20:37.1    07:56    03:57   45    

  84  (11)- 190  - Haugen, Gus                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:55.1    08:14    04:01

  85  (2) - 132  - Johnson, Easton             - Hibbing               9   0:22:02.1    09:21    04:14   44    

  86  (18)- 207  - Bryant-Nikko, Jonah         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:22:40.6    09:59    04:21

  87  (19)- 205  - Essler, Casey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:57.9    11:16    04:36

  88  (7) - 166  - Widdes, Jake                - Marshall School       8   0:24:43.0    12:02    04:45   43    

            140  - Bremner, Ethan              - Ely                   12  DNS 

            169  - Erie, Cade                  - Duluth Denfeld        10  DNS 

            172  - Johnson, Devon              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  DNS 

            174  - Fischer, Miles              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

            175  - Williamson, Adam            - Ely                   11  DNS 

            184  - Hollinday, Hayden           - Duluth Denfeld        11  DNS 

            195  - Han, Nelson                 - Duluth East           12  DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace    

  1  (1) - 211  - Helmer, Anna-Britta         - Duluth East           7   0:17:56.3    00:00    03:26/K      100    

   2  (1) - 212  - Houghton, Chloe             - Mesabi East           10  0:20:01.5    02:05    03:51/K      99    

   3  (2) - 219  - Coleman, Erin               - Duluth East           11  0:20:01.6    02:05    03:51/K      98    

   4  (3) - 223  - Przybyl, Sophia             - Duluth East           10  0:20:07.9    02:11    03:52/K      97    

   5  (4) - 214  - Sorenson, Liv               - Duluth East           10  0:20:25.8    02:29    03:55/K      96    

   6  (5) - 225  - Butcher, Grace              - Duluth East           10  0:21:01.2    03:05    04:02/K      95    

   7  (1) - 220  - Hrabik, Grace               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:06.1    03:10    04:03/K      94    

   8  (2) - 218  - Baribeau, Lindsey           - Mesabi East           10  0:21:24.8    03:28    04:07/K      93    

   9  (1) - 221  - Holmstrom, Laura            - Ely                   10  0:23:08.6    05:12    04:27/K      92    

  10  (1) - 213  - Nelson, Magie               - Hibbing               7   0:23:41.4    05:45    04:33/K      91    

  11  (1) - 217  - Chmelick, Cecilia           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:23:45.3    05:49    04:34/K      90    

  12  (2) - 209  - Hamann, Ana                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:26.5    07:30    04:53/K      89    

  13  (3) - 224  - Graddy, Eleanor             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:25:36.1    07:40    04:55/K      88    

  14  (1) - 222  - Vosen, Abbi                 - Marshall School       12  0:26:18.7    08:22    05:03/K      87    

            210  - Johnson, Maggie             - Marshall School       9   DNS 

            215  - Schottenbauer, Molly        - Marshall School       12  DNS 

            216  - Mattson, Brenna             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  DNS 

            226  - Menze, Riley                - Duluth East           11  DNS 

            227  - Vincent, Hannah             - Duluth East           9   DNS 

  

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.2 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 257  - Reeves, Ryan                - Duluth East           9   0:17:09.5    00:00    03:17   100    

   2  (2) - 232  - Good, Andre                 - Duluth East           9   0:17:17.1    00:08    03:19   99    

   3  (1) - 229  - Berka, Danny                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:17:47.5    00:38    03:25   98    

   4  (1) - 233  - Schroeder, Xander           - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:17:56.0    00:47    03:26   97    

   5  (1) - 230  - Gornik, Ben                 - Mesabi East           9   0:18:08.0    00:59    03:29   96    

   6  (3) - 263  - Kellner, Jack               - Duluth East           12  0:18:27.1    01:18    03:32   95    

   7  (2) - 239  - Matschiner, Connor          - Mesabi East           9   0:18:30.5    01:21    03:33   94    

   8  (4) - 261  - Weberg, Bryn                - Duluth East           11  0:18:36.4    01:27    03:34   93    

   9  (1) - 251  - Slater, Jack                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:36.5    01:27    03:34   92    

  10  (5) - 258  - Spencer, Jack               - Duluth East           10  0:18:49.2    01:40    03:37   91    

  11  (6) - 236  - Valento, Finley             - Duluth East           10  0:18:55.7    01:46    03:38   90    

  12  (2) - 234  - Hutchinson, Joshua          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:56.3    01:47    03:38   89    

  13  (3) - 247  - Prosen, Emmet               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:05.5    01:56    03:40   88    

  14  (7) - 248  - Bortnem, Blake              - Duluth East           10  0:19:13.9    02:04    03:41   87    

  15  (1) - 231  - Harnell, Daniel             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:19:43.9    02:34    03:47   86    

  16  (3) - 252  - Levelwind, Carl             - Mesabi East           9   0:19:45.0    02:36    03:47   85    

  17  (4) - 256  - Tanner-Wostrel, Miigwan     - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:51.9    02:42    03:49   84    

  18  (8) - 253  - Thomas, Micah               - Duluth East           10  0:19:57.6    02:48    03:50

  19  (9) - 254  - Fox, Andrew                 - Duluth East           10  0:20:05.3    02:56    03:51

  20  (2) - 238  - Wright, Aiden               - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:20:20.6    03:11    03:54   83    

  21  (2) - 243  - Wing, Kofi                  - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:20:27.1    03:18    03:55   82    

  22  (3) - 249  - Nicolson, Aaron             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:49.0    03:40    04:00   81    

  23  (5) - 255  - South, Josh                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:51.0    03:42    04:00   80    

  24  (2) - 240  - Thorpe, Gavin               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:24:14.9    07:05    04:39   79    

  25  (3) - 250  - Kosmo, Tae                  - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:24:17.5    07:08    04:40   78    

  26  (6) - 259  - Blesener, Adam              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:25:35.8    08:26    04:55   77    

  27  (7) - 264  - Swanson, Caleb              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:36.8    08:27    04:55   76    

  28  (8) - 260  - Conway, Ryan                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:37.4    08:28    04:55

  29  (4) - 244  - Westman, Noah               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:26:49.2    09:40    05:09   75    

  30  (1) - 241  - Barta, Matthew              - Hibbing               9   0:26:52.8    09:43    05:10   74    

  31  (9) - 262  - McWilliams, Evan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:28:43.7    11:34    05:31

            235  - Hirata, Masaki              - Marshall School       11  DNS 

            237  - Galindo, Felipe             - Marshall School       12  DNS 

            242  - Brown, Thorin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

            245  - Gutmann, Marcus             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            246  - Littler, Isaiah             - Mesabi East           8   DNS 

            265  - Neumann, Cameron            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   DNS 

 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 272  - Skustad, Ava                - Ely                   8   0:12:46.6    00:00    03:27   100    

   2  (1) - 273  - Wright, Olya                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:13:43.5    00:57    03:42   99    

   3  (1) - 274  - Timm, Emily                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:13:46.2    01:00    03:43   98    

   4  (1) - 269  - Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl       - Duluth East           8   0:13:48.1    01:02    03:43   97    

   5  (1) - 267  - Rova, Tuuli                 - Nordic North Stars    6   0:13:56.3    01:10    03:46   96    

   6  (2) - 306  - Pilate, Siri                - Duluth East           8   0:14:01.1    01:15    03:47   95    

   7  (3) - 309  - Broadmoore, Edie            - Duluth East           7   0:14:03.1    01:17    03:47   94    

   8  (2) - 284  - Louis, Claire               - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:06.9    01:20    03:48   93    

   9  (4) - 319  - Przybyl, Irene              - Duluth East           8   0:14:17.2    01:31    03:51   92    

  10  (5) - 297  - Schiller, Kate              - Duluth East           7   0:14:21.2    01:35    03:52   91    

  11  (1) - 271  - Skelton, Aubree             - Mesabi East           7   0:14:23.1    01:37    03:53   90    

  12  (2) - 302  - Dunn, Anna                  - Ely                   7   0:14:23.6    01:37    03:53   89    

  13  (3) - 278  - Blauch, Claire              - Ely                   8   0:14:26.3    01:40    03:54   88    

  14  (4) - 293  - Johnston, Rena              - Ely                   7   0:14:40.3    01:54    03:57   87    

  15  (1) - 268  - Shultz, Norah               - Marshall School       8   0:14:41.7    01:55    03:58   86    

  16  (3) - 290  - Walters, Emily              - Grand Rapids          8   0:14:46.1    02:00    03:59   85    

  17  (4) - 317  - Johnson, Lenna              - Grand Rapids          9   0:14:47.6    02:01    03:59   84    

  18  (2) - 280  - Hutchinson, Naida           - Marshall School       7   0:15:08.8    02:22    04:05   83    

  19  (6) - 313  - Pierson, Mauren             - Duluth East           7   0:15:22.6    02:36    04:09   82    

  20  (2) - 285  - Carr, Jocyln                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:15:22.9    02:36    04:09   81    

  21  (5) - 299  - Daydodge, Gabrielle         - Grand Rapids          9   0:15:25.0    02:39    04:09   80    

  22  (3) - 298  - Redshaw, Martine            - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:15:25.2    02:39    04:10   79    

  23  (3) - 287  - Davis, Anja                 - Marshall School       7   0:15:26.6    02:40    04:10   78    

  24  (5) - 311  - Larson, Anna                - Ely                   7   0:15:27.6    02:41    04:10   77    

  25  (6) - 304  - Larson, Madeline            - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:31.1    02:45    04:11   76    

  26  (7) - 325  - Pierson, Zoe                - Duluth East           7   0:15:37.8    02:51    04:13   75    

  27  (1) - 270  - Gunderson, Shealee          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:42.4    02:56    04:14   74    

  28  (4) - 312  - Landherr, Rebecca           - Marshall School       8   0:15:42.5    02:56    04:14   73    

  29  (6) - 291  - Thompson, Kelly             - Ely                   9   0:15:51.7    03:05    04:17   72    

  30  (4) - 300  - Tracy-Hegg, Naomi           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:15:52.9    03:06    04:17   71    

  31  (1) - 289  - Amundson, Campbell          - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:15:58.0    03:12    04:18   70    

  32  (7) - 315  - Cavalier, Evelyn            - Ely                   7   0:16:05.5    03:19    04:20   69    

  33  (5) - 301  - Lozano, Stella              - Marshall School       7   0:16:15.5    03:29    04:23   68    

  34  (2) - 296  - Kleiman, Paisley            - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:16:28.9    03:42    04:27   67    

  35  (8) - 321  - Dirks, Lily                 - Ely                   8   0:16:32.9    03:46    04:28

  36  (2) - 292  - Butzke, Addy                - Mesabi East           7   0:16:33.1    03:47    04:28   66    

  37  (8) - 338  - Boyle, Mary                 - Duluth East           8   0:16:37.4    03:51    04:29

  38  (7) - 308  - Goodell, Megan              - Grand Rapids          8   0:16:38.5    03:52    04:29   65    

  39  (9) - 332  - Snustad, Taitum             - Duluth East           8   0:16:42.7    03:56    04:30

  40  (6) - 294  - Rains, Anna                 - Marshall School       7   0:16:54.0    04:08    04:34   64    

  41  (10)- 339  - Beaster, Grace              - Duluth East           9   0:17:06.2    04:20    04:37

  42  (7) - 316  - Dodge, Audrey               - Marshall School       8   0:17:10.3    04:24    04:38   63    

  43  (3) - 305  - Spaeth, Ellie               - Mesabi East           8   0:17:14.0    04:28    04:39   62    

  44  (8) - 320  - Arola, Leah                 - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:14.7    04:28    04:39

  45  (3) - 303  - Onken, Evelyn               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:33.2    04:47    04:44   61    

  46  (11)- 333  - Javaherian, Beatrice        - Duluth East           7   0:17:37.1    04:51    04:45

  47  (9) - 328  - Magnuson, Molly             - Grand Rapids          7   0:17:56.3    05:10    04:50

  48  (5) - 288  - Thomas, Tanja               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:18:02.1    05:16    04:52   60    

  49  (9) - 335  - Fedders, Grace              - Ely                   9+  0:18:27.7    05:41    04:59

  50  (4) - 314  - MacGregor, Orian            - Mesabi East           6   0:18:34.9    05:48    05:01   59    

  51  (5) - 310  - Littler, Ella               - Mesabi East           7   0:18:41.3    05:55    05:03   58    

  52  (10)- 342  - Harding, Aila               - Ely                   6   0:18:50.6    06:04    05:05

  53  (11)- 329  - Anderson, Esther            - Ely                   8   0:19:22.0    06:36    05:14

  54  (12)- 336  - Karstens, Mary              - Duluth East           9   0:19:51.8    07:05    05:22

  55  (13)- 327  - Harbson, Stella             - Duluth East           9   0:20:11.8    07:25    05:27

  56  (6) - 276  - Seeber, Meg                 - Mesabi East           9   0:20:12.7    07:26    05:27   57    

  57  (12)- 337  - Kelley, Isabelle            - Ely                   9+  0:20:22.7    07:36    05:30

  58  (10)- 326  - Sylvester, Whitney          - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:25.4    07:39    05:31

  59  (7) - 295  - Seeber, Mary Kate           - Mesabi East           6   0:20:56.0    08:10    05:39   56    

  60  (13)- 343  - Lindsay, Molly              - Ely                   6   0:21:03.7    08:17    05:41

  61  (1) - 283  - Mekkes, Esther              - Hibbing               7   0:21:31.9    08:45    05:49   55    

  62  (11)- 331  - Boukhana, Selma             - Grand Rapids          9+  0:21:54.7    09:08    05:55

  63  (14)- 341  - Forsman, Addison            - Ely                   6   0:22:29.3    09:43    06:04

  64  (15)- 330  - Fetterer, Maggie            - Ely                   7   0:22:48.8    10:02    06:09

  65  (16)- 344  - Poppler, Alison             - Ely                   6   0:23:17.9    10:31    06:17

  66  (14)- 277  - Williams, Isabelle          - Duluth East           7   0:24:03.4    11:17    06:30

  67  (17)- 340  - Ellerbroek, Elsa            - Ely                   6   0:26:53.5    14:07    07:16

            275  - Thygeson, Ella              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   DNS 

            279  - Willemsen, Hannah           - Nordic North Stars    7   DNS 

            281  - Lind, Chloe                 - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            282  - Gustafson, Freya            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            286  - Bixler, Rowan               - Duluth East           8   DNS 

            307  - Galloway, Sylvie            - Mesabi East           6   DNS 

            318  - Myers, Signe                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   DNS 

            322  - Mammadova, Adele            - Marshall School       7   DNS 

            323  - Bata, Sophia                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   DNS 

            324  - Petrzilka, Ailie            - Ely                   8   DNS 

            345  - Nelson, June                - Ely                   5   DNS 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.7 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 349  - Rova, Paavo                 - Duluth East           8   0:11:44.2    00:00    03:10/K      100    

   2  (2) - 361  - Struckman, Cyrus            - Duluth East           8   0:12:04.3    00:20    03:15/K      99    

   3  (1) - 368  - Olson, Eli                  - Ely                   7   0:12:58.5    01:14    03:30/K      98    

   4  (2) - 396  - Devine, Otto                - Ely                   6   0:13:08.9    01:24    03:33/K      97    

   5  (3) - 364  - Durkin, Dylan               - Ely                   7   0:13:11.4    01:27    03:33/K      96    

   6  (1) - 353  - Bauer, William              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:13:31.2    01:47    03:39/K      95    

   7  (4) - 350  - Lacey, Liam                 - Ely                   8   0:13:35.4    01:51    03:40/K      94    

   8  (3) - 365  - Butcher, Calvin             - Duluth East           7   0:13:50.6    02:06    03:44/K      93    

   9  (1) - 367  - Murray, Henrik              - Mesabi East           7   0:13:55.1    02:11    03:45/K      92    

  10  (1) - 362  - Berka, Kaleb                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:14:07.3    02:23    03:48/K      91    

  11  (4) - 381  - Polacsek, Gabriel           - Duluth East           8   0:14:24.7    02:40    03:53/K      90    

  12  (2) - 347  - LaLonde, Owen               - Mesabi East           7   0:14:32.7    02:48    03:55/K      89    

  13  (5) - 393  - Li, Jimmy                   - Ely                   9+  0:14:48.3    03:04    04:00/K      88    

  14  (2) - 379  - Smith, Elijah               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:15:02.9    03:18    04:04/K      87    

  15  (1) - 351  - Moore, Nick                 - Marshall School       7   0:15:07.2    03:23    04:05/K      86    

  16  (6) - 377  - Favet, Sam                  - Ely                   8   0:15:12.1    03:28    04:06/K      85    

  17  (7) - 401  - Skustad, Aksel              - Ely                   5   0:15:17.8    03:33    04:08/K      84    

  18  (2) - 363  - Tracy, Brennan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:15:26.1    03:42    04:10/K      83    

  19  (3) - 359  - Berube, Ian                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:31.8    03:47    04:11/K      82    

  20  (1) - 355  - Thorn, Aden                 - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:15:33.9    03:49    04:12/K      81    

  21  (8) - 373  - Stalmer, Leo                - Ely                   8   0:15:34.5    03:50    04:12/K   

  22  (3) - 360  - Markfort, Noah              - Mesabi East           8   0:15:35.0    03:51    04:12/K      80    

  23  (9) - 382  - Lowe, Henry                 - Ely                   8   0:15:36.2    03:52    04:13/K   

  24  (3) - 372  - Wermeter, Ben               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:15:47.7    04:03    04:16/K      79    

  25  (5) - 374  - Westrum, Noah               - Duluth East           7   0:15:48.9    04:04    04:16/K      78    

  26  (6) - 369  - Fisher, Quinn               - Duluth East           8   0:15:50.5    04:06    04:16/K      77    

  27  (1) - 357  - Arola, Jasen                - Grand Rapids          9   0:15:55.4    04:11    04:18/K      76    

  28  (4) - 371  - Thorpe, Clay                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:15:55.9    04:11    04:18/K      75    

  29  (2) - 352  - Curnow, Larson              - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:04.4    04:20    04:20/K      74    

  30  (10)- 386  - McClelland, Milo            - Ely                   7   0:16:19.5    04:35    04:24/K   

  31  (4) - 385  - Lambert, Kobin              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:16:30.9    04:46    04:27/K      73    

  32  (2) - 348  - Johnson, Ben                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:16:31.2    04:47    04:27/K      72    

  33  (11)- 402  - Hohenstein, Oliver          - Ely                   5   0:16:34.5    04:50    04:28/K   

  34  (7) - 376  - Javaherian, Gabriel         - Duluth East           7   0:16:37.7    04:53    04:29/K      71    

  35  (5) - 380  - Frykman, Tyler              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:16:40.4    04:56    04:30/K      70    

  36  (6) - 370  - Kruse, Michael              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:16:54.7    05:10    04:34/K      69    

  37  (8) - 384  - Hanhan, Soren               - Duluth East           7   0:17:00.1    05:16    04:35/K   

  38  (3) - 366  - Love, Brier                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:17:58.3    06:14    04:51/K      68    

  39  (12)- 399  - Hoffmeister, Nathan         - Ely                   6   0:18:25.7    06:41    04:58/K   

  40  (7) - 378  - Baker, Josh                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:18:46.3    07:02    05:04/K      67    

  41  (13)- 391  - Willschau, Elijah           - Ely                   9+  0:18:47.6    07:03    05:04/K   

  42  (14)- 398  - Hegfors, Blake              - Ely                   6   0:19:02.9    07:18    05:08/K   

  43  (8) - 388  - Jazdzewski, Eli             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:12.2    07:28    05:11/K   

  44  (5) - 383  - Mattson, AJ                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:19:19.3    07:35    05:13/K      66    

  45  (9) - 375  - Doty, Ethan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:38.3    07:54    05:18/K   

  46  (10)- 397  - Sievert, Aidan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:24:47.1    13:03    06:41/K   

  47  (6) - 390  - Cruikshank, Reed            - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:25:44.6    14:00    06:57/K      65    

  48  (11)- 395  - Halli, Quinn                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:26:05.8    14:21    07:03/K   

  49  (15)- 400  - Williamson, Bryce           - Ely                   6   0:33:37.7    21:53    09:05/K   

            354  - Huddleston, Wyatt           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   DNS 

            356  - Solum, Silas                - Ely                   7   DNS 

            358  - Johnson, Cuyler             - Hibbing               8   DNS 

            387  - Cox, Caleb                  - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   DNF 

            389  - Kaczmarczyk, Mark           - Duluth East           9   DNS 

            392  - Crane, Jasper               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            394  - Jiranpinyopas, Captain      - Ely                   9+  DNS 

            403  - Sponholz, George            - Ely                   5   DNS 

 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

  

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.9 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 3    - Devine, Zoe                 - Ely                   9   0:16:51.1    00:00    03:26/K      100    

   2  (1) - 2    - Haggenmiller, Gretchen      - Duluth East           12  0:16:53.0    00:01    03:26/K      99    

   3  (2) - 4    - Kramer, Clara               - Duluth East           12  0:16:55.6    00:04    03:27/K      98    

   4  (3) - 5    - Brown, Lily                 - Duluth East           10  0:17:02.5    00:11    03:28/K      97    

   5  (1) - 1    - Skelton, Lydia              - Mesabi East           11  0:17:26.5    00:35    03:33/K      96    

   6  (1) - 14   - Bettendorf, Della           - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:17:34.6    00:43    03:35/K      95    

   7  (2) - 11   - Pasmick, Brooke             - Ely                   12  0:17:46.5    00:55    03:37/K      94    

   8  (1) - 21   - Stattelman, Emma            - Marshall School       12  0:17:58.3    01:07    03:40/K      93    

   9  (2) - 15   - Campbell, Lucy              - Marshall School       11  0:17:59.3    01:08    03:40/K      92    

  10  (3) - 7    - Helms, Phoebe               - Ely                   9   0:18:08.4    01:17    03:42/K      91    

  11  (4) - 24   - Johnson, Jenna              - Duluth East           9   0:18:11.2    01:20    03:42/K      90    

  12  (4) - 26   - Ohlhauser, Cedar            - Ely                   9   0:18:12.2    01:21    03:42/K      89    

  13  (5) - 9    - Kirby, Kathryn              - Duluth East           12  0:18:15.6    01:24    03:43/K      88    

  14  (2) - 20   - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East           12  0:18:15.8    01:24    03:43/K      87    

  15  (3) - 6    - Thomas, Bella               - Mesabi East           9   0:18:17.0    01:25    03:43/K      86    

  16  (3) - 16   - McAuliffe, Keegan           - Marshall School       10  0:18:17.1    01:25    03:43/K      85    

  17  (6) - 10   - Radloff, McKenzie           - Duluth East           11  0:18:27.8    01:36    03:46/K      84    

  18  (1) - 22   - Zuck, Halle                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:32.6    01:41    03:47/K      83    

  19  (7) - 30   - Kramer, Thea                - Duluth East           8   0:18:37.7    01:46    03:48/K      82    

  20  (8) - 12   - Helmer, Maj-Lis             - Duluth East           12  0:18:38.8    01:47    03:48/K   

  21  (4) - 23   - Nelson, Liz                 - Mesabi East           8   0:18:42.4    01:51    03:49/K      81    

  22  (5) - 42   - Durkin, Sydney              - Ely                   9   0:18:43.1    01:51    03:49/K      80    

  23  (2) - 31   - Tracy, Harmony              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:46.0    01:54    03:49/K      79    

  24  (5) - 40   - Nelson, Kate                - Mesabi East           8   0:18:47.6    01:56    03:50/K      78    

  25  (1) - 8    - Gangi, Sanny                - Grand Rapids          9   0:18:47.9    01:56    03:50/K      77    

  26  (4) - 52   - Ojard, Evelyn               - Marshall School       9   0:18:58.3    02:07    03:52/K      76    

  27  (9) - 36   - Westrum, Elle               - Duluth East           10  0:18:59.0    02:07    03:52/K   

  28  (6) - 28   - Schwinghamer, Julia         - Ely                   11  0:19:01.8    02:10    03:53/K      75    

  29  (2) - 18   - Peterson, Addie             - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:03.9    02:12    03:53/K      74    

  30  (10)- 25   - Chandler, Grace             - Duluth East           10  0:19:09.4    02:18    03:54/K   

  31  (5) - 13   - Kliewer, Helen              - Marshall School       11  0:19:17.6    02:26    03:56/K      73    

  32  (1) - 39   - Gordon, Cedar               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:19:19.9    02:28    03:56/K      72    

  33  (2) - 32   - Downing, Ella               - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:21.4    02:30    03:57/K      71    

  34  (11)- 44   - Coleman, Leah               - Duluth East           8   0:19:27.5    02:36    03:58/K   

  35  (3) - 37   - Chopskie, Megan             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:29.6    02:38    03:58/K      70    

  36  (7) - 33   - Olson, Cora                 - Ely                   10  0:19:35.3    02:44    03:59/K      69    

  37  (6) - 60   - Stark, Mia                  - Mesabi East           8   0:19:37.5    02:46    04:00/K      68    

  38  (12)- 59   - Kraker, Lydia               - Duluth East           8   0:19:41.5    02:50    04:01/K   

  39  (3) - 27   - Karkela, Ella               - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:44.0    02:52    04:01/K      67    

  40  (4) - 54   - Gunderson, Jazlyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:51.0    02:59    04:03/K      66    

  41  (13)- 34   - Jordan, Jayva               - Duluth East           12  0:19:52.5    03:01    04:03/K   

  42  (3) - 35   - Brossart, Augusta           - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:19:56.8    03:05    04:04/K      65    

  43  (8) - 19   - Eilrich, Kalyssa            - Ely                   12  0:20:00.3    03:09    04:04/K   

  44  (14)- 17   - Haggenmiller, Lucia         - Duluth East           8   0:20:03.7    03:12    04:05/K   

  45  (7) - 65   - Ronning, Hannah             - Mesabi East           10  0:20:15.0    03:23    04:07/K      64    

  46  (6) - 87   - Dodge, Angelina             - Marshall School       12  0:20:28.5    03:37    04:10/K      63    

  47  (8) - 48   - Lalonde, Trinity            - Mesabi East           12  0:20:31.0    03:39    04:11/K   

  48  (5) - 43   - Zuck, Hannah                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:31.8    03:40    04:11/K      62    

  49  (15)- 67   - Revoir, Sophia              - Duluth East           10  0:20:32.1    03:40    04:11/K   

  50  (16)- 38   - Wise, Amelia                - Duluth East           9   0:20:38.7    03:47    04:12/K   

  51  (4) - 50   - Wyland, Liisa               - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:44.5    03:53    04:13/K      61    

  52  (1) - 29   - McGinn, Nicole              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:44.7    03:53    04:14/K      60    

  53  (6) - 73   - Shingledecker, Grace        - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:49.4    03:58    04:14/K      59    

  54  (7) - 41   - Watson, Lucy                - Marshall School       10  0:20:53.0    04:01    04:15/K      58    

  55  (9) - 63   - Thompson, Abigail           - Ely                   11  0:20:53.7    04:02    04:15/K   

  56  (1) - 77   - Rajkovich, Layla            - Hibbing               7   0:20:55.0    04:03    04:16/K      57    

  57  (9) - 58   - DeVries, Klara              - Mesabi East           10  0:21:02.5    04:11    04:17/K   

  58  (17)- 53   - Wodny, Clara                - Duluth East           11  0:21:03.3    04:12    04:17/K   

  59  (5) - 61   - Birkey, Abigail             - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:03.7    04:12    04:17/K      56    

  60  (2) - 62   - Rajkovich, Autum            - Hibbing               9   0:21:06.3    04:15    04:18/K      55    

  61  (6) - 105  - Fillbrandt, Nellie          - Grand Rapids          11  0:21:14.4    04:23    04:20/K      54    

  62  (18)- 88   - Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        - Duluth East           11  0:21:17.7    04:26    04:20/K   

  63  (10)- 57   - Galloway, Wren              - Mesabi East           8   0:21:25.9    04:34    04:22/K   

  64  (2) - 92   - Christensen, Leah           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  11  0:21:28.0    04:36    04:22/K      53    

  65  (8) - 76   - Welinski, Natalie           - Marshall School       11  0:21:28.3    04:37    04:22/K   

  66  (10)- 51   - Pointer, Gracie             - Ely                   10  0:21:33.2    04:42    04:23/K   

  67  (4) - 56   - Lynas, Elaine               - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:21:36.5    04:45    04:24/K      52    

  68  (11)- 68   - McClelland, Morgan          - Ely                   9   0:21:37.8    04:46    04:24/K   

  69  (12)- 75   - Mattson, Annikka            - Ely                   10  0:21:42.8    04:51    04:25/K   

  70  (2) - 74   - McCormick, Grace            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:43.7    04:52    04:26/K      51    

  71  (7) - 80   - Allen, Amelia               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:44.3    04:53    04:26/K      50    

  72  (13)- 83   - Isbell, Sarah               - Ely                   12  0:21:51.5    05:00    04:27/K   

  73  (5) - 55   - Wozniak, Katrina            - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:21:52.2    05:01    04:27/K      49    

  74  (14)- 70   - Stouffer, Juliet            - Ely                   9   0:21:54.6    05:03    04:28/K   

  75  (8) - 72   - Carlson, Anna               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:57.9    05:06    04:28/K   

  76  (9) - 91   - Zhao, Cindy                 - Marshall School       9   0:22:03.8    05:12    04:30/K   

  77  (7) - 66   - Birkey, Taylor              - Grand Rapids          9   0:22:06.1    05:14    04:30/K      48    

  78  (9) - 49   - Mowers, Elsa                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:22:07.3    05:16    04:30/K   

  79  (19)- 71   - Hendrickson, Greta          - Duluth East           8   0:22:10.6    05:19    04:31/K   

  80  (3) - 47   - Smith, Autumn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:22:12.5    05:21    04:31/K      47    

  81  (20)- 78   - Kebbekus, Anna              - Duluth East           12  0:22:13.3    05:22    04:32/K   

  82  (10)- 82   - Bacigalupo, Bella           - Marshall School       11  0:22:22.9    05:31    04:34/K   

  83  (8) - 69   - Eddy, Katherine             - Grand Rapids          11  0:22:27.6    05:36    04:35/K   

  84  (3) - 86   - Nichols, Josie              - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:22:56.8    06:05    04:40/K      46    

  85  (15)- 84   - Eilrich, Courtney           - Ely                   9   0:23:01.3    06:10    04:41/K   

  86  (10)- 85   - Johnson, Lauren             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:23:05.3    06:14    04:42/K   

  87  (16)- 79   - Pluth, Amelia               - Ely                   11  0:23:14.7    06:23    04:44/K   

  88  (11)- 90   - Davis, Ella                 - Marshall School       11  0:23:46.5    06:55    04:51/K   

  89  (11)- 81   - Rud, Lillian                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:23:53.8    07:02    04:52/K   

  90  (4) - 103  - Suomi, Janie                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:24:20.9    07:29    04:58/K      45    

  91  (12)- 94   - Lundborg, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:29.5    07:38    04:59/K   

  92  (4) - 96   - Wennberg, Annika            - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:24:33.2    07:42    05:00/K      44    

  93  (5) - 97   - Kloster, Claire             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:25:12.3    08:21    05:08/K      43    

  94  (6) - 89   - Johnson, Mary               - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:25:13.2    08:22    05:08/K      42    

  95  (7) - 98   - Thompson, Clarissa          - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:25:30.7    08:39    05:12/K      41    

  96  (13)- 100  - Stowe, Halle                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:53.9    09:02    05:17/K   

  97  (8) - 99   - Bergh, Rachel               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:26:05.0    09:13    05:19/K   

  98  (21)- 104  - Mason, Sarah                - Duluth East           12  0:27:50.0    10:58    05:40/K   

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Girls -  5.2 + 4.9 Kilometer Pursuit Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team
 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 = (1)   2    - Haggenmiller, Gretchen         Duluth East           0:14:57.-    0:16:53.0     0:31:50.0     00:00     100  

   2 = (1)   3    - Devine, Zoe                    Ely                   0:15:09.-    0:16:51.1     0:32:00.1     00:10     99   

   3 = (2)   4    - Kramer, Clara                  Duluth East           0:15:15.-    0:16:55.6     0:32:10.6     00:20     98   

   4 = (1)   1    - Skelton, Lydia                 Mesabi East           0:14:53.-    0:17:26.5     0:32:19.5     00:29     97   

   5 = (3)   5    - Brown, Lily                    Duluth East           0:15:33.-    0:17:02.5     0:32:35.5     00:45     96   

   6 = (1)   14   - Bettendorf, Della              Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:05.-    0:17:34.6     0:33:39.6     01:49     95   

   7 = (2)   11   - Pasmick, Brooke                Ely                   0:16:04.-    0:17:46.5     0:33:50.5     02:00     94   

   8 = (3)   7    - Helms, Phoebe                  Ely                   0:15:47.-    0:18:08.4     0:33:55.4     02:05     93   

   9 = (2)   6    - Thomas, Bella                  Mesabi East           0:15:44.-    0:18:17.0     0:34:01.0     02:11     92   

  10 = (1)   15   - Campbell, Lucy                 Marshall School       0:16:08.-    0:17:59.3     0:34:07.3     02:17     91   

  11 = (4)   9    - Kirby, Kathryn                 Duluth East           0:16:01.-    0:18:15.6     0:34:16.6     02:26     90   

  12 = (2)   21   - Stattelman, Emma               Marshall School       0:16:22.-    0:17:58.3     0:34:20.3     02:30     89   

  13 = (3)   16   - McAuliffe, Keegan              Marshall School       0:16:11.-    0:18:17.1     0:34:28.1     02:38     88   

  14 = (5)   10   - Radloff, McKenzie              Duluth East           0:16:02.-    0:18:27.8     0:34:29.8     02:39     87   

  15 = (3)   20   - Greenlee, Anna                 Mesabi East           0:16:15.-    0:18:15.8     0:34:30.8     02:40     86   

  16 = (6)   12   - Helmer, Maj-Lis                Duluth East           0:16:04.-    0:18:38.8     0:34:42.8     02:52     85   

  17 = (7)   24   - Johnson, Jenna                 Duluth East           0:16:33.-    0:18:11.2     0:34:44.2     02:54     84   

  18 = (1)   8    - Gangi, Sanny                   Grand Rapids          0:15:58.-    0:18:47.9     0:34:45.9     02:55     83   

  19 = (4)   26   - Ohlhauser, Cedar               Ely                   0:16:44.-    0:18:12.2     0:34:56.2     03:06     82   

  20 = (1)   22   - Zuck, Halle                    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:29.-    0:18:32.6     0:35:01.6     03:11     81   

  21 = (4)   23   - Nelson, Liz                    Mesabi East           0:16:30.-    0:18:42.4     0:35:12.4     03:22     80   

  22 = (2)   18   - Peterson, Addie                Proctor/Hermantown    0:16:12.-    0:19:03.9     0:35:15.9     03:25     79   

  23 = (4)   13   - Kliewer, Helen                 Marshall School       0:16:04.-    0:19:17.6     0:35:21.6     03:31     78   

  24 = (8)   30   - Kramer, Thea                   Duluth East           0:16:48.-    0:18:37.7     0:35:25.7     03:35     

  25 = (2)   31   - Tracy, Harmony                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:54.-    0:18:46.0     0:35:40.0     03:50     77   

  26 = (5)   28   - Schwinghamer, Julia            Ely                   0:16:47.-    0:19:01.8     0:35:48.8     03:58     76   

  27 = (9)   25   - Chandler, Grace                Duluth East           0:16:42.-    0:19:09.4     0:35:51.4     04:01     

  28 = (10)  36   - Westrum, Elle                  Duluth East           0:17:09.-    0:18:59.0     0:36:08.0     04:18     

  29 = (6)   19   - Eilrich, Kalyssa               Ely                   0:16:12.-    0:20:00.3     0:36:12.3     04:22     75   

  30 = (11)  17   - Haggenmiller, Lucia            Duluth East           0:16:12.-    0:20:03.7     0:36:15.7     04:25     

  31 = (2)   32   - Downing, Ella                  Grand Rapids          0:16:55.-    0:19:21.4     0:36:16.4     04:26     74   

  32 = (5)   40   - Nelson, Kate                   Mesabi East           0:17:33.-    0:18:47.6     0:36:20.6     04:30     73   

  33 = (3)   27   - Karkela, Ella                  Grand Rapids          0:16:45.-    0:19:44.0     0:36:29.0     04:39     72   

  34 = (7)   33   - Olson, Cora                    Ely                   0:16:56.-    0:19:35.3     0:36:31.3     04:41     71   

  35 = (8)   42   - Durkin, Sydney                 Ely                   0:17:49.-    0:18:43.1     0:36:32.1     04:42     

  36 = (1)   39   - Gordon, Cedar                  Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:17:26.-    0:19:19.9     0:36:45.9     04:55     70   

  37 = (3)   37   - Chopskie, Megan                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:17.-    0:19:29.6     0:36:46.6     04:56     69   

  38 = (12)  34   - Jordan, Jayva                  Duluth East           0:17:06.-    0:19:52.5     0:36:58.5     05:08     

  39 = (5)   52   - Ojard, Evelyn                  Marshall School       0:18:03.-    0:18:58.3     0:37:01.3     05:11     68   

  40 = (3)   35   - Brossart, Augusta              Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:06.-    0:19:56.8     0:37:02.8     05:12     67   

  41 = (13)  44   - Coleman, Leah                  Duluth East           0:17:50.-    0:19:27.5     0:37:17.5     05:27     

  42 = (1)   29   - McGinn, Nicole                 Duluth Denfeld        0:16:47.-    0:20:44.7     0:37:31.7     05:41     66   

  43 = (4)   54   - Gunderson, Jazlyn              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:06.-    0:19:51.0     0:37:57.0     06:07     65   

  44 = (6)   60   - Stark, Mia                     Mesabi East           0:18:26.-    0:19:37.5     0:38:03.5     06:13     64   

  45 = (14)  38   - Wise, Amelia                   Duluth East           0:17:26.-    0:20:38.7     0:38:04.7     06:14     

  46 = (15)  59   - Kraker, Lydia                  Duluth East           0:18:25.-    0:19:41.5     0:38:06.5     06:16     

  47 = (5)   43   - Zuck, Hannah                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:50.-    0:20:31.8     0:38:21.8     06:31     63   

  48 = (7)   48   - Lalonde, Trinity               Mesabi East           0:17:55.-    0:20:31.0     0:38:26.0     06:36     62   

  49 = (6)   41   - Watson, Lucy                   Marshall School       0:17:35.-    0:20:53.0     0:38:28.0     06:38     61   

  50 = (4)   50   - Wyland, Liisa                  Grand Rapids          0:18:01.-    0:20:44.5     0:38:45.5     06:55     60   

  51 = (8)   65   - Ronning, Hannah                Mesabi East           0:18:38.-    0:20:15.0     0:38:53.0     07:03     

  52 = (16)  53   - Wodny, Clara                   Duluth East           0:18:04.-    0:21:03.3     0:39:07.3     07:17     

  53 = (17)  67   - Revoir, Sophia                 Duluth East           0:18:48.-    0:20:32.1     0:39:20.1     07:30     

  54 = (9)   58   - DeVries, Klara                 Mesabi East           0:18:22.-    0:21:02.5     0:39:24.5     07:34     

  55 = (9)   63   - Thompson, Abigail              Ely                   0:18:31.-    0:20:53.7     0:39:24.7     07:34     

  56 = (5)   61   - Birkey, Abigail                Grand Rapids          0:18:29.-    0:21:03.7     0:39:32.7     07:42     59   

  57 = (10)  51   - Pointer, Gracie                Ely                   0:18:01.-    0:21:33.2     0:39:34.2     07:44     

  58 = (1)   62   - Rajkovich, Autum               Hibbing               0:18:30.-    0:21:06.3     0:39:36.3     07:46     58   

  59 = (10)  57   - Galloway, Wren                 Mesabi East           0:18:22.-    0:21:25.9     0:39:47.9     07:57     

  60 = (4)   56   - Lynas, Elaine                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:18.-    0:21:36.5     0:39:54.5     08:04     57   

  61 = (5)   55   - Wozniak, Katrina               Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:08.-    0:21:52.2     0:40:00.2     08:10     56   

  62 = (6)   73   - Shingledecker, Grace           Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:13.-    0:20:49.4     0:40:02.4     08:12     55   

  63 = (7)   49   - Mowers, Elsa                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:56.-    0:22:07.3     0:40:03.3     08:13     54   

  64 = (2)   47   - Smith, Autumn                  Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:17:54.-    0:22:12.5     0:40:06.5     08:16     53   

  65 = (2)   77   - Rajkovich, Layla               Hibbing               0:19:28.-    0:20:55.0     0:40:23.0     08:33     52   

  66 = (11)  68   - McClelland, Morgan             Ely                   0:18:51.-    0:21:37.8     0:40:28.8     08:38     

  67 = (7)   87   - Dodge, Angelina                Marshall School       0:20:16.-    0:20:28.5     0:40:44.5     08:54     51   

  68 = (6)   66   - Birkey, Taylor                 Grand Rapids          0:18:40.-    0:22:06.1     0:40:46.1     08:56     50   

  69 = (8)   76   - Welinski, Natalie              Marshall School       0:19:20.-    0:21:28.3     0:40:48.3     08:58     

  70 = (12)  70   - Stouffer, Juliet               Ely                   0:19:01.-    0:21:54.6     0:40:55.6     09:05     

  71 = (2)   74   - McCormick, Grace               Duluth Denfeld        0:19:13.-    0:21:43.7     0:40:56.7     09:06     49   

  72 = (13)  75   - Mattson, Annikka               Ely                   0:19:14.-    0:21:42.8     0:40:56.8     09:06     

  73 = (8)   72   - Carlson, Anna                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:10.-    0:21:57.9     0:41:07.9     09:17     

  74 = (7)   105  - Fillbrandt, Nellie             Grand Rapids          0:19:57.-    0:21:14.4     0:41:11.4     09:21     48   

  75 = (18)  71   - Hendrickson, Greta             Duluth East           0:19:03.-    0:22:10.6     0:41:13.6     09:23     

  76 = (8)   69   - Eddy, Katherine                Grand Rapids          0:18:55.-    0:22:27.6     0:41:22.6     09:32     

  77 = (9)   80   - Allen, Amelia                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:50.-    0:21:44.3     0:41:34.3     09:44     

  78 = (19)  78   - Kebbekus, Anna                 Duluth East           0:19:29.-    0:22:13.3     0:41:42.3     09:52     

  79 = (20)  88   - Kaczmarczyk, Crystal           Duluth East           0:20:26.-    0:21:17.7     0:41:43.7     09:53     

  80 = (14)  83   - Isbell, Sarah                  Ely                   0:19:57.-    0:21:51.5     0:41:48.5     09:58     

  81 = (9)   82   - Bacigalupo, Bella              Marshall School       0:19:54.-    0:22:22.9     0:42:16.9     10:26     

  82 = (3)   92   - Christensen, Leah              Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:21:05.-    0:21:28.0     0:42:33.0     10:43     47   

  83 = (15)  79   - Pluth, Amelia                  Ely                   0:19:34.-    0:23:14.7     0:42:48.7     10:58     

  84 = (10)  91   - Zhao, Cindy                    Marshall School       0:20:52.-    0:22:03.8     0:42:55.8     11:05     

  85 = (16)  84   - Eilrich, Courtney              Ely                   0:19:58.-    0:23:01.3     0:42:59.3     11:09     

  86 = (10)  85   - Johnson, Lauren                Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:20:05.-    0:23:05.3     0:43:10.3     11:20     

  87 = (3)   86   - Nichols, Josie                 Duluth Denfeld        0:20:15.-    0:22:56.8     0:43:11.8     11:21     46   

  88 = (11)  81   - Rud, Lillian                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:51.-    0:23:53.8     0:43:44.8     11:54     

  89 = (11)  90   - Davis, Ella                    Marshall School       0:20:44.-    0:23:46.5     0:44:30.5     12:40     

  90 = (4)   89   - Johnson, Mary                  Duluth Denfeld        0:20:31.-    0:25:13.2     0:45:44.2     13:54     45   

  91 = (12)  94   - Lundborg, Hannah               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:21:25.-    0:24:29.5     0:45:54.5     14:04     

  92 = (5)   96   - Wennberg, Annika               Duluth Denfeld        0:22:44.-    0:24:33.2     0:47:17.2     15:27     44   

  93 = (6)   97   - Kloster, Claire                Duluth Denfeld        0:23:10.-    0:25:12.3     0:48:22.3     16:32     43   

  94 = (7)   98   - Thompson, Clarissa             Duluth Denfeld        0:23:43.-    0:25:30.7     0:49:13.7     17:23     42   

  95 = (4)   103  - Suomi, Janie                   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:25:11.-    0:24:20.9     0:49:31.9     17:41     41   

  96 = (13)  100  - Stowe, Halle                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:24:04.-    0:25:53.9     0:49:57.9     18:07     

  97 = (8)   99   - Bergh, Rachel                  Duluth Denfeld        0:23:55.-    0:26:05.0     0:50:00.0     18:10     

  98 = (21)  104  - Mason, Sarah                   Duluth East           0:25:22.-    0:27:50.0     0:53:12.0     21:22     

 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  4.9 Kilometer   *** Pursuit Race / Classic Division ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      

   1  (1) - 201  - Johnston, Jasper            - Ely                   11  0:14:40.3    00:00    02:59/K      100    

   2  (1) - 206  - Hutchinson, Declan          - Marshall School       11  0:15:19.8    00:39    03:07/K      99    

   3  (2) - 203  - Pointer, Gabriel            - Ely                   10  0:15:34.7    00:54    03:10/K      98    

   4  (3) - 202  - Nettifee, Nate              - Ely                   12  0:15:47.2    01:06    03:13/K      97    

   5  (1) - 214  - Hoffman, Kai                - Duluth East           10  0:15:50.1    01:09    03:13/K      96    

   6  (4) - 211  - Hakala, Jon                 - Ely                   10  0:16:08.6    01:28    03:17/K      95    

   7  (2) - 212  - Thomas, Josiah              - Duluth East           12  0:16:12.2    01:31    03:18/K      94    

   8  (3) - 205  - Morse, Ian                  - Duluth East           10  0:16:12.9    01:32    03:18/K      93    

   9  (1) - 227  - Fink, Isaac                 - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:16:23.7    01:43    03:20/K      92    

  10  (1) - 215  - Timm, Joshua                - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:28.0    01:47    03:21/K      91    

  11  (4) - 219  - Long, Simon                 - Duluth East           9   0:16:30.7    01:50    03:22/K      90    

  12  (5) - 220  - Javaherian, Samuel          - Duluth East           12  0:16:31.6    01:51    03:22/K      89    

  13  (6) - 217  - Derauf, Torstein            - Duluth East           11  0:16:34.2    01:53    03:22/K      88    

  14  (5) - 218  - Olson, Raif                 - Ely                   12  0:16:41.2    02:00    03:24/K      87    

  15  (2) - 222  - Gangi, Frank                - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:45.8    02:05    03:25/K      86    

  16  (6) - 228  - Larson, Micah               - Ely                   10  0:16:47.3    02:07    03:25/K      85    

  17  (1) - 225  - Larsen, Ryan                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:56.7    02:16    03:27/K      84    

  18  (1) - 209  - Sullinger, Tylen            - Mesabi East           12  0:16:58.2    02:17    03:27/K      83    

  19  (1) - 226  - Slater, Henry               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:17:12.5    02:32    03:30/K      82    

  20  (2) - 210  - Skelton, Carter             - Mesabi East           9   0:17:17.4    02:37    03:31/K      81    

  21  (2) - 240  - Wozniak, Elijah             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:17:32.4    02:52    03:34/K      80    

  22  (7) - 224  - Leonidas, Evan              - Duluth East           12  0:17:34.7    02:54    03:35/K      79    

  23  (8) - 229  - Miatke, Oliver              - Duluth East           9   0:17:48.8    03:08    03:38/K   

  24  (2) - 231  - Hutchinson, Riley           - Marshall School       9   0:17:49.8    03:09    03:38/K      78    

  25  (9) - 238  - Kyes, James                 - Duluth East           8   0:17:55.2    03:14    03:39/K   

  26  (3) - 243  - Cannella, Jack              - Grand Rapids          11  0:18:00.5    03:20    03:40/K      77    

  27  (10)- 234  - Willemsen, Colin            - Duluth East           9   0:18:08.5    03:28    03:42/K   

  28  (3) - 221  - Kangas, Nick                - Mesabi East           11  0:18:16.0    03:35    03:43/K      76    

  29  (11)- 236  - Fitzpatrick, Aidan          - Duluth East           10  0:18:16.3    03:36    03:43/K   

  30  (2) - 232  - Fossum, Gabe                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:18:16.6    03:36    03:43/K      75    

  31  (2) - 245  - Hille, Bennett              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:20.1    03:39    03:44/K      74    

  32  (3) - 242  - McCormick, Joey             - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:18:21.8    03:41    03:44/K      73    

  33  (12)- 256  - Carlson, Aren               - Duluth East           9   0:18:22.6    03:42    03:45/K   

  34  (3) - 252  - Marshak, Zach               - Marshall School       9   0:18:28.7    03:48    03:46/K      72    

  35  (4) - 249  - Aagnes, Noah                - Mesabi East           10  0:18:30.6    03:50    03:46/K      71    

  36  (13)- 233  - Morse, Carl                 - Duluth East           8   0:18:31.8    03:51    03:46/K   

  37  (1) - 254  - Thorpe, Ian                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:18:37.0    03:56    03:47/K      70    

  38  (4) - 248  - Marshak, Peyton             - Marshall School       12  0:18:43.0    04:02    03:49/K      69    

  39  (3) - 257  - Mehle, Nolan                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:18:44.3    04:04    03:49/K      68    

  40  (5) - 230  - Heikkila, Kevin             - Mesabi East           12  0:18:44.4    04:04    03:49/K      67    

  41  (3) - 264  - Sinkkonen, Lleyton          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:18:48.7    04:08    03:50/K      66    

  42  (4) - 244  - Chopskie, Jordan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:00.0    04:19    03:52/K      65    

  43  (4) - 261  - Bettendorf, Luke            - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:01.3    04:21    03:52/K      64    

  44  (5) - 250  - Hernandez, Jorden           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:06.4    04:26    03:53/K      63    

  45  (6) - 258  - Erikkila, Zach              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:07.4    04:27    03:54/K      62    

  46  (7) - 251  - Barta, Nathan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:10.4    04:30    03:54/K      61    

  47  (14)- 271  - Angradi, Augie              - Duluth East           12  0:19:13.0    04:32    03:55/K   

  48  (5) - 260  - Koski, Trevor               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:19:16.3    04:36    03:55/K      60    

  49  (6) - 269  - Lenz, Santiago              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:19:20.4    04:40    03:56/K      59    

*TIE* (8) - 246  - Williams, Hunter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:19:27.9    04:47    03:58/K   

*TIE* (15) - 279  - Stark, Tyler                - Duluth East           9   0:19:27.9    04:47    03:58/K   

  52  (4) - 263  - Juntunen, Charles           - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:19:33.6    04:53    03:59/K      58    

*TIE* (5) - 247  - McGrew, Noah                - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:40.2    04:59    04:00/K   

*TIE* (2) - 259  - Myers, Cyrus                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:19:40.2    04:59    04:00/K   

  55  (7) - 265  - Hicks, Hendrick             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:43.6    05:03    04:01/K      55    

  56  (9) - 273  - Brown, Thorin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:03.7    05:23    04:05/K   

  57  (16)- 237  - Jackson, Thor               - Duluth East           11  0:20:11.2    05:30    04:07/K   

  58  (6) - 267  - Erie, Jayden                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:16.0    05:35    04:08/K      54    

  59  (4) - 255  - Berard, Lucas               - Grand Rapids          12  0:20:17.8    05:37    04:08/K      53    

  60  (5) - 253  - Hass, Hunter                - Grand Rapids          10  0:20:23.2    05:42    04:09/K      52    

  61  (7) - 276  - Jacob, Gelineau             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:31.8    05:51    04:11/K      51    

  62  (8) - 272  - Mayne, Derek                - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:20:35.4    05:55    04:12/K   

  63  (3) - 262  - Hanel, Chance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:20:43.1    06:02    04:13/K      50    

  64  (9) - 274  - Ulland, Dalton              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:20:47.5    06:07    04:14/K   

  65  (10)- 268  - Brenner, Sam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:59.3    06:19    04:16/K   

  66  (10)- 284  - Haugen, Gus                 - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:21:09.0    06:28    04:18/K   

  67  (6) - 241  - MacGregor, Odin             - Mesabi East           8   0:21:14.1    06:33    04:20/K      49    

  68  (17)- 270  - Hendrickson, Sam            - Duluth East           11  0:21:35.6    06:55    04:24/K   

  69  (1) - 285  - Johnson, Easton             - Hibbing               9   0:21:48.5    07:08    04:27/K      48    

  70  (5) - 277  - Baltich, Daniel             - Marshall School       12  0:21:59.9    07:19    04:29/K      47    

  71  (6) - 278  - Rains, Eliot                - Marshall School       8   0:22:05.4    07:25    04:30/K      46    

  72  (6) - 283  - Bolton, Zach                - Grand Rapids          11  0:22:11.9    07:31    04:31/K      45    

  73  (11)- 266  - Gunderson, Ethan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:22:21.5    07:41    04:33/K   

  74  (18)- 280  - Javaherian, Jacob           - Duluth East           9   0:22:35.1    07:54    04:36/K   

  75  (2) - 281  - Mekkes, Luke                - Hibbing               8   0:23:05.6    08:25    04:42/K      44    

  76  (12)- 275  - Talarico, Ben               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:18.7    08:38    04:45/K   

  77  (11)- 282  - Regas, Stylianos            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:23:48.2    09:07    04:51/K   

  78  (13)- 287  - Essler, Casey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:27:04.8    12:24    05:31/K   

  79  (14)- 286  - Bryant-Nikko, Jonah         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:27:43.1    13:02    05:39/K   

  80  (7) - 288  - Widdes, Jake                - Marshall School       8   0:27:46.7    13:06    05:40/K      43    

 

==============================================================================================================================

  Results for - Varsity Boys -  5.2 + 4.9 Kilometer Freestyle / Classic Race

==============================================================================================================================

       Team

 Place  Plc  Bib#      Name                            School              FS Time      CL Time     Total Time   Time Back  Points

   1 = (1)   201  - Johnston, Jasper               Ely                   0:12:41.-    0:14:40.3     0:27:21.3     00:00     100  

   2 = (1)   206  - Hutchinson, Declan             Marshall School       0:13:54.-    0:15:19.8     0:29:13.8     01:52     99   

   3 = (2)   203  - Pointer, Gabriel               Ely                   0:13:49.-    0:15:34.7     0:29:23.7     02:02     98   

   4 = (3)   202  - Nettifee, Nate                 Ely                   0:13:49.-    0:15:47.2     0:29:36.2     02:14     97   

   5 = (1)   205  - Morse, Ian                     Duluth East           0:13:54.-    0:16:12.9     0:30:06.9     02:45     96   

   6 = (2)   214  - Hoffman, Kai                   Duluth East           0:14:40.-    0:15:50.1     0:30:30.1     03:08     95   

   7 = (4)   211  - Hakala, Jon                    Ely                   0:14:29.-    0:16:08.6     0:30:37.6     03:16     94   

   8 = (3)   212  - Thomas, Josiah                 Duluth East           0:14:30.-    0:16:12.2     0:30:42.2     03:20     93   

   9 = (1)   215  - Timm, Joshua                   Grand Rapids          0:14:40.-    0:16:28.0     0:31:08.0     03:46     92   

  10 = (1)   209  - Sullinger, Tylen               Mesabi East           0:14:14.-    0:16:58.2     0:31:12.2     03:50     91   

  11 = (4)   217  - Derauf, Torstein               Duluth East           0:14:50.-    0:16:34.2     0:31:24.2     04:02     90   

  12 = (5)   219  - Long, Simon                    Duluth East           0:14:57.-    0:16:30.7     0:31:27.7     04:06     89   

  13 = (6)   220  - Javaherian, Samuel             Duluth East           0:14:59.-    0:16:31.6     0:31:30.6     04:09     88   

  14 = (5)   218  - Olson, Raif                    Ely                   0:14:54.-    0:16:41.2     0:31:35.2     04:13     87   

  15 = (1)   227  - Fink, Isaac                    Duluth Denfeld        0:15:15.-    0:16:23.7     0:31:38.7     04:17     86   

  16 = (2)   210  - Skelton, Carter                Mesabi East           0:14:26.-    0:17:17.4     0:31:43.4     04:22     85   

  17 = (2)   222  - Gangi, Frank                   Grand Rapids          0:15:03.-    0:16:45.8     0:31:48.8     04:27     84   

  18 = (1)   225  - Larsen, Ryan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:08.-    0:16:56.7     0:32:04.7     04:43     83   

  19 = (6)   228  - Larson, Micah                  Ely                   0:15:22.-    0:16:47.3     0:32:09.3     04:48     82   

  20 = (1)   226  - Slater, Henry                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:15:14.-    0:17:12.5     0:32:26.5     05:05     81   

  21 = (7)   224  - Leonidas, Evan                 Duluth East           0:15:08.-    0:17:34.7     0:32:42.7     05:21     80   

  22 = (3)   221  - Kangas, Nick                   Mesabi East           0:15:00.-    0:18:16.0     0:33:16.0     05:54     79   

  23 = (8)   229  - Miatke, Oliver                 Duluth East           0:15:33.-    0:17:48.8     0:33:21.8     06:00     

  24 = (2)   231  - Hutchinson, Riley              Marshall School       0:15:40.-    0:17:49.8     0:33:29.8     06:08     78   

  25 = (2)   240  - Wozniak, Elijah                Proctor/Hermantown    0:15:59.-    0:17:32.4     0:33:31.4     06:10     77   

  26 = (9)   238  - Kyes, James                    Duluth East           0:15:53.-    0:17:55.2     0:33:48.2     06:26     

  27 = (10)  234  - Willemsen, Colin               Duluth East           0:15:48.-    0:18:08.5     0:33:56.5     06:35     

  28 = (2)   232  - Fossum, Gabe                   Duluth Denfeld        0:15:46.-    0:18:16.6     0:34:02.6     06:41     76   

  29 = (11)  236  - Fitzpatrick, Aidan             Duluth East           0:15:52.-    0:18:16.3     0:34:08.3     06:47     

  30 = (3)   243  - Cannella, Jack                 Grand Rapids          0:16:10.-    0:18:00.5     0:34:10.5     06:49     75   

  31 = (12)  233  - Morse, Carl                    Duluth East           0:15:46.-    0:18:31.8     0:34:17.8     06:56     

  32 = (4)   230  - Heikkila, Kevin                Mesabi East           0:15:35.-    0:18:44.4     0:34:19.4     06:58     74   

  33 = (3)   242  - McCormick, Joey                Duluth Denfeld        0:16:08.-    0:18:21.8     0:34:29.8     07:08     73   

  34 = (2)   245  - Hille, Bennett                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:33.-    0:18:20.1     0:34:53.1     07:31     72   

  35 = (5)   249  - Aagnes, Noah                   Mesabi East           0:16:48.-    0:18:30.6     0:35:18.6     07:57     71   

  36 = (3)   252  - Marshak, Zach                  Marshall School       0:16:53.-    0:18:28.7     0:35:21.7     08:00     70   

  37 = (4)   248  - Marshak, Peyton                Marshall School       0:16:39.-    0:18:43.0     0:35:22.0     08:00     69   

  38 = (3)   244  - Chopskie, Jordan               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:26.-    0:19:00.0     0:35:26.0     08:04     68   

  39 = (13)  256  - Carlson, Aren                  Duluth East           0:17:13.-    0:18:22.6     0:35:35.6     08:14     

  40 = (1)   254  - Thorpe, Ian                    Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:17:02.-    0:18:37.0     0:35:39.0     08:17     67   

  41 = (4)   250  - Hernandez, Jorden              Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:50.-    0:19:06.4     0:35:56.4     08:35     66   

  42 = (3)   257  - Mehle, Nolan                   Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:17.-    0:18:44.3     0:36:01.3     08:40     65   

  43 = (5)   246  - Williams, Hunter               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:35.-    0:19:27.9     0:36:02.9     08:41     64   

  44 = (14)  237  - Jackson, Thor                  Duluth East           0:15:52.-    0:20:11.2     0:36:03.2     08:41     

  45 = (6)   251  - Barta, Nathan                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:16:53.-    0:19:10.4     0:36:03.4     08:42     63   

  46 = (4)   247  - McGrew, Noah                   Duluth Denfeld        0:16:39.-    0:19:40.2     0:36:19.2     08:57     62   

  47 = (7)   258  - Erikkila, Zach                 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:18.-    0:19:07.4     0:36:25.4     09:04     61   

  48 = (4)   261  - Bettendorf, Luke               Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:33.-    0:19:01.3     0:36:34.3     09:13     60   

  49 = (8)   264  - Sinkkonen, Lleyton             Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:17:56.-    0:18:48.7     0:36:44.7     09:23     

  50 = (5)   260  - Koski, Trevor                  Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:30.-    0:19:16.3     0:36:46.3     09:25     59   

  51 = (2)   259  - Myers, Cyrus                   Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:17:27.-    0:19:40.2     0:37:07.2     09:45     58   

  52 = (6)   241  - MacGregor, Odin                Mesabi East           0:16:05.-    0:21:14.1     0:37:19.1     09:57     57   

  53 = (4)   253  - Hass, Hunter                   Grand Rapids          0:16:56.-    0:20:23.2     0:37:19.2     09:57     56   

  54 = (5)   263  - Juntunen, Charles              Duluth Denfeld        0:17:51.-    0:19:33.6     0:37:24.6     10:03     55   

  55 = (5)   255  - Berard, Lucas                  Grand Rapids          0:17:12.-    0:20:17.8     0:37:29.8     10:08     54   

  56 = (6)   269  - Lenz, Santiago                 Proctor/Hermantown    0:18:14.-    0:19:20.4     0:37:34.4     10:13     53   

  57 = (15)  271  - Angradi, Augie                 Duluth East           0:18:24.-    0:19:13.0     0:37:37.0     10:15     

  58 = (7)   265  - Hicks, Hendrick                Proctor/Hermantown    0:17:59.-    0:19:43.6     0:37:42.6     10:21     52   

  59 = (3)   262  - Hanel, Chance                  Two Harbors/Cook Cty  0:17:37.-    0:20:43.1     0:38:20.1     10:58     51   

  60 = (6)   267  - Erie, Jayden                   Duluth Denfeld        0:18:10.-    0:20:16.0     0:38:26.0     11:04     50   

  61 = (9)   273  - Brown, Thorin                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:39.-    0:20:03.7     0:38:42.7     11:21     

  62 = (16)  279  - Stark, Tyler                   Duluth East           0:19:36.-    0:19:27.9     0:39:03.9     11:42     

  63 = (10)  268  - Brenner, Sam                   Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:13.-    0:20:59.3     0:39:12.3     11:51     

  64 = (7)   272  - Mayne, Derek                   Duluth Denfeld        0:18:39.-    0:20:35.4     0:39:14.4     11:53     49   

  65 = (8)   274  - Ulland, Dalton                 Duluth Denfeld        0:18:52.-    0:20:47.5     0:39:39.5     12:18     

  66 = (9)   276  - Jacob, Gelineau                Duluth Denfeld        0:19:12.-    0:20:31.8     0:39:43.8     12:22     

  67 = (17)  270  - Hendrickson, Sam               Duluth East           0:18:23.-    0:21:35.6     0:39:58.6     12:37     

  68 = (11)  266  - Gunderson, Ethan               Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:18:06.-    0:22:21.5     0:40:27.5     13:06     

  69 = (5)   277  - Baltich, Daniel                Marshall School       0:19:14.-    0:21:59.9     0:41:13.9     13:52     48   

  70 = (6)   278  - Rains, Eliot                   Marshall School       0:19:34.-    0:22:05.4     0:41:39.4     14:18     47   

  71 = (10)  284  - Haugen, Gus                    Duluth Denfeld        0:20:55.-    0:21:09.0     0:42:04.0     14:42     

  72 = (12)  275  - Talarico, Ben                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:19:04.-    0:23:18.7     0:42:22.7     15:01     

  73 = (18)  280  - Javaherian, Jacob              Duluth East           0:20:05.-    0:22:35.1     0:42:40.1     15:18     

  74 = (6)   283  - Bolton, Zach                   Grand Rapids          0:20:37.-    0:22:11.9     0:42:48.9     15:27     46   

  75 = (1)   281  - Mekkes, Luke                   Hibbing               0:20:21.-    0:23:05.6     0:43:26.6     16:05     45   

  76 = (2)   285  - Johnson, Easton                Hibbing               0:22:02.-    0:21:48.5     0:43:50.5     16:29     44   

  77 = (11)  282  - Regas, Stylianos               Duluth Denfeld        0:20:33.-    0:23:48.2     0:44:21.2     16:59     

  78 = (13)  286  - Bryant-Nikko, Jonah            Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:22:40.-    0:27:43.1     0:50:23.1     23:01     

  79 = (14)  287  - Essler, Casey                  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  0:23:57.-    0:27:04.8     0:51:01.8     23:40     

  80 = (7)   288  - Widdes, Jake                   Marshall School       0:24:43.-    0:27:46.7     0:52:29.7     25:08     43   

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.6 + 4.7 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 384   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 368   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 355   Points  -  Mesabi East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 346   Points  -  Marshall School      - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 298   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 292   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 289   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 211   Points  -  Two Harbors/Cook Cty - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 206   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 10      - 110   Points  -  Hibbing              - 2 (Scorers)

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.6 + 4.7 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Pursuit Places

Place # 1      - 389   Points  -  Ely                  - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 2      - 374   Points  -  Duluth East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 3      - 329   Points  -  Mesabi East          - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 4      - 316   Points  -  Marshall School      - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 5      - 307   Points  -  Grand Rapids         - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 6      - 297   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld       - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 7      - 287   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 8      - 285   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown   - 4 (Scorers)

Place # 9      - 176   Points  -  Two Harbors/Cook Cty - 3 (Scorers)

Place # 10      - 89   Points  -  Hibbing              - 2 (Scorers)