Jan. 14, 2021 - to be held at Hidden Valley, Ely, MN

   FREESTYLE NORDIC RACE

All Freestyle Start times shown below are from the start of the race clock at "0:00:00".
Race clock will run continuously for all Freestyle races once started ~ 11:00 AM

    VARSITY BOYS  -  9.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time

  1    7 Skelton, Carter           11   MesabiEast            0:00:30  about 11:00:30 AM

  2    2 Cervenka, Matej           10   GrandRapids           0:01:00

  3    12 Pointer, Gabriel         11   Ely                   0:01:30

  4    17 Stertz, Sam              12   GrandRapids           0:02:00

  5    28 Hakala, Jon              11   Ely                   0:02:30

  6    16 Kangas, Nick             12   MesabiEast            0:03:00

  7    30 Larson, Micah            11   Ely                   0:03:30

  8    27 Matschiner, Connor       10   MesabiEast            0:04:00

  9    25 Timm, Joshua             12   GrandRapids           0:04:30

  10   39 Aagnes, Noah             11   MesabiEast            0:05:00

  11   35 Gangi, Frank             12   GrandRapids           0:05:30

  12   42 Cannella, Jack           12   GrandRapids           0:06:00

  13   45 MacGregor, Odin          9    MesabiEast            0:06:30

    Group Count =  13

 

    VARSITY GIRLS  -  9.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time 

  17   150 Devine, Zoe             10   Ely                   0:08:00  about 11:08 AM

  18   147 Skelton, Lydia          12   MesabiEast            0:08:30

  19   149 Viren, Elsa             12   GrandRapids           0:09:00

  20   156 Helms, Phoebe           10   Ely                   0:09:30

  21   163 Gangi, Sanny            10   GrandRapids           0:10:00

  22   162 Thomas, Bella           10   MesabiEast            0:10:30

  23   166 Karkela, Ella           9    GrandRapids           0:11:00

  24   204 Ronning, Hailey         11   MesabiEast            0:11:30

  25   169 Schwinghamer, Julia     12   Ely                   0:12:00

  26   176 Jackson, Ada            10   GrandRapids           0:12:30

  27   201 DeVries, Klara          11   MesabiEast            0:13:00

  28   180 Pointer, Gracie         11   Ely                   0:13:30

  29   219 Ronning, Hannah         11   MesabiEast            0:14:00

  30   193 LaFrenier, Hailey       12   GrandRapids           0:14:30

  31   194 Durkin, Sydney          10   Ely                   0:15:00

  32   195 Ohlhauser, Cedar        10   Ely                   0:15:30

  33   203 Downing, Ella           9    GrandRapids           0:16:00

  34   206 Eddy, Katherine         12   GrandRapids           0:16:30

  35   210 Thompson, Abigail       12   Ely                   0:17:00

  36   213 Wyland, Liv             11   GrandRapids           0:17:30

  37   217 McClelland, Morgan      10   Ely                   0:18:00

  38   221 Wyland, Liisa           11   GrandRapids           0:18:30

    Group Count =  22

    JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  4.9 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time

  42   85 Bolton, Zach             12   GrandRapids           1:00:00  about Noon

  43   81 Seeber, AJ               12   MesabiEast            1:00:30

  44   78 Lacey, Liam              9    Ely                   1:01:00

  45   89 Favet, Sam               9    Ely                   1:01:30

  46   99 Lowe, Henry              9    Ely                   1:02:00

    Group Count =  5   

    JR. VARSITY GIRLS  -  4.9 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time

  51   178 Nelson, Kate            9    MesabiEast            1:05:00  about 12:05 PM

  52   241 Birkey, Taylor          10   GrandRapids           1:05:30

  53   244 Skustad, Ava            9    Ely                   1:06:00

  54   201 Galloway, Wren          9    MesabiEast            1:06:30

  55   252 Blauch, Claire          9    Ely                   1:07:00

  56   251 Birkey, Abigail         10   GrandRapids           1:07:30

  57   259 Anderson, Esther        9    Ely                   1:08:00

  58   260 Johnson, Lenna          10   GrandRapids           1:08:30

  59   269 Pluth, Amelia           12   Ely                   1:09:00

  60   266 Verke, Sophia           10   GrandRapids           1:09:30

  61   274 Daydodge, Gabrielle     10   GrandRapids           1:10:00

  62   283 Walters, Emily          9    GrandRapids           1:10:30

  63   286 Timm, Emily             9    GrandRapids           1:11:00

  64   288 Arola, Leah             9    GrandRapids           1:11:30

  65   292 Bissonette, Keira       9    GrandRapids           1:12:00

    Group Count =  15

    JR. HIGH BOYS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time

  71   313 Markfort, Noah          9+   MesabiEast            1:30:00  about 12:30 PM

  72   394 Danielson, Isaac        6    MINSA                 1:30:30

  73   318 Mjolsness, Gavin        8    GrandRapids           1:31:00

  74   319 Olson, Eli              8    Ely                   1:31:30

  75   321 Solum, Silas            8    Ely                   1:32:00

  76   328 Murray, Henrik          8    MesabiEast            1:32:30

  77   325 Curnow, Larson          8    GrandRapids           1:33:00

  78   396 Jackson, James          6    MINSA                 1:33:30

  79   332 Love, Brier             8    GrandRapids           1:34:00

  80   335 Undeland, Jakob         9+   MesabiEast            1:34:30

  81   331 Durkin, Dylan           8    Ely                   1:35:00

  82   344 McClelland, Milo        8    Ely                   1:35:30

  83   346 Fairchild, Kale         7    GrandRapids           1:36:00

  84   342 Pietrini, Hudson        9    MesabiEast            1:36:30

  85   352 Devine, Otto            7    Ely                   1:37:00

  86   354 Hoffmeister, Nathan     7    Ely                   1:37:30

  87   361 Hughley, Tory           8    Ely                   1:38:00

  88   367 Ruoho, Johnathon        8    Ely                   1:38:30

  89   368 Skustad, Aksel          6    Ely                   1:39:00

  90   375 Hohenstein, Oliver      6    Ely                   1:39:30

  91   379 Sponholz, George        6    Ely                   1:40:00

  92   382 Rue, Brennan            6    Ely                   1:40:30

  93   385 Larson, Caleb           6    Ely                   1:41:00

  94   388 Brenny, Brooks          6    Ely                   1:41:30

  95   390 Kurnava, Mason          6    Ely                   1:42:00

  96   392 Brecke, Tyde            6    Ely                   1:42:30

  97   397 Robbins, Zach           9+   Ely                   1:43:00

    Group Count =  27

    JR. HIGH GIRLS  -  3.3 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

Start #    Bib /  Name           Grade    School             Start Time

  101  403 Dunn, Anna              8    Ely                   1:45:00  about 12:45 PM

  102  407 Petersen, Chloe         9+   GrandRapids           1:45:30

  103  353 Skelton, Aubree         8    MesabiEast            1:46:00

  104  479 Jackson, Lainie         6    MINSA                 1:46:30

  105  411 Krueger-Barth, Rowan    9+   GrandRapids           1:47:00

  106  362 Galloway, Sylvie        7    MesabiEast            1:47:30

  107  413 Johnston, Rena          8    Ely                   1:48:00

  108  481 Fox, Lena               6    MINSA                 1:48:30

  109  418 Cavalier, Evelyn        8    Ely                   1:49:00

  110  365 Landwer, Maggie         9+   MesabiEast            1:49:30

  111  483 Troumbly, Brooklyn      6    MINSA                 1:50:00

  112  420 Magnuson, Molly         8    GrandRapids           1:50:30

  113  432 Wheelock, Kate          7    GrandRapids           1:51:00

  114  369 Devich, Lauryn          9+   MesabiEast            1:51:30

  115  426 Larson, Anna            8    Ely                   1:52:00

  116  442 Harding, Aila           7    Ely                   1:52:30

  117  378 Butzke, Addy            8    MesabiEast            1:53:00

  118  437 Hoard, Neveah           8    GrandRapids           1:53:30

  119  453 Casper, Lucie           7    GrandRapids           1:54:00

  120  447 Poppler, Alison         7    Ely                   1:54:30

  121  380 Roark, Sophie           7    MesabiEast            1:55:00

  122  384 Baxter, Hailey          9+   MesabiEast            1:55:30

  123  458 Ellerbroek, Elsa        7    Ely                   1:56:00

  124  457 Ericson, Emily          7    GrandRapids           1:56:30

  125  405 Mattson, Cameron        9+   MesabiEast            1:57:00

  126  465 Lindsay, Molly          7    Ely                   1:57:30

  127  464 Trest, Keira            8    GrandRapids           1:58:00

  128  414 Pokorny, Mckenzie       9+   MesabiEast            1:58:30

  129  467 Erzar-Tyndall, Peyton   7    Ely                   1:59:00

  130  466 Weerts, Ella            7    GrandRapids           1:59:30

  131  469 Fox, Allison            8    GrandRapids           2:00:00

  132  472 Nelson, June            6    Ely                   2:00:30

  133  474 Jonas, Madison          6    Ely                   2:01:00

  134  477 Brophy, Molly           6    Ely                   2:01:30

    Group Count =  34