Jan. 8, 2019   held at Pine Valley, Cloquet, MN

               Classic Nordic Ski Race

Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 107  - Haggenmiller, Gretchen      - Duluth East           11  0:16:04.6    00:00    02:55/K      100    

   2  (1) - 122  - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          12  0:16:15.1    00:10    02:57/K      99    

   3  (2) - 109  - Viren, Elsa                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:34.1    00:29    03:00/K      98    

   4  (2) - 115  - Kramer, Clara               - Duluth East           11  0:16:42.7    00:38    03:02/K      97    

   5  (3) - 101  - Helmer, Maj-Lis             - Duluth East           11  0:17:09.3    01:04    03:07/K      96    

   6  (1) - 106  - Bettendorf, Megan           - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:17:18.8    01:14    03:08/K      95    

   7  (4) - 128  - Brown, Lily                 - Duluth East           9   0:17:29.1    01:24    03:10/K      94    

   8  (3) - 102  - Wyland, Lucia               - Grand Rapids          12  0:17:49.4    01:44    03:14/K      93    

   9  (5) - 138  - Chandler, Grace             - Duluth East           9   0:17:54.7    01:50    03:15/K      92    

  10  (1) - 112  - Greenlee, Anna              - Mesabi East           11  0:18:10.1    02:05    03:18/K      91    

  11  (2) - 103  - Fultz, Natalie              - Mesabi East           11  0:18:28.0    02:23    03:21/K      90    

  12  (6) - 147  - Daly, Natalie               - Duluth East           12  0:18:48.9    02:44    03:25/K      89    

  13  (4) - 134  - Schlauderaff, Samara        - Grand Rapids          12  0:18:57.1    02:52    03:26/K      88    

  14  (3) - 121  - Skelton, Lydia              - Mesabi East           10  0:19:00.3    02:55    03:27/K      87    

  15  (2) - 116  - Peterson, Addie             - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:19:01.1    02:56    03:27/K      86    

  16  (7) - 141  - Weberg, Molly               - Duluth East           12  0:19:03.3    02:58    03:27/K      85    

  17  (1) - 117  - Mowers, Brita               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:04.4    02:59    03:28/K      84    

  18  (5) - 130  - Gangi, Sanny                - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:06.8    03:02    03:28/K      83    

  19  (2) - 110  - Ripp, Charlotte             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:19:16.6    03:11    03:30/K      82    

  20  (3) - 105  - Hille, Andrea               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:18.8    03:14    03:30/K      81    

  21  (4) - 126  - Mowers, Elsa                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:25.3    03:20    03:31/K      80    

  22  (6) - 139  - Jackson, Ada                - Grand Rapids          8   0:19:25.7    03:21    03:31/K      79    

  23  (1) - 104  - Barlass, Claire             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:19:33.4    03:28    03:33/K      78    

  24  (2) - 114  - McGinn, Nicole              - Duluth Denfeld        11  0:19:50.1    03:45    03:36/K      77    

  25  (7) - 125  - LaFrenier, Hailey           - Grand Rapids          10  0:19:51.3    03:46    03:36/K      76    

  26  (8) - 148  - Strandberg, Elizabeth       - Duluth East           12  0:20:00.3    03:55    03:38/K   

  27  (5) - 135  - Zuck, Hannah                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:20:05.5    04:00    03:39/K      75    

  28  (3) - 132  - Feyen, Hannah               - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:20:12.1    04:07    03:40/K      74    

  29  (1) - 111  - Gordon, Cedar               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:20:30.6    04:25    03:43/K      73    

  30  (8) - 140  - Wyland, Liv                 - Grand Rapids          9   0:20:37.3    04:32    03:44/K   

  31  (6) - 142  - Pickar, Elise               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:20:41.5    04:36    03:45/K      72    

  32  (1) - 119  - Kearney, Grace              - Hibbing               8   0:21:12.2    05:07    03:51/K      71    

  33  (4) - 118  - Skwira-Brown, Rachel        - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:24.7    05:20    03:53/K      70    

  34  (2) - 108  - Burkes, Ayva                - Hibbing               10  0:21:36.2    05:31    03:55/K      69    

  35  (2) - 120  - Smith, Autumn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:21:43.3    05:38    03:56/K      68    

  36  (7) - 137  - Tracy, Harmony              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:59.1    05:54    03:59/K      67    

  37  (9) - 144  - Wyland, Liisa               - Grand Rapids          9   0:22:03.9    05:59    04:00/K   

  38  (4) - 123  - Kowalski, Stephanie         - Mesabi East           10  0:22:11.2    06:06    04:02/K      66    

  39  (3) - 129  - Donley, Jasmin              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:20.2    06:15    04:03/K      65    

  40  (3) - 124  - Smith, Brooklyn             - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12  0:22:49.0    06:44    04:08/K      64    

  41  (3) - 127  - Rajkovich, Autumn           - Hibbing               8   0:23:14.1    07:09    04:13/K      63    

  42  (8) - 145  - Carlson, Anna               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:58.6    07:53    04:21/K   

  43  (9) - 146  - Carlson, Elise              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:44.6    08:39    04:29/K   

  44  (4) - 133  - Huddleston, Aspen           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:26:00.4    09:55    04:43/K      62    

  45  (4) - 136  - Isaacs, Autumn              - Hibbing               11  0:26:41.9    10:37    04:51/K      61    

            113  - Brossart, Augusta           - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            131  - Farrow, Sophia              - Duluth East           12  DNS 

            143  - Radloff, McKenzie           - Duluth East           10  DNS 

    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 158  - Ripp, Aidan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:13:22.6    00:00    02:25/K      100    

   2  (1) - 168  - Stertz, Sam                 - Grand Rapids          10  0:14:37.7    01:15    02:39/K      99    

   3  (2) - 154  - Bauer, Benjamin             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:15:08.3    01:45    02:45/K      98    

   4  (2) - 151  - Norgord, Tyler              - Grand Rapids          12  0:15:11.3    01:48    02:45/K      97    

   5  (3) - 167  - Sanders, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:15:17.6    01:55    02:46/K      96    

   6  (1) - 155  - Thomas, Josiah              - Duluth East           11  0:15:30.1    02:07    02:49/K      95    

   7  (2) - 178  - Hoffman, Kai                - Duluth East           9   0:15:30.5    02:07    02:49/K      94    

   8  (3) - 170  - Cervenka, Matej             - Grand Rapids          8   0:15:34.8    02:12    02:49/K      93    

   9  (4) - 175  - Bong, Blaine                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:15:36.2    02:13    02:50/K      92    

  10  (3) - 160  - Chandler, Samuel            - Duluth East           12  0:15:39.1    02:16    02:50/K      91    

  11  (5) - 172  - Maijala, AJ                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:15:40.3    02:17    02:50/K      90    

  12  (1) - 156  - Krog, Isaac                 - Mesabi East           12  0:15:44.3    02:21    02:51/K      89    

  13  (2) - 163  - Lesar, Reid                 - Mesabi East           12  0:15:46.6    02:24    02:52/K      88    

  14  (4) - 166  - Kemp, Seth                  - Duluth East           12  0:15:57.5    02:34    02:54/K      87    

  15  (5) - 180  - Morse, Ian                  - Duluth East           9   0:16:02.6    02:40    02:55/K      86    

  16  (4) - 186  - David, Aric                 - Grand Rapids          12  0:16:03.4    02:40    02:55/K      85    

  17  (3) - 159  - Lalonde, Parker             - Mesabi East           12  0:16:10.3    02:47    02:56/K      84    

  18  (5) - 176  - Gangi, Frank                - Grand Rapids          10  0:16:12.1    02:49    02:56/K      83    

  19  (4) - 169  - Sullinger, Tylen            - Mesabi East           11  0:16:15.9    02:53    02:57/K      82    

  20  (6) - 182  - Prosen, Cale                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:16:19.4    02:56    02:58/K      81    

  21  (7) - 185  - Hoeffling, Spencer          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:16:23.3    03:00    02:58/K      80    

  22  (6) - 174  - Javaherian, Samuel          - Duluth East           11  0:16:25.9    03:03    02:59/K      79    

  23  (1) - 162  - Rosholt, Logan              - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:16:30.6    03:08    03:00/K      78    

  24  (6) - 183  - Cagle, Noah                 - Grand Rapids          11  0:16:32.8    03:10    03:00/K      77    

  25  (5) - 177  - Nelson, Aaron               - Mesabi East           9   0:16:50.9    03:28    03:03/K      76    

  26  (1) - 152  - Parrott, Austin             - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:16:51.3    03:28    03:03/K      75    

  27  (8) - 189  - Slater, Henry               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:05.5    03:42    03:06/K   

  28  (6) - 181  - Kangas, Nick                - Mesabi East           10  0:17:28.1    04:05    03:10/K      74    

  29  (2) - 153  - Herold, Dane                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:17:31.6    04:08    03:11/K      73    

  30  (7) - 188  - Heikkila, Kevin             - Mesabi East           11  0:17:34.7    04:12    03:11/K      72    

  31  (9) - 190  - Litke, Nickolas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:17:55.6    04:32    03:15/K   

  32  (2) - 157  - Vanstratten, Aiden          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:17:56.4    04:33    03:15/K      71    

  33  (3) - 179  - Knight, Josh                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:18:02.0    04:39    03:16/K      70    

  34  (3) - 164  - Fink, Isaac                 - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:18:13.7    04:51    03:18/K      69    

  35  (4) - 171  - Mehle, Braden               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:18.7    04:56    03:19/K      68    

  36  (4) - 173  - McGrew, Noah                - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:18:38.8    05:16    03:23/K      67    

  37  (5) - 165  - Bettendorf, Luke            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:53.3    05:30    03:26/K      66    

  38  (6) - 184  - Koski, Nolan                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:01.6    05:38    03:27/K      65    

            161  - Beckrich, Garrett           - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            187  - Leonidas, Evan              - Duluth East           11  DNS 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 211  - Kirby, Kathryn              - Duluth East           11  0:19:09.1    00:00    03:28/K      100    

   2  (2) - 230  - Jordan, Jayva               - Duluth East           11  0:19:13.3    00:04    03:29/K      99    

   3  (3) - 228  - Westrum, Jade               - Duluth East           10  0:19:59.1    00:50    03:38/K      98    

   4  (4) - 219  - Kemp, Hazel                 - Duluth East           10  0:20:00.2    00:51    03:38/K      97    

   5  (5) - 223  - Westrum, Elle               - Duluth East           9   0:20:11.7    01:02    03:40/K      96    

   6  (6) - 239  - Wise, Amelia                - Duluth East           8   0:20:24.2    01:15    03:42/K      95    

   7  (7) - 204  - Johnson, Jenna              - Duluth East           8   0:20:40.3    01:31    03:45/K      94    

   8  (1) - 201  - Pryzbyl, Audrey             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:21:08.0    01:58    03:50/K      93    

   9  (1) - 210  - Crettol, Alyssa             - Mesabi East           10  0:21:14.9    02:05    03:51/K      92    

  10  (1) - 213  - Fillbrandt, Nellie          - Grand Rapids          10  0:21:28.8    02:19    03:54/K      91    

  11  (8) - 240  - Thomas, Chloe               - Duluth East           12  0:21:34.9    02:25    03:55/K   

  12  (2) - 225  - Lalonde, Trinity            - Mesabi East           11  0:21:42.6    02:33    03:56/K      90    

  13  (3) - 215  - DeVries, Klara              - Mesabi East           9   0:21:55.7    02:46    03:59/K      89    

  14  (9) - 236  - Dylla, Julia                - Duluth East           11  0:22:05.1    02:56    04:00/K   

  15  (10)- 245  - Ender, Sarah                - Duluth East           11  0:22:17.1    03:08    04:03/K   

  16  (1) - 208  - Christensen, Leah           - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:22:34.5    03:25    04:06/K      88    

  17  (1) - 206  - Binsfield, Morgan           - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:22:35.2    03:26    04:06/K      87    

  18  (2) - 217  - Eddy, Katherine             - Grand Rapids          10  0:22:36.7    03:27    04:06/K      86    

  19  (2) - 209  - Himes, Mia                  - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:22:39.4    03:30    04:07/K      85    

  20  (4) - 248  - Baudek, Briar               - Mesabi East           10  0:23:21.3    04:12    04:14/K      84    

  21  (1) - 221  - Lorenz, Kelly               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:23:25.7    04:16    04:15/K      83    

  22  (5) - 227  - Wallace, Riley              - Mesabi East           12  0:23:33.3    04:24    04:16/K      82    

  23  (6) - 241  - Ronning, Hailey             - Mesabi East           9   0:23:43.8    04:34    04:18/K      81    

  24  (11)- 250  - Packer, Elizabeth           - Duluth East           10  0:23:56.0    04:46    04:21/K   

  25  (2) - 207  - Grochowski, Ivy             - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:24:06.6    04:57    04:23/K      80    

  26  (7) - 234  - Harsila, Kaari              - Mesabi East           9   0:24:07.6    04:58    04:23/K      79    

  27  (2) - 212  - Richardson, Rosalie         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:24:09.9    05:00    04:23/K      78    

  28  (3) - 242  - Mattson, Brenna             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:24.4    05:15    04:26/K      77    

  29  (3) - 231  - Otterson, Frankie           - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:24:37.3    05:28    04:28/K      76    

  30  (3) - 214  - Johnson, Mary               - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:25:09.7    06:00    04:34/K      75    

  31  (4) - 226  - Schneberger, Payten         - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:25:15.3    06:06    04:35/K      74    

  32  (5) - 235  - Hamann, Ana                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:06.6    06:57    04:44/K      73    

  33  (6) - 203  - Richardson, Sophie          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:26:20.0    07:10    04:47/K      72    

  34  (7) - 220  - Thornton, Allison           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:44.0    07:34    04:51/K      71    

  35  (8) - 251  - Stowe, Halle                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:26:44.1    07:35    04:51/K   

  36  (9) - 233  - Haapala, Madelyn            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:26:59.9    07:50    04:54/K   

  37  (2) - 216  - Esse, Clair                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:27:49.1    08:40    05:03/K      70    

  38  (8) - 244  - Keskitalo, Lydia            - Mesabi East           10  0:28:13.1    09:04    05:07/K   

  39  (10)- 246  - Lundborg, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:28:57.1    09:48    05:15/K   

  40  (11)- 254  - Kemp, Danielle              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:28:57.3    09:48    05:15/K   

  41  (12)- 253  - Wodny, Clara                - Duluth East           10  0:29:58.7    10:49    05:27/K   

  42  (12)- 238  - Salmela, Kaitlyn            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:31:00.9    11:51    05:38/K   

  43  (4) - 229  - Carlson, Ariel              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:32:03.6    12:54    05:49/K      69    

  44  (5) - 218  - Johnson, Alexa              - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:33:39.8    14:30    06:07/K      68    

  45  (6) - 222  - McRae, Amber                - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:33:47.7    14:38    06:08/K      67    

  46  (13)- 255  - Sorensen, Makayla           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:36:27.7    17:18    06:37/K   

  47  (14)- 249  - Doesken, Eva                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:37:47.8    18:38    06:52/K   

  48  (15)- 243  - Munthe, Neysa               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:39:43.8    20:34    07:13/K   

            205  - Thomas, Bella               - Mesabi East           8   DNS 

            224  - Birkey, Makenzie            - Grand Rapids          12  DNS 

            232  - Andrick, Sarah              - Mesabi East           12  DNS 

            237  - Ronning, Hannah             - Mesabi East           9   DNF 

            247  - Schwartz, Luca              - Duluth East           10  DNS 

            252  - Kebbekus, Anna              - Duluth East           11  DNS 

    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS  -  5.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 271  - Bong, Nate                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:16:44.8    00:00    03:02/K      100    

   2  (1) - 269  - Jackson, Thor               - Duluth East           10  0:16:45.6    00:00    03:02/K      99    

   3  (1) - 273  - Timm, Joshua                - Grand Rapids          10  0:17:05.9    00:21    03:06/K      98    

   4  (2) - 280  - Hille, Bennett              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:17:51.2    01:06    03:14/K      97    

   5  (1) - 265  - Skelton, Carter             - Mesabi East           8   0:17:53.6    01:08    03:15/K      96    

   6  (2) - 263  - Ledermann, Kyle             - Grand Rapids          10  0:18:11.0    01:26    03:18/K      95    

   7  (2) - 277  - Spencer, Jack               - Duluth East           9   0:18:48.5    02:03    03:25/K      94    

   8  (3) - 264  - Thomas, Micah               - Duluth East           9   0:18:48.6    02:03    03:25/K      93    

   9  (4) - 284  - Hjort, David                - Duluth East           10  0:18:49.7    02:04    03:25/K      92    

  10  (3) - 261  - Slater, Jack                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:18:54.4    02:09    03:26/K      91    

  11  (4) - 287  - Strand, Noah                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:18:55.1    02:10    03:26/K      90    

  12  (5) - 282  - Han, Nelson                 - Duluth East           11  0:18:55.6    02:10    03:26/K      89    

  13  (1) - 266  - Fossum, Gabe                - Duluth Denfeld        12  0:19:06.3    02:21    03:28/K      88    

  14  (1) - 262  - Larsen, Ryan                - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:19:19.3    02:34    03:30/K      87    

  15  (5) - 296  - Schmitz, Will               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:19:33.9    02:49    03:33/K      86    

  16  (6) - 276  - Sinkkonen, Lleyton          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:19:47.5    03:02    03:35/K      85    

  17  (2) - 270  - Gornik, Benjamin            - Mesabi East           8   0:19:52.3    03:07    03:36/K      84    

  18  (2) - 288  - Hicks, Hendrick             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:20:05.3    03:20    03:39/K      83    

  19  (3) - 268  - Overlie, Tate               - Proctor/Hermantown    12  0:20:30.5    03:45    03:43/K      82    

  20  (6) - 286  - Passi, Paavo                - Duluth East           9   0:20:34.8    03:50    03:44/K      81    

  21  (2) - 272  - McCormick, Joey             - Duluth Denfeld        10  0:20:37.2    03:52    03:44/K      80    

  22  (4) - 285  - Mehle, Nolan                - Proctor/Hermantown    10  0:20:46.8    04:02    03:46/K      79    

  23  (1) - 275  - Bartol, Lance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  12  0:20:47.0    04:02    03:46/K      78    

  24  (7) - 292  - Barta, Nathan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:20:51.8    04:07    03:47/K      77    

  25  (8) - 294  - Stillwell, Luke             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:20:54.4    04:09    03:48/K   

  26  (9) - 283  - Erikkila, Zach              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:07.4    04:22    03:50/K   

  27  (7) - 291  - Hendrickson, Samuel         - Duluth East           10  0:21:10.1    04:25    03:50/K      76    

  28  (3) - 281  - Hass, Hunter                - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:20.5    04:35    03:52/K      75    

  29  (10)- 303  - South, Josh                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:37.2    04:52    03:55/K   

  30  (11)- 299  - Hernandez, Jorden           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  11  0:21:39.1    04:54    03:56/K   

  31  (12)- 297  - Muhvich, Johnathan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  0:21:42.8    04:58    03:56/K   

  32  (13)- 301  - Hutchinson, Joshua          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:21:46.6    05:01    03:57/K   

  33  (14)- 298  - Quaas, Isaac                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:21:55.7    05:10    03:59/K   

  34  (5) - 289  - McGregor, Tyler             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:22:11.9    05:27    04:02/K      74    

  35  (15)- 306  - Brown, Thorin               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:22:18.5    05:33    04:03/K   

  36  (16)- 304  - Brenner, Sam                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:23:17.0    06:32    04:14/K   

  37  (2) - 267  - Thorpe, Gavin               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  10  0:24:02.3    07:17    04:22/K      73    

  38  (17)- 305  - Blesener, Adam              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  0:24:16.1    07:31    04:24/K   

  39  (6) - 278  - Johnson, Devon              - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:25:06.8    08:22    04:33/K      72    

  40  (7) - 293  - Frederickson, Isaac         - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:26:25.6    09:40    04:48/K      71    

  41  (8) - 295  - Bernard, Matt               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  0:29:44.8    13:00    05:24/K   

            274  - Cannella, Jack              - Grand Rapids          10  DNS 

            279  - Koski, Trevor               - Proctor/Hermantown    11  DNS 

            290  - Lukas, Johanson             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

            300  - Milleker, Carter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  12  DNS 

            302  - Despot, Alex                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  10  DNS 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS -  2.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 318  - Haggenmiller, Lucia         - Duluth East           7   0:08:20.0    00:00    03:20/K      100    

   2  (1) - 314  - Karkela, Ella               - Grand Rapids          7   0:08:29.1    00:09    03:23/K      99    

   3  (2) - 317  - Kramer, Thea                - Duluth East           7   0:08:34.3    00:14    03:25/K      98    

   4  (3) - 338  - Hendrickson, Greta          - Duluth East           7   0:09:00.2    00:40    03:36/K      97    

   5  (4) - 331  - Coleman, Leah               - Duluth East           7   0:09:07.9    00:47    03:39/K      96    

   6  (2) - 342  - Verke, Sophia               - Grand Rapids          8   0:09:11.8    00:51    03:40/K      95    

   7  (3) - 332  - Birkey, Abigail             - Grand Rapids          8   0:09:12.2    00:52    03:40/K      94    

   8  (4) - 326  - Birkey, Taylor              - Grand Rapids          8   0:09:12.9    00:52    03:41/K      93    

   9  (5) - 362  - Przybyl, Sophia             - Duluth East           9   0:09:22.3    01:02    03:44/K      92    

  10  (5) - 340  - Downing, Ella               - Grand Rapids          7   0:09:23.0    01:03    03:45/K      91    

  11  (1) - 325  - Galloway, Wrenn             - Mesabi East           7   0:09:23.5    01:03    03:45/K      90    

  12  (1) - 316  - Chopskie, Megan             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:09:24.0    01:04    03:45/K      89    

  13  (6) - 345  - Revoir, Sophia              - Duluth East           9   0:09:25.2    01:05    03:46/K      88    

  14  (7) - 372  - Butcher, Grace              - Duluth East           9   0:09:39.5    01:19    03:51/K      87    

  15  (2) - 344  - Nelson, Kate                - Mesabi East           7   0:09:56.2    01:36    03:58/K      86    

  16  (2) - 328  - Johnson, Lauren             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:09:58.1    01:38    03:59/K      85    

  17  (3) - 327  - Nelson, Liz                 - Mesabi East           7   0:10:04.6    01:44    04:01/K      84    

  18  (1) - 315  - Hollinday, Jada             - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:10:08.5    01:48    04:03/K      83    

  19  (4) - 341  - Stark, Mia                  - Mesabi East           7   0:10:11.2    01:51    04:04/K      82    

  20  (3) - 319  - Carlson, Avery              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:10:13.1    01:53    04:05/K      81    

  21  (2) - 322  - Grochowski, Isabella        - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:10:20.0    02:00    04:08/K      80    

  22  (1) - 312  - Wozniak, Katrina            - Proctor/Hermantown    9+  0:10:22.6    02:02    04:09/K      79    

  23  (5) - 313  - Beyer, Emily                - Mesabi East           8   0:10:23.4    02:03    04:09/K      78    

  24  (6) - 354  - Hill, Maija                 - Mesabi East           9   0:10:32.2    02:12    04:12/K      77    

  25  (8) - 348  - Kaczmarczyk, Crystal        - Duluth East           9+  0:11:14.9    02:54    04:29/K   

  26  (9) - 380  - Artang, Selma               - Duluth East           9   0:11:15.9    02:55    04:30/K   

  27  (4) - 339  - Diver, Roena                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:21.3    03:01    04:32/K      76    

  28  (6) - 366  - Ledermann, Raina            - Grand Rapids          9   0:11:23.0    03:03    04:33/K      75    

  29  (10)- 378  - Beaster, Emelyn             - Duluth East           8   0:11:37.5    03:17    04:39/K   

  30  (5) - 347  - Rahkola, Jordyn             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:38.7    03:18    04:39/K      74    

  31  (3) - 346  - Schaffer, Vivian            - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:11:54.1    03:34    04:45/K      73    

  32  (7) - 350  - Hakala, Siiri               - Mesabi East           9   0:11:54.2    03:34    04:45/K      72    

  33  (7) - 361  - Timm, Emily                 - Grand Rapids          7   0:11:55.7    03:35    04:46/K      71    

  34  (1) - 337  - Carr, Jocelyn               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  7   0:12:04.3    03:44    04:49/K      70    

  35  (6) - 364  - Gunderson, Jazlyn           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:06.2    03:46    04:50/K      69    

  36  (4) - 336  - Nichols, Josephine          - Duluth Denfeld        8   0:12:10.5    03:50    04:52/K      68    

  37  (8) - 371  - Baker, Hannah               - Mesabi East           9   0:12:18.8    03:58    04:55/K   

  38  (8) - 373  - Bissonette, Keira           - Grand Rapids          7   0:12:23.4    04:03    04:57/K   

  39  (5) - 353  - Bergh, Rachel               - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:12:26.3    04:06    04:58/K      67    

  40  (7) - 356  - Simmonds, Elaina            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:32.1    04:12    05:00/K      66    

  41  (9) - 369  - Walter, Emily               - Grand Rapids          7   0:12:46.2    04:26    05:06/K   

  42  (2) - 352  - Thygeson, Ella              - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:12:48.3    04:28    05:07/K      65    

  43  (9) - 363  - Keskitalo, Ruby             - Mesabi East           7   0:12:54.4    04:34    05:09/K   

  44  (2) - 334  - Chmelik, Cecelia            - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:12:59.4    04:39    05:11/K      64    

  45  (8) - 349  - Thompson, Clara             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:13:14.2    04:54    05:17/K   

  46  (11)- 357  - Williams, Hannah            - Duluth East           9+  0:13:14.6    04:54    05:17/K   

  47  (3) - 323  - Elfving, Eryn               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:44.6    05:24    05:29/K      63    

  48  (1) - 324  - Shaffer, Sarah              - North Star Academy    7   0:13:50.1    05:30    05:32/K      62    

  49  (10)- 370  - Spaeth, Ellie               - Mesabi East           7   0:13:52.6    05:32    05:33/K   

  50  (2) - 311  - Mead, Signe                 - North Star Academy    7   0:13:53.4    05:33    05:33/K      61    

  51  (4) - 355  - Ehresman, Jamie             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:13:59.0    05:39    05:35/K      60    

  52  (9) - 375  - Calrson, Elle               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:14:45.4    06:25    05:54/K   

  53  (10)- 360  - Doesken, Emmie              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:14:49.5    06:29    05:55/K   

  54  (11)- 374  - Swanson, Grace              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:15:16.0    06:56    06:06/K   

  55  (12)- 365  - Karstens, Mary              - Duluth East           8   0:16:04.4    07:44    06:25/K   

  56  (5) - 343  - Walters, Autumn             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:17:18.2    08:58    06:55/K      59    

  57  (6) - 333  - Ettestad, Laiken            - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:18:27.1    10:07    07:22/K      58    

  58  (3) - 329  - Schubert, Abigail           - North Star Academy    6   0:21:06.6    12:46    08:26/K      57    

  59  (12)- 379  - Fruth, Teegan               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:06.8    14:46    09:14/K   

  60  (13)- 382  - Lawrey, Madyson             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:23:55.6    15:35    09:34/K   

            320  - Suomi, Janie                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   DNS 

            321  - Burkes, Emma                - Hibbing               8   DNS 

            330  - Miller, Karlee              - Duluth Denfeld        9+  DNS 

            335  - Moen-Smith, Aurora          - Proctor/Hermantown    8   DNS 

            351  - Hansen, Rose                - Grand Rapids          9+  DNS 

            358  - Hansen, Summer              - Grand Rapids          8   DNS 

            359  - Stanek, Anicka              - Mesabi East           7   DNF 

            367  - Kayser, Mary                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   DNS 

            368  - Cope-Schaeffer, Liesl       - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            376  - Arola, Leah                 - Grand Rapids          7   DNS 

            377  - Borden, Daisy               - Mesabi East           7   DNS 

            381  - Anderson, Karin             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS  -  2.5 Kilometer   *** Freestyle Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                          School            Grade  NetTime      Back     Pace      Points

   1  (1) - 406  - Morse, Carl                 - Duluth East           7   0:07:53.8    00:00    03:09/K      100    

   2  (1) - 416  - Williams, Hunter            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:07:53.9    00:00    03:09/K      99    

   3  (1) - 440  - Wozniak, Elijah             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:07:58.8    00:05    03:11/K      98    

   4  (2) - 409  - Willemsen, Colin            - Duluth East           8   0:08:05.8    00:12    03:14/K      97    

   5  (3) - 421  - Kyes, James                 - Duluth East           7   0:08:20.3    00:26    03:20/K      96    

   6  (4) - 427  - Struckman, Cyrus            - Duluth East           7   0:08:33.5    00:39    03:25/K      95    

   7  (2) - 417  - Chopskie, Jordan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:08:36.1    00:42    03:26/K      94    

   8  (1) - 404  - Reeves, Ryan                - North Star Academy    8   0:08:43.5    00:49    03:29/K      93    

   9  (1) - 408  - MacGregor, Odin             - Mesabi East           7   0:08:44.5    00:50    03:29/K      92    

  10  (1) - 402  - Thorpe, Ian                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:08:48.8    00:54    03:31/K      91    

  11  (2) - 426  - Hanel, Chance               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:08:50.4    00:56    03:32/K      90    

  12  (5) - 435  - Packer, William             - Duluth East           7   0:08:51.3    00:57    03:32/K      89    

  13  (6) - 453  - Good, Andre                 - Duluth East           8   0:08:55.7    01:01    03:34/K      88    

  14  (7) - 444  - Javaherian, Jacob           - Duluth East           8   0:09:01.1    01:07    03:36/K      87    

  15  (8) - 452  - Westholm, Benjamin          - Duluth East           7   0:09:13.3    01:19    03:41/K   

  16  (3) - 414  - Kiethley-Myers, Cyrus       - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:09:13.7    01:19    03:41/K      86    

  17  (2) - 423  - Aagenes, Noah               - Mesabi East           9   0:09:14.7    01:20    03:41/K      85    

  18  (9) - 436  - Rova, Paavo                 - Duluth East           7   0:09:27.8    01:33    03:47/K   

  19  (2) - 420  - Blanchette, Ian             - North Star Academy    8   0:09:34.7    01:40    03:49/K      84    

  20  (3) - 424  - Littler, Isaiah             - Mesabi East           7   0:09:43.3    01:49    03:53/K      83    

  21  (2) - 429  - Harnell, Daniel             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:09:46.4    01:52    03:54/K      82    

  22  (4) - 419  - Berka, Danny                - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  8   0:09:49.9    01:56    03:55/K      81    

  23  (1) - 403  - Erie, Cade                  - Duluth Denfeld        9   0:09:52.9    01:59    03:57/K      80    

  24  (3) - 434  - Thompson, Karl              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:10:06.0    02:12    04:02/K      79    

  25  (4) - 425  - Rud, Isaac                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:10:10.3    02:16    04:04/K      78    

  26  (3) - 445  - Wright, Aiden               - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:10:10.4    02:16    04:04/K      77    

  27  (5) - 439  - Talarico, Ben               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:10:17.0    02:23    04:06/K      76    

  28  (3) - 415  - Mayne, Derek                - North Star Academy    8   0:10:21.8    02:27    04:08/K      75    

  29  (4) - 447  - Juntunen, Charlie           - North Star Academy    8   0:10:23.0    02:29    04:09/K      74    

  30  (4) - 411  - Bowen, Evan                 - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:10:23.5    02:29    04:09/K      73    

  31  (5) - 422  - Nicolson, Aaron             - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:10:27.7    02:33    04:11/K      72    

  32  (6) - 458  - Lenz, Santiago              - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:10:27.9    02:34    04:11/K      71    

  33  (6) - 446  - Stillwell, Isaiah           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:10:34.0    02:40    04:13/K      70    

  34  (1) - 412  - Johnson, Easton             - Hibbing               8   0:10:43.0    02:49    04:17/K      69    

  35  (7) - 405  - Prosen, Emmet               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:10:45.9    02:52    04:18/K      68    

  36  (8) - 449  - Meagher, Liam               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:08.3    03:14    04:27/K   

  37  (5) - 448  - Rosholt, Luke               - North Star Academy    7   0:11:09.1    03:15    04:27/K      67    

  38  (4) - 432  - Jones, Chris                - Mesabi East           9+  0:11:21.2    03:27    04:32/K      66    

  39  (10)- 460  - Carlson, Aren               - Duluth East           8   0:11:24.5    03:30    04:33/K   

  40  (5) - 430  - Westman, Noah               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9   0:11:26.6    03:32    04:34/K      65    

  41  (6) - 437  - Meyer, Evan                 - North Star Academy    7   0:11:28.3    03:34    04:35/K      64    

  42  (9) - 454  - Fischer, Miles              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:11:38.8    03:44    04:39/K   

  43  (10)- 457  - Calverley, Tanner           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9   0:11:47.5    03:53    04:43/K   

  44  (5) - 451  - Murray, Henrik              - Mesabi East           6   0:11:48.9    03:55    04:43/K      63    

  45  (11)- 462  - Carvajal, Gabriel           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:12:37.4    04:43    05:02/K   

  46  (6) - 443  - Flack, Gavin                - Mesabi East           8   0:12:44.4    04:50    05:05/K      62    

  47  (12)- 461  - Tanner-Wostrel, Miigwan     - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  8   0:12:51.9    04:58    05:08/K   

  48  (7) - 431  - Ashbaugh, Sam               - North Star Academy    8   0:13:23.8    05:29    05:21/K      61    

  49  (1) - 413  - King, Kenneth               - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:30.2    05:36    05:24/K      60    

  50  (13)- 463  - McWilliams, Evan            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:13:33.0    05:39    05:25/K   

  51  (6) - 442  - Kostuch, Dave               - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9+  0:13:48.5    05:54    05:31/K      59    

  52  (14)- 467  - Doty, Ethan                 - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:13:49.3    05:55    05:31/K   

  53  (15)- 464  - Mlodozyniec, Seth           - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  0:14:04.6    06:10    05:37/K   

  54  (7) - 450  - Gutmann, Marcus             - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:14:05.8    06:11    05:38/K      58    

  55  (16)- 459  - Tracy, Brennan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:14:07.7    06:13    05:39/K   

  56  (8) - 407  - Walters, Thomas             - Proctor/Hermantown    9+  0:14:27.7    06:33    05:47/K   

  57  (9) - 433  - Lalonde, Zorin              - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:14:33.8    06:39    05:49/K   

  58  (17)- 465  - Sievert, Aidan              - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  7   0:30:22.1    22:28    12:08/K   

            401  - Pascual, Bruno              - Grand Rapids          9+  DNS 

            410  - Buscko, Zach                - Mesabi East           9   DNS 

            418  - Connor, Sean                - Hibbing               8   DNS 

            428  - Hoole, Avery                - North Star Academy    6   DNS 

            438  - Niemi, Jack                 - Two Harbors/Cook Cty  9+  DNS 

            441  - Levelwind, Carl             - Mesabi East           8   DNS 

            455  - Johnson, Ben                - Proctor/Hermantown    7   DNS 

            456  - Julsrud, Haakon             - Duluth East           7   DNS 

            466  - Essler, Casey               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton  9+  DNS 

    'DNS' =  DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED

*** TEAM SCORES ***

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Girls  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 387   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 378   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 334   Points  -  Mesabi East         

Place # 4      - 327   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 5      - 299   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 6      - 267   Points  -  Two Harbors/Cook Cty

Place # 7      - 264   Points  -  Hibbing             

Place # 8      - 246   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown  

 TEAM RESULTS FOR -  Varsity Boys  - 5.5 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 386   Points  -  Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 2      - 374   Points  -  Grand Rapids        

Place # 3      - 367   Points  -  Duluth East         

Place # 4      - 343   Points  -  Mesabi East         

Place # 5      - 287   Points  -  Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 6      - 284   Points  -  Proctor/Hermantown